All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France 2021

FranceFrance - 29 August 2021


Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France - 29 August 2021


1FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:59:56
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
4GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:13
5GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
6FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
7BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:16
10ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:17
11FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
12ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
13ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
16FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
17FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
18SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
19BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
20FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
21FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
22DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
23GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
24FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
25ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
26AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
27ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
28FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
29SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:22
30ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën0:53
31NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Total Direct énergies.t.
32FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delkos.t.
33ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
34ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
36AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
38DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
39PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
40IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
41DENMattias Skjelmose Jensen (DEN)s.t.
42GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsms.t.
43USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
45SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Burgos - BH1:09
46FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:47
47NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:03
48FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:25
49GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
50SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Delko2:58
51GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis3:45
52ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation4:27
53AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos4:39
54LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delkos.t.
55BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:53
56BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
57BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
58ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delkos.t.
59DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
60SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates6:30
61BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
62SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
63SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
64ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
65USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
66ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
67FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
68FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
69FRAAlexandre Delettre (FRA)Delkos.t.
70USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
71SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
72FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
74FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
76FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
77NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsms.t.
78SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Delko10:43
79GBROwain Doull (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
80GBRBen Swift (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
81SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
82FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
83GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
84FRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
85CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
86ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
87SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar13:04
88NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
89POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
90ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91SPAIsaac Cantón Serrano (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
92NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
93DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94SPAMario Aparicio Muñoz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
95AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Team Dsms.t.
96CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
DNFAUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFBLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFSPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar-
DNFITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFRSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFIRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Dsm-
DNFFRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNFNZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFFRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFFRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFCOLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFFRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFFRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis-
DNFFRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFNEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH-
DNFERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFBELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)Delko-
DNFBELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFAUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchange-
DNFBELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFFRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroën-
DNFAUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFNORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFAUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFJPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFGBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFSPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFDENFrederik Wandahl (DEN)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFNEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFCZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFCOLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFUAEYousif Mirza Bani Hammad (UAE)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFCOLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar-
DNFITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFFRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNFFRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNFFRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFFRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM-
DNFCOLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFFRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFFRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis-
DNFSPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis-
DNFFRAGabriel Muller (FRA)Burgos - BH-
DNFDENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFBELTom Devriendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFBELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFSPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Delko-
DNFNZLDion Smith (NZL)Team Bikeexchange-
DNFUSAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFPOLKamil Malecki (POL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFBELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFFRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R Citroën-
DNFGERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFUSAWilliam Barta (USA)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFFRAJulien El Farès (FRA)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFNEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFSVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFGBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe-

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved