All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2001

Fleche Wallonne 2001

BelgiumBelgium - 18 April 2001


Fleche Wallonne - 18 April 2001


1BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco4h50'03"
2ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo5"
3GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski12"
4SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Ibanesto.com21"
5SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
7ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
9NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
11ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step27"
12LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
13SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
14SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
15SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
16BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
17ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
18SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi37"
19BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
20ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
21RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mercury - Viatels.t.
22ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
25BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco46"
26KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
27ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
28DENBo Hamburger (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
29SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
30SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
31ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
32SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
33PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
34ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
35GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
36ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
37BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco56"
38ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV59"
39BELMichel Van Haecke (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1'03"
40GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
41ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola1'07"
42NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank1'33"
43SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1'48"
44SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1'53"
45ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2'02"
46USAChris Horner (USA)Mercury - Viatel2'08"
47ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin2'18"
48ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
49ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2'22"
50BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
51BELStive Vermaut (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2'31"
52DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
53POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Ibanesto.com2'36"
54ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
55KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
56SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)CSC - Tiscali2'41"
57SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
58SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Team Saecos.t.
59ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
60BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
61USADavid Clinger (USA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
62KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
63ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2'48"
64SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
65NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
66SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
67ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
68RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
69SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
70FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina - Lotus2'58"
71BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco3'35"
72GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank3'58"
73SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
74ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
75RUSAndrei Tcherviakov (RUS)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago4'56"
76SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)CSC - Tiscali5'12"
77SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
78MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Team Saeco5'45"
79FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Collstrop - Palmans6'39"
80SPAJuan José De Los Angeles Segui (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca7'16"
81NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco7'36"
82VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi7'42"
83BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco7'52"
84BELTom Stremersch (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim8'20"
85BELRenaud Boxus (BEL)Ville de Charleroi - New Systemss.t.
86BELIef Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
87BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interims.t.
88SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
89GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekom8'25"
90ITASandro Giacomelli (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola8'30"
91BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
92SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
93BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim8'38"
94CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
95FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
96SPAAlberto Benito Guerrero (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
97BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
98ITADavid Tani (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step8'43"
99ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
100FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidis8'48"
101SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Mercury - Viatel8'58"
102SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca9'08"
103BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
104FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Cofidis10'40"
105FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
106SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola10'50"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved