All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2001

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2001

SpainSpain - 9th April 2001 - 13th April 2001


General classification - 13th April 2001


1LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolo18.42.54
2SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.05
3SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.07
4SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.16
6ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.17
7NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.18
8PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.20
9SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast - Buffalo0.22
10ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.36
11ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.37
12BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco0.38
13SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
14SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.42
15BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco0.44
16SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin0.46
17SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.50
18ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola0.55
19AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola1.06
20SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1.08
21POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.com1.15
22SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalo1.17
23SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.19
24SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1.21
25BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1.23
26ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV1.25
27SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.25
28SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV1.25
29SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada1.26
30UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Liquigas - Pata1.28
31SPARicardo Valdez Prieto (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria1.29
32SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus1.41
33ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola1.42
34ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata1.48
35BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1.54
36BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco1.57
37SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step2.07
38GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.07
39ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola2.08
40SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.19
41SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotus2.23
42SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.24
43CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco2.47
44SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada2.53
45ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3.08
46RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mercury - Viatel5.53
47SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step5.56
48ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikin5.56
49SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.24
50ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV6.47
51COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada7.35
52SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Ibanesto.com8.22
53SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski9.20
54ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin10.18
55BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco11.47
56BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobank12.03
57ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom12.04
58BELStive Vermaut (BEL)Lotto - Adecco12.23
59ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Fassa Bortolo13.11
60NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank13.55
61SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Pata15.05
62SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca15.28
63SPAAitor Kintana Zarate (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria19.48
64SPAJorge Capitan Peregrina (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada19.57
65SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca20.25
66POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Ibanesto.com20.28
67SPAIban Sastre Estevez (SPA)Festina - Lotus20.58
68SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikin21.14
69NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank21.23
70SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coast - Buffalo22.00
71BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco22.54
72ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo23.34
73ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Fassa Bortolo23.50
74USAFloyd Landis (USA)Mercury - Viatel23.53
75ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Pata24.16
76SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalo24.36
77GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski24.43
78BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco24.48
79CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski25.06
80ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step26.38
81SPAAndres Bermejo Siller (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada26.47
82ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Liquigas - Pata30.18
83SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi30.30
84SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV30.35
85ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikin31.18
86NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco31.27
87KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom32.09
88ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo32.55
89ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV32.58
90SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Festina - Lotus32.59
91SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina - Lotus33.03
92SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Ibanesto.com33.34
93SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coast - Buffalo33.58
94BELIef Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco34.13
95GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank34.54
96ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom35.00
97SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca35.30
98SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria35.49
99NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank36.15
100RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria36.22
101ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin36.29
102NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobank38.04
103ITASandro Giacomelli (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola38.06
104SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Festina - Lotus38.09
105ITACristiano Frattini (ITA)Liquigas - Pata38.27
106SPAImanol Ayestaran Odriozola (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada39.28
107KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Mercury - Viatel40.18
108COLEduardo Hernandez Bailo (COL)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada40.34
109SPADario Gadeo Fernandez (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria40.35
110SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola41.18
111VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi42.12
112BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Lotto - Adecco42.30
113SPAFrancisco Leon Mane (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca42.53
114ITAFabio Testi (ITA)Jazztel - Costa de Almeria44.20
115ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV44.24
116SPADavid Vazquez Garcia (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada45.35
117GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom49.04
118ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV51.33
119SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco54.03
120ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV54.33
121NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank57.13
122SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi82

Stage 1 - Asteasu-Asteasu, 118 km - 9th April 2001Medium mountain


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata2.46.32
2SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
3NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
7SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Ibanesto.coms.t.
10SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
11SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
12SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
14SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
16ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola0.06
17PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
18SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
19SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
20BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
21SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
22BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
23KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
24SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
25BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
26AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
27ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
28SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
29SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
30ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
31ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
32BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
33SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
34SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
35POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.

Stage 2 - Asteasu-Mungia, 175 km - 10th April 2001Sprint


1ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step5.04.55
2ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
4PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Ibanesto.coms.t.
5NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
7ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
8LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
9ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
12BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
13BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
14ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
15ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
16SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
17SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
19SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21SPAIban Sastre Estevez (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
22SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
23SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
24SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
26SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
27SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
28KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
29BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
30CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
31SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
32ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
33SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
35SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.

Stage 3 - Mungia-Araia, 162 km - 11th April 2001Medium mountain


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata4.00.04
2SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
5SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
9SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
10BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
11ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
12BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
13SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
15SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
16BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
17POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
18CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
19SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
20ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
22SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
23SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
24SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
25SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
26SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
27SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
28ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
29SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
30BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
31ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
32ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
33GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
34PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
35ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.

Stage 4 - Araia-Lekumberrri, 182 km - 12th April 2001Medium mountain


1SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.37.24
2NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
3ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
4ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
7SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
10BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
11SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
12SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
15SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
16ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
17SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
19BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco0.18
20SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
21BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
22ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
23AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
24ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
25SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
26SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
27SPARicardo Valdez Prieto (SPA)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
28RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mercury - Viatels.t.
29SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0.34
30UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Liquigas - Patas.t.
31SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
32SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
33POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
34SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
35SPACesar Solaun Solana (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.

Stage 5a - Lekumberri-Lasarte-Oria, 105 km - 13th April 2001Sprint


1ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1.59.05
2SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
3SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
5NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
7ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
8POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
9NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
10SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
11GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
12ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
13SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
14ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
15SPAIban Sastre Estevez (SPA)Festina - Lotus25

Stage 5b - Lasarte-Lasarte ITT, 10 km - 13th April 2001Time Trial


1LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolo14.53.65
2SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.05.23
3SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.07.08
4SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.07.18
5SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.09.69
6PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.13.96
7UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Liquigas - Pata0.14.28
8ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.16.55
9ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.16.57
10NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.17.82
11BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco0.19.62
12SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.20.07
13SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coast - Buffalo0.21.61
14SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin0.23.85
15SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.26.29
16SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0.27.41
17CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.28.01
18ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.30.56
19ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola0.31.12
20BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco0.31.98
21POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.com0.34.63
22BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco0.36.21
23SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina - Lotus0.38.72
24SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.39.15
25SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.41.20
26AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola0.41.94
27SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.42.09
28SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada0.45.71
29SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.49.56
30USAFloyd Landis (USA)Mercury - Viatel0.49.85
31SPAAndres Bermejo Siller (SPA)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabrada0.50.29
32GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.51.10
33SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV0.51.12
34BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco0.51.55
35SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com0.52.05

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved