All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - HEW Cyclassics - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - HEW Cyclassics - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2001

HEW Cyclassics 2001

GermanyGermany - 19 August 2001


HEW Cyclassics - 19 August 2001


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
2LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
3NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Mercury - Viatels.t.
5SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
6ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
8ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
9AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
10GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
11NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
13ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
14ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
15AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
16GERSteffen Radochla (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
17ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
18GERMartin Müller (GER)Colognes.t.
19AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
20BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
21GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
22KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
23ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
24NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
26ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
27ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
28SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
29BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
30POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
31BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
32USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
33ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
34ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
35BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
36ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo5"
37USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco24"
38GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom30"
39NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Mercury - Viatel37"
40GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom1'26"
41ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Team Saeco1'36"
42ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1'38"
43ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
44ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola1'48"
45ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TV1'50"
46DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
47ITAGiancarlo Raimondi (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
48DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
49ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola1'55"
50NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
51SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
52GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Team Saeco2'10"
53BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
54SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
55GERJens Zemke (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
56GERStefan Kupfernagel (GER)Colognes.t.
57RUSArtour Babaitsev (RUS)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
58SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
59LATArvis Piziks (LAT)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
60GERMalte Urban (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
61NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
62GERSascha Henrix (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
63NEDRaymond Meijs (NED)Colognes.t.
64ITAGian Mario Ortenzi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
65NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
66FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
67ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
68DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast - Buffalos.t.
69NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
70AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
71BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
72BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
73ITANicola Minali (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
74ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
75RSARyan Cox (RSA)Colognes.t.
76GERChristian Werner (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
77ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
78GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
79GERMichael Schlickau (GER)Colognes.t.
80ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
81BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
82BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
83ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
84ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
85SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Team Saecos.t.
86NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
87SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coast - Buffalos.t.
88GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
89GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
90BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Mercury - Viatels.t.
91DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
92ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
93RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adecco4'24"
94ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
95SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricoles.t.
96NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole5'00"
97UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Liquigas - Patas.t.
98NEDJos Lucassen (NED)Colognes.t.
99BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
100BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adecco5'19"
101ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
102GERThorsten Rund (GER)Coast - Buffalos.t.
103ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
104SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
105GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Daikins.t.
107BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adecco8'13"
108GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
109GERAndré Korff (GER)Festina - Lotuss.t.
110GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Mapei - Quick Step9'25"
111BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Mercury - Viatel11'19"
112ITACristian Salvato (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
113FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
114RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
115NEDJan Koerts (NED)Mercury - Viatels.t.
116NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
117GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
118GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom11'21"
119GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
120GERAndreas Sauerborn (GER)Gerolsteiner12'07"
121BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved