All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Istanbul - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Istanbul - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Full results

Istanbul 2018

TurkeyTurkey - Istanbul - 30th April 2018 - 6th May 2018 - Hard


Final

6th May - 16h10Taro Danieldef.Malek Jaziri7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

5th May - 19h00Malek Jaziridef.Laslo Djere6-3 6-2
5th May - 16h10Taro Danieldef.Jérémy Chardy6-3 4-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

4th May - 16h10Malek Jaziridef.Jirí Veselý3-6 6-4 6-1
4th May - 18h25Laslo Djeredef.Paolo Lorenzi6-7 7-5 7-6
4th May - 11h40Taro Danieldef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva1-6 6-1 6-4
4th May - 14h05Jérémy Chardydef.Thomas Fabbiano6-2 6-2


Round of 16

3rd May - 16h15Malek Jaziridef.Marin Cilic6-4 6-2
3rd May - 18h10Jirí Veselýdef.Thiago Monteiro6-2 2-6 7-6
2nd May - 11h40Laslo Djeredef.Andreas Seppi6-3 6-7 6-3
2nd May - 16h10Paolo Lorenzidef.Marco Trungelliti6-2 7-6
2nd May - 14h45Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Viktor Troicki6-2 6-3
2nd May - 14h15Taro Danieldef.Aljaz Bedene6-2 6-2
3rd May - 11h40Jérémy Chardydef.Dusan Lajovic4-6 7-6 6-2
3rd May - 14h15Thomas Fabbianodef.Damir Dzumhur6-2 0-6 6-2


Round of 32

Marin Cilic Bye
1st May - 16h10Malek Jaziridef.Marsel Ilhan6-1 6-2
1st May - 11h40Thiago Monteirodef.Gerald Melzer6-2 3-6 6-1
1st May - 13h30Jirí Veselýdef.Daniel Gimeno-Traver6-3 6-1
Andreas Seppi Bye
30th Apr - 11h15Laslo Djeredef.Denis Istomin7-6 7-6
30th Apr - 14h10Marco Trungellitidef.Elias Ymer4-6 6-3 6-2
30th Apr - 16h10Paolo Lorenzidef.Cem Ilkel6-2 6-3
30th Apr - 13h40Viktor Troickidef.Bernard Tomic3-6 6-0 7-5
1st May - 11h40Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Radu Albot6-4 6-4
30th Apr - 18h10Taro Danieldef.Matteo Berrettini7-5 6-3
Aljaz Bedene Bye
1st May - 11h40Jérémy Chardydef.Nikoloz Basilashvili7-5 6-3
1st May - 13h35Dusan Lajovicdef.John Millman6-4 6-0
1st May - 13h45Thomas Fabbianodef.Mikhail Youzhny6-1 6-1
Damir Dzumhur Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

29th Apr - 12h25Marco Trungellitidef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 6-3
29th Apr - 10h10Daniel Gimeno-Traverdef.Stefano Napolitano7-6 6-3
29th Apr - 10h10Thiago Monteirodef.Tommy Robredo6-3 7-6
29th Apr - 12h05Elias Ymerdef.Hubert Hurkacz6-7 6-4 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

28th Apr - 13h30Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Aldin Setkic6-4 6-3
28th Apr - 13h35Marco Trungellitidef.Sebastian Ofner6-3 6-2
28th Apr - 11h40Daniel Gimeno-Traverdef.Ilya Ivashka7-6 6-2
28th Apr - 12h00Stefano Napolitanodef.Tobias Kamke6-2 6-4
28th Apr - 10h10Thiago Monteirodef.Mert Alkaya6-3 6-1
28th Apr - 10h10Tommy Robredodef.Viktor Galovic6-3 6-4
28th Apr - 15h20Elias Ymerdef.Vaclav Safranek7-6 6-1
28th Apr - 15h05Hubert Hurkaczdef.Sarp Agabigun6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved