All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Tours - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Tours - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2001

Paris-Tours 2001

FranceFrance - 7 October 2001


Paris-Tours - 7 October 2001


1FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco6h58'32"
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step2"
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
6LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
7ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
9BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
10POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
11ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
12RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
13NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
15BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
16ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
17LATArvis Piziks (LAT)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
18RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
19SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Coast - Buffalos.t.
20NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
22ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
23GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
24FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
25GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
26FRAAlexandre Chouffe (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
27ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessios.t.
28ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
29ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
30SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
33NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
35BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
36BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Mercury - Viatels.t.
37ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
38NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
39RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
40BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
41BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
42FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
43GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
44DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
45BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
46ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
47ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
48ITACristiano Frattini (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
49BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
50DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
51BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
52ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessios.t.
53ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessios.t.
54BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
55AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Team Saecos.t.
56GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
57ITAAlberto Vinale (ITA)Alessios.t.
58LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Team Saecos.t.
59CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
60POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
61BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
62BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
63FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
64ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
65GERMalte Urban (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
66FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
67FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
68GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
69FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
70ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Alessios.t.
71SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
72ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
73BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
74NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
75ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
76FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjours.t.
77ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
78BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
79SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
80GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
81HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
82ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
83FRAJean-Michel Tessier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
84FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjours.t.
85ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo17"
86ALGEddy Lembo (ALG)Jean Delatour25"
87ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
88ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo57"
89ITAGiancarlo Raimondi (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
90SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'43"
91RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Lampre - Daikin1'54"
92GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
93NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
94BELEric De Clercq (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
95NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
96NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
97FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjours.t.
98FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
99FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidis4'21"
100FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
101LTUArturas Trumpauskas (LTU)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
102GERDaniel Becke (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
103LTULinas Balciunas (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
104GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Team Saecos.t.
105FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
106ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
107FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
108BULIvaïlo Gabrovski (BUL)Jean Delatours.t.
109GERChristoph Von Kleinsorgen (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
110ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
111ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
112ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
113FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
114FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
115FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjours.t.
116BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
117BELMarc Streel (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
118BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
119BELPatrick D'Hondt (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
120FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bonjours.t.
121FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
122FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
123RUSMaxim Smirnov (RUS)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
124GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
125SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
126ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
127FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
128FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
129SCGAlexandar Nikacevic (SCG)Alessios.t.
130DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
131FRAFrédéric Mainguenaud (FRA)Bonjours.t.
132ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
133FRAXavier Jan (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
134BELKristof Trouve (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
135FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
136BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
137GERAndré Korff (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
138FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
139FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
140FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
141GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
142GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
143GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
144DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
145DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
146ITANicola Minali (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
147KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
148FRAChristophe Gauthier (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
149BELHans De Meester (BEL)Collstrop - Palmanss.t.
150FRAChristophe Morel (FRA)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
151SPAGorka Gonzalez Larranaga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved