All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - UAE Tour - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - UAE Tour - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United Arab Emirates

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 7 - Dubai Safari Park - City Walk - 145 km - 2 March 2019Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Young Riders

Stage

1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:17:51
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
6GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
7GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunwebs.t.
8SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
9ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
11GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
12FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
13ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
14RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
15DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
16BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
19ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
20ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
21GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
23PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
24NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
25FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
29GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
30SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
31SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
32FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33RUSStepan Kurianov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
34FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
35USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
36GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
37GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
38IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
40USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
42SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
43FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
44GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
45FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
47GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
48POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
49ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
50AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Astanas.t.
52AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
53RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
54FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
55GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
56USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
57POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCCs.t.
58RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
59GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
60ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astanas.t.
61SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
62RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
63RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
64USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
65USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
66CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
67FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
68DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
69ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
70GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
71FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
72RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
73BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
74RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
75CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Movistars.t.
76RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
77USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
78GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
79AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
80ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCCs.t.
81FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
82RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
83ITASacha Modolo (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
84ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
85POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
86AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
88ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
89BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
90SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
91KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
92SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
93ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
94SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
95NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First0:22
96PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:22
97GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Merida0:22
98ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:22
99AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida0:22
100NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:22
101AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:22
102GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:27
103NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:29
104BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:29
105SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:29
106AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:34
107AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:38
108AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:45
109AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb0:49
110AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First0:57
111RUSAnton Vorobyev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:00
112NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:09
113DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:12
114SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Mitchelton - Scott1:12
115AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1:15
116KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana1:15
117GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:22
118GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Bora - Hansgrohe1:22
119GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:22
120NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:22
121NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:22
122FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:45
123USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:49
124BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:49
125FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:49
126ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos1:56
127AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Bahrain - Merida2:11
128SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:11
129NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:35
130SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar2:35
131BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:11
DNFRUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin-

General

Points

Young Riders

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved