All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milano-Torino - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milano-Torino - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2020

Milano-Torino 2020

ItalyItaly - 5 August 2020


Milano-Torino - 5 August 2020


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:18:57
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
6FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
7COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
10GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
11ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendons.t.
14ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
15BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTMs.t.
17ITAAlexander Konychev (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
18BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
19IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Corendons.t.
21ITAMartin Marcellusi (ITA)s.t.
22DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:05
24ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:05
25ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos0:05
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:05
27GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation0:05
28ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates0:08
29ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:15
30NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:18
31NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:22
32ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:22
33GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos0:25
34ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:25
35FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25
36SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation0:25
37ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Monti0:25
38ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:25
39ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Ntt Continental0:25
40AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:25
41BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:28
42NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:28
43BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon0:32
44ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Corendon0:35
45NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:39
46ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:45
47ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos0:47
48NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:49
49BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:24
50ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)1:24
51ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:24
52ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:24
53ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:27
54ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:27
55BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC1:27
56ITAFilippo Conca (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi1:27
57GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar1:27
58ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Friuli ASD1:27
59COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:27
60GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC1:27
61GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:27
62BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Corendon1:27
63KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana1:27
64AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27
65COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar1:27
66RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:27
67ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott1:27
68NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:27
69BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:27
70GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistar1:27
71ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:27
72BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:27
73GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27
74ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos1:27
75ITAKevin Colleoni (ITA)Biesse - Arvedi1:27
76ITANicolas Dalla Valle (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:27
77ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar1:27
78DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:27
79BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:27
80KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana1:27
81ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:27
82DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)Movistar1:27
83USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:27
84SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC1:27
85ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:27
86SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott1:27
87ITAAlessandro Iacchi (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:27
88USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:27
89AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:27
90ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:27
91SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana1:27
92BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:27
93ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana1:27
94SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:27
95ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana1:27
96ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:27
97ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:27
98NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:27
99ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:27
100BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Corendon1:27
101BELJasper De Plus (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:27
102ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:27
103ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:27
104RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)CCC1:27
105ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:27
106ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:27
107BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:27
108GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:27
109NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:27
110ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC1:27
111ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:27
112BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:27
113SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)Movistar1:27
114ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Corendon1:27
115FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:27
116FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:27
117ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27
118GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic1:27
119FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:37
120FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:37
121ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC1:40
122ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:44
123GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:49
124ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:45
125ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:45
126ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:45
127ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)2:45
128NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:45
129ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar2:45
130BELJan Bakelants (BEL)3:04
131AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:07
132AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:07
133FRARomain Le Roux (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:07
134ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Tirol - KTM4:32
135BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:32
136BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC4:32
137LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj5:07
138LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj5:07
139ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:19
140CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation5:55
141RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:20
142BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert6:59
143ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:09
144GBREthan Hayter (GBR)Team Ineos12:05
145SWITom Bohli (SWI)Uae Team Emirates14:41
146FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental14:41
DNFITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
DNFBELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNSKAZAnton Kuzmin (KAZ)Gazprom - Rusvelo-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved