All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2001

Tirreno-Adriatico 2001

ItalyItaly - 14th March 2001 - 21th March 2001


General classification - 21th March 2001


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata29.41.09
2ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
3NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.03
4ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saeco0.06
5SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotus0.08
6ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.13
7SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin0.27
8SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0.28
9SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.34
10MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio0.35
11AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
12SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.38
13ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.43
14USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service0.44
15ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
16ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Liquigas - Pata0.52
17BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidis0.57
18SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1.04
19SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus1.06
20SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeux1.15
21ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo1.21
22ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.25
23SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV1.27
24ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone1.31
25DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1.57
26DENBo Hamburger (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1.58
27SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis2.00
28BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank2.01
29ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Team Colpack Astro2.05
30FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Service2.08
31SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.17
32DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscali2.18
33AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola2.20
34ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saeco2.25
35USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone2.27
36ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola2.44
37ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis3.03
38SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski4.05
39ITADevis Miorin (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini4.14
40ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola4.32
41GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole4.37
42ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone4.58
43ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikin5.48
44LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco6.48
45ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step7.08
46ITAMaurizio Caravaggio (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV8.01
47ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio10.35
48ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio10.46
49UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Fiordo12.02
50ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Team Saeco12.33
51GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom12.45
52ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Pata12.58
53ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom13.06
54USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service13.11
55UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo13.43
56ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone15.22
57ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikin15.29
58GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekom15.35
59GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom16.17
60ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo16.24
61GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Daikin16.33
62BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidis16.33
63ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini16.51
64ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco17.42
65GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom18.50
66ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone18.51
67CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Team Saeco19.01
68ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Team Colpack Astro19.07
69GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekom19.27
70FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricole19.28
71SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski19.33
72ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step19.46
73UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Liquigas - Pata19.46
74DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali21.16
75ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom21.25
76SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Festina - Lotus21.46
77SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski21.57
78GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom22.44
79ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step24.00
80ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola24.44
81USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco25.08
82BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikin25.47
83LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service26.45
84SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis27.18
85ZIMTimothy Jones (ZIM)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini29.16
86KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone32.07
87ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV32.13
88ITAGianni Gobbini (ITA)Team Colpack Astro32.41
89SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com33.23
90ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis33.35
91NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank33.55
92NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco34.28
93SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina - Lotus34.31
94FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bonjour35.03
95ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola35.05
96RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service35.33
97BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco35.45
98ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Liquigas - Pata37.00
99POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)La Française des Jeux39.29
100ITAFabio Bulgarelli (ITA)Team Colpack Astro39.46
101ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessio40.36
102DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalo41.14
103SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Festina - Lotus41.33
104UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Panaria - Fiordo42.24
105BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco42.27
106ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saeco42.45
107SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Ibanesto.com42.53
108AUSTom Leaper (AUS)Panaria - Fiordo44.21
109ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo45.27
110SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.com45.40
111DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali46.07
112ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco46.10
113SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Pata46.28
114JPNHidenori Nodera (JPN)Team Colpack Astro47.30
115FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidis48.05
116NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco48.20
117FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Bonjour48.31
118ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola49.02
119NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)US Postal Service50.00
120SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio50.29
121ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV50.54
122ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Team Saeco51.15
123FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)US Postal Service51.23
124GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast - Buffalo52.21
125ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini52.31
126NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank52.52
127ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step53.01
128ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Team Saeco53.13
129ITADario Pieri (ITA)Team Saeco54.13
130ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessio54.14
131FRAFrédéric Gabriel (FRA)Bonjour54.34
132SLOUros Murn (SLO)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini55.03
133CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini56.19
134ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Pata57.07
135SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski57.17
136MEXMiguel Angel Meza Flores (MEX)Team Colpack Astro58.06
137CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikin58.39
138AUSJason Phillips (AUS)Coast - Buffalo58.54
139ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini1.01.21
140ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Team Colpack Astro1.01.48
141ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessio1.01.54
142ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV1.02.21
143ITACristian Salvato (ITA)Liquigas - Pata1.03.27
144ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV1.04.08
145ITANicola Minali (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola1.05.54
146DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1.06.15
147SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Ibanesto.com1.06.25
148DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1.07.22
149GERKlaus Mutschler (GER)Coast - Buffalo1.07.23
150ITADomenico Gualdi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini1.07.45
151ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Team Saeco33

Stage 1 - Sorrento-Sorrento, 132 km - 14th March 2001Sprint


1ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Team Saeco3.23.20 (38.951 km/h)
2RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
5LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
6ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7ITADario Pieri (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
8USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
9ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
10ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessios.t.
11BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
12USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
13SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
14ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
15ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
16SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
17GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Daikins.t.
18POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
19ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
20ITAAngelo Lopeboselli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
21ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
22ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
23SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
24RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
25DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
26NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
27ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
28ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
29ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
30ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
31ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
32ITADevis Miorin (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
33MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessios.t.
34SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
35ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.

Stage 2 - Sorrento-Benevento, 163 km - 15th March 2001Sprint


1ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessio4.25.29
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
4LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
5RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
7ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessios.t.
8ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
9RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
11ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
12BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
13ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
14ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
15ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
16NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
18CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
19ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
20ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
21NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
24USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
25SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
26DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
27POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
28SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
29SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
30MEXMiguel Angel Meza Flores (MEX)Team Colpack Astros.t.
31ITAAngelo Lopeboselli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
32ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
33NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
34ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
35ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.

Stage 3 - Benevento-Santuario Dell'addolorata Di Castelpetroso, 161 km - 16th March 2001Sprint


1SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank3.59.42 (40.300 km/h)
2RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
4NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
7LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
8ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
9SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
10ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
11ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
12ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
13ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessios.t.
15BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
16SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
17ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
18ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
19ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
20SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
21ZIMTimothy Jones (ZIM)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
22MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessios.t.
23DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
24DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
25ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
26SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
27USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
28AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
29SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
30SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
31ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
32SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
34RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
35BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 4 - Isernia-Celano, 170 km - 17th March 2001Escape


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata4.22.56 (38.793 km/h)
2NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
3RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo0.01
4ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
5ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Team Saeco0.05
6ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
7RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
9DENBo Hamburger (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
10ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
11SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
12NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
15SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
16BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
17ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
18GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
19POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
20ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessios.t.
22LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
23ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
24ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
25ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
26SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
27FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
28DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
29USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
30AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
31DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
32USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
33SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
34ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessios.t.
35SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 5 - Campli-Torricella Sicura, 14.2 km - 18th March 2001Time Trial


1ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolo19.47 (43.061 km/h)
2SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotus0.02
2RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo0.04
4ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone0.05
5ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
6AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.08
7MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio0.12
8ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata0.13
9NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.15
10SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
11AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Panaria - Fiordo0.16
12SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin0.21
13ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin0.24
14ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.28
15SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.

Stage 6 - Torre San Patrizio-Monte San Pietrangeli, 136 km - 19th March 2001Medium mountain


1LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco3.32.33
2SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
3ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
4ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
5ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
7ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
8GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
9ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
10ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
11GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
13NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
15ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
16USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
17ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
18USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
19MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessios.t.
20SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
21ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
22ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
23DENBo Hamburger (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
24ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
25SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
26ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
27SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
28ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
29ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
30AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
31SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
32SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
33ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
34SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
35ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.

Stage 7 - Fermo-Ortezzano, 223 km - 20th March 2001Medium mountain


1NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank5.08.19
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
3ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
4ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
5ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
6ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
7SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.04
8SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin0.05
9SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
10SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
11ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.08
12DENBo Hamburger (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
13ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.12
14SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
15ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
16USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
17AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola0.15
18ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
19AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
20SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
21ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
22BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidis0.18
23ZIMTimothy Jones (ZIM)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentini0.20
24MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio0.22
25FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
26SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
27GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
28ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikin0.29
29ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
30DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
31DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
32ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapone0.32
33SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
35SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 8 - San Benedetto Del Tronto, 161 km - 21th March 2001Sprint


1ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessio4.28.57 (35.917 km/h)
2MEXMiguel Angel Meza Flores (MEX)Team Colpack Astros.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
5ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
8CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
9ITANicola Minali (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
10ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
11ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
12FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
13ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
14ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
15ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
16ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
17FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
18DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
19GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
20ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
22ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessios.t.
23USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
24DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
25USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
26ITAFabio Malberti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
27ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
28ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Team Colpack Astros.t.
29ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
30ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Formaggi Trentinis.t.
31MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessios.t.
32USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Aqua e Sapones.t.
33FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
34UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
35NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved