All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Milano - Torino - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Milano - Torino - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2021

Milano - Torino 2021

ItalyItaly - 6 October 2021


Milano - Torino - 6 October 2021


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma4:17:41
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:12
3PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:35
4SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:48
6FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
7ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:56
11BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
12RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
13ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
15AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Team Dsm1:27
16SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:50
17RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers2:01
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos2:05
19BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:30
20FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)AG2R Citroën2:35
21NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:40
22SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:51
23AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma3:01
24POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:18
26KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech3:39
27ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
28ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
29COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:43
30RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
31SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
32ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
33ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
34FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidis4:02
35ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:07
36USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
37ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:14
38BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:22
39NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma4:33
40FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis4:39
41SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
42SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidis4:49
43SPASergio Roman Martín Galan (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
44ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:58
45AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
49COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistars.t.
50COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
51ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
52SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm5:09
54GERJason Osborne (GER)5:57
55RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:33
56SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
57FRAClément Berthet (FRA)Delkos.t.
58GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Vini Zabùs.t.
59USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma6:51
60ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vini Zabù7:06
61ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:12
62FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:19
63FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
64FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R Citroëns.t.
65ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
66SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
67FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
68IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
69RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
70SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
71GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:26
72ITAAlessandro Monaco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:36
73NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe7:49
74ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:59
75FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:09
76SPAOier Lazkano Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:28
77FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R Citroën9:08
78NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
79BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsm9:32
80ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
81SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation11:06
82FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
83GERMarco Brenner (GER)Team Dsms.t.
84HUNErik Fetter (HUN)Eolo - Kometas.t.
85FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
86GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
87RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
88ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
89POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
90COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
91PURAbner González Rivera (PUR)Movistars.t.
92VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
93ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
94SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)11:44
95FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroën13:04
96FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
97AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
98ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo14:25
99ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
100USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
101DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102ITARicardo Tosin (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
103ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
104ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:33
105HUNAttila Valter (HUN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106SPAUnai Iribar Jauregi (SPA)16:47
107FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
108SPAJosu Etxeberria Azpiricueta (SPA)18:56
109FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:03
DNFBELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè-
DNFGBRMatthew Walls (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFSPAPablo Garcia Frances (SPA)-
DNFGERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidis-
DNFITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Eolo - Kometa-
DNFSPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Eolo - Kometa-
DNFSPAAntonio Angulo Sampedro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNFITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFFRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFCOLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFCZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFCZEJakub Boucek (CZE)-
DNFGBRChris Froome (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar-
DNFITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar-
DNFGBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm-
DNFITAAntonio Puppio (ITA)Team Qhubeka-
DNFCZEKarel Vacek (CZE)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFITAAntonio Tiberi (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù-
DNFITAGiulio Masotto (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Désirée - Fior-
DNFBELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFCOLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFITAJuri Zanotti (ITA)-
DNFGERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFFRAThomas Champion (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFFRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis-
DNFGBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa-
DNFSPAJokin Aranburu Arruti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNFSPATxomin Juaristi Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNFRUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFGBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFAUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Ineos Grenadiers-
DNFITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFRSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFIRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFPORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar-
DNFFRARomain Hardy (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFUSAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsm-
DNFSWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFDENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos-
DNFITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFBLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabù-
DNFITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù-
DNSSPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved