All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Miami - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Miami - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Miami 2021

United StatesUnited States - 22 March 2021 - 6 April 2021 - Hard


Final

4th Apr - 19h10Hubert Hurkaczdef.Jannik Sinner7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

2nd Apr - 19h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Roberto Bautista Agut5-7 6-4 6-4
3rd Apr - 00h10Hubert Hurkaczdef.Andrey Rublev6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

31th Mar - 20h10Jannik Sinnerdef.Alexander Bublik7-6 6-4
1st Apr - 03h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Daniil Medvedev6-4 6-2
1st Apr - 18h10Hubert Hurkaczdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas2-6 6-3 6-4
2nd Apr - 01h00Andrey Rublevdef.Sebastian Korda7-5 7-6


Round of 16

30th Mar - 16h05Roberto Bautista Agutdef.John Isner6-3 4-6 7-6
30th Mar - 16h15Jannik Sinnerdef.Emil Ruusuvuori6-3 6-2
30th Mar - 18h05Alexander Bublikdef.Taylor Fritz6-7 6-3 6-4
30th Mar - 20h40Hubert Hurkaczdef.Milos Raonic4-6 6-3 7-6
30th Mar - 21h35Daniil Medvedevdef.Frances Tiafoe6-4 6-3
31th Mar - 01h45Andrey Rublevdef.Marin Cilic6-4 6-4
31th Mar - 02h15Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-2 7-6
31th Mar - 23h20Sebastian Kordadef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-3 4-6 7-5


Round of 32

28th Mar - 16h10John Isnerdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime7-6 7-6
28th Mar - 16h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Jan-Lennard Struff4-6 6-3 6-2
28th Mar - 18h20Jannik Sinnerdef.Karen Khachanov4-6 7-6 6-4
28th Mar - 20h35Daniil Medvedevdef.Alexei Popyrin7-6 6-7 6-4
28th Mar - 21h35Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Mikael Ymer4-6 6-1 7-5
29th Mar - 00h15Taylor Fritzdef.Cameron Norrie6-4 3-6 6-1
29th Mar - 02h20Alexander Bublikdef.James Duckworth6-4 6-4
29th Mar - 03h15Frances Tiafoedef.Dusan Lajovic1-6 7-5 6-3
29th Mar - 16h10Marin Cilicdef.Lorenzo Musetti6-3 6-4
29th Mar - 16h10Milos Raonicdef.Ugo Humbert6-4 7-5
29th Mar - 17h45Hubert Hurkaczdef.Denis Shapovalov6-3 7-6
29th Mar - 18h20Andrey Rublevdef.Marton Fucsovics6-2 6-1
29th Mar - 19h35Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Adrian Mannarino6-1 6-4
29th Mar - 21h10Sebastian Kordadef.Aslan Karatsev6-3 6-0
29th Mar - 22h35Lorenzo Sonegodef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros7-6 6-3
30th Mar - 00h20Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Kei Nishikori6-3 3-6 6-1


Second Round

26th Mar - 16h05Alexei Popyrindef.Reilly Opelka6-4 6-2
26th Mar - 16h05Dusan Lajovicdef.Ernesto Escobedo6-2 6-3
26th Mar - 16h05James Duckworthdef.David Goffin6-3 6-1
26th Mar - 16h10Taylor Fritzdef.Marcos Giron6-2 6-2
26th Mar - 17h40Cameron Norriedef.Grigor Dimitrov7-5 7-5
26th Mar - 17h40Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Ricardas Berankis6-3 6-4
26th Mar - 17h50Mikael Ymerdef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-3 4-6 6-4
26th Mar - 19h45Jannik Sinnerdef.Hugo Gaston6-2 6-2
26th Mar - 19h50Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-4 6-4
26th Mar - 20h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Yen-Hsun Lu6-2 6-2
26th Mar - 20h20Karen Khachanovdef.Yannick Hanfmann6-3 6-2
26th Mar - 21h50Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Lloyd Harrisw.o.
26th Mar - 21h55Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Alexander Zverev1-6 6-3 6-1
26th Mar - 22h40Alexander Bublikdef.Laslo Djere6-3 6-4
27th Mar - 00h20Frances Tiafoedef.Daniel Evans6-7 6-3 6-3
27th Mar - 02h25John Isnerdef.Mackenzie McDonald2-6 6-3 7-5
27th Mar - 16h05Lorenzo Sonegodef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-4 7-6
27th Mar - 16h05Milos Raonicdef.Jordan Thompson6-2 6-1
27th Mar - 16h10Kei Nishikoridef.Aljaz Bedene7-6 5-7 6-4
27th Mar - 17h25Hubert Hurkaczdef.Denis Kudla7-6 6-4
27th Mar - 17h35Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Damir Dzumhur6-1 6-4
27th Mar - 18h05Lorenzo Musettidef.Benoît Paire6-3 6-3
27th Mar - 19h15Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Alex De Minaur4-6 6-3 6-4
27th Mar - 19h15Marin Cilicdef.Cristian Garín3-6 7-5 7-6
27th Mar - 19h30Aslan Karatsevdef.Mikhail Kukushkin6-4 6-3
27th Mar - 21h10Ugo Humbertdef.João Sousa6-1 6-4
27th Mar - 22h05Adrian Mannarinodef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-3 6-4
27th Mar - 22h20Denis Shapovalovdef.Ilya Ivashka6-7 6-4 6-4
28th Mar - 00h00Marton Fucsovicsdef.Thanasi Kokkinakis7-6 6-7 6-4
28th Mar - 00h30Sebastian Kordadef.Fabio Fognini1-6 6-4 6-2
28th Mar - 01h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-3 6-3
28th Mar - 15h00Andrey Rublevdef.Tennys Sandgren6-1 6-2


First Round

Daniil Medvedev Bye
24th Mar - 18h00Yen-Hsun Ludef.Sam Querrey6-3 6-4
24th Mar - 16h10Alexei Popyrindef.Feliciano López6-4 7-6
Reilly Opelka Bye
Daniel Evans Bye
25th Mar - 03h00Frances Tiafoedef.Stefano Travaglia5-7 6-4 6-2
24th Mar - 19h05Ernesto Escobedodef.Paolo Lorenzi6-3 6-2
Dusan Lajovic Bye
Félix Auger-Aliassime Bye
24th Mar - 16h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Pedro Sousa6-1 6-3
24th Mar - 22h40Mackenzie McDonalddef.Vasek Pospisil6-3 4-6 6-3
John Isner Bye
Jan-Lennard Struff Bye
24th Mar - 20h05Ricardas Berankisdef.Federico Gaio7-6 6-2
24th Mar - 21h50Lloyd Harrisdef.Emilio Nava6-4 7-6
Roberto Bautista Agut Bye
Alexander Zverev Bye
25th Mar - 01h00Emil Ruusuvuoridef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia6-4 2-6 7-5
24th Mar - 17h35Mikael Ymerdef.Alejandro Tabilo6-3 6-1
Nikoloz Basilashvili Bye
Jannik Sinner Bye
24th Mar - 18h20Hugo Gastondef.Dominik Koepfer6-1 6-4
24th Mar - 19h25Yannick Hanfmanndef.Steve Johnson7-5 6-2
Karen Khachanov Bye
Grigor Dimitrov Bye
24th Mar - 16h10Cameron Norriedef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-1 3-6 7-5
24th Mar - 17h50Marcos Girondef.Tommy Paul7-6 6-4
Taylor Fritz Bye
Alexander Bublik Bye
24th Mar - 23h30Laslo Djeredef.Jirí Veselý6-3 5-7 6-1
24th Mar - 20h05James Duckworthdef.Mischa Zverev6-2 4-6 6-4
David Goffin Bye
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
25th Mar - 19h45Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Salvatore Caruso6-3 6-4
25th Mar - 20h45Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Liam Broady7-5 6-7 6-1
Adrian Mannarino Bye
Aslan Karatsev Bye
25th Mar - 16h10Mikhail Kukushkindef.Jack Draper7-5 0-0 ab.
26th Mar - 00h05Sebastian Kordadef.Radu Albot6-3 6-0
Fabio Fognini Bye
Cristian Garín Bye
25th Mar - 19h55Marin Cilicdef.Federico Coria6-3 2-6 6-4
26th Mar - 00h15Lorenzo Musettidef.Michael Mmoh6-4 6-4
Benoît Paire Bye
Marton Fucsovics Bye
25th Mar - 16h10Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Shintaro Mochizuki6-3 6-3
25th Mar - 23h30Tennys Sandgrendef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-4 2-0 ab.
Andrey Rublev Bye
Denis Shapovalov Bye
25th Mar - 16h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Soon Woo Kwon7-6 6-7 7-6
25th Mar - 17h50Denis Kudladef.Jérémy Chardy3-6 6-3 6-4
Hubert Hurkacz Bye
Ugo Humbert Bye
26th Mar - 00h30João Sousadef.Christopher O'Connell7-6 6-7 7-5
25th Mar - 18h05Jordan Thompsondef.Federico Delbonis7-6 6-4
Milos Raonic Bye
Alex De Minaur Bye
25th Mar - 23h15Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Thiago Seyboth Wild6-3 6-4
25th Mar - 17h40Bjorn Fratangelodef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 6-4
Lorenzo Sonego Bye
Kei Nishikori Bye
26th Mar - 01h15Aljaz Bedenedef.Thomas Fabbiano7-6 1-6 6-3
26th Mar - 20h30Damir Dzumhurdef.Kevin Anderson7-6 7-5
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

23th Mar - 15h05Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Mario Vilella Martinez7-5 6-1
23th Mar - 15h05Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Mitchell Krueger6-2 6-3
23th Mar - 15h10Liam Broadydef.Federico Gaio7-6 5-7 6-2
23th Mar - 16h55Ernesto Escobedodef.Brandon Nakashima6-4 7-6
23th Mar - 17h00Mackenzie McDonalddef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 6-4
23th Mar - 18h10Bjorn Fratangelodef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-0 6-1
23th Mar - 18h30Alejandro Tabilodef.Damir Dzumhur4-6 6-3 6-4
23th Mar - 18h55Paolo Lorenzidef.Jason Jung6-4 6-4
23th Mar - 19h20Mischa Zverevdef.Matteo Viola6-7 6-4 6-1
23th Mar - 20h45Thomas Fabbianodef.Jenson Brooksby5-7 6-2 7-5
23th Mar - 20h50Shintaro Mochizukidef.Emilio Gómez6-1 6-2
23th Mar - 21h30Eduardo Navadef.Renzo Olivo7-6 5-7 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

22th Mar - 15h05Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Frederico Ferreira Silva6-1 7-6
22th Mar - 15h05Marc-Andrea Hüslerdef.Facundo Mena6-2 7-5
22th Mar - 15h05Liam Broadydef.Juncheng Shang4-6 6-1 7-6
22th Mar - 15h05Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe7-6 6-3
22th Mar - 15h05Brandon Nakashimadef.Christopher Eubanks6-7 6-4 6-4
22th Mar - 16h50Ivo Karlovicdef.Tatsuma Ito6-3 7-6
22th Mar - 17h05Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Toby Alex Kodat6-3 6-3
22th Mar - 17h10Mitchell Kruegerdef.Lorenzo Giustino6-4 6-3
22th Mar - 17h35Mackenzie McDonalddef.Roberto Cid Subervi6-1 6-1
22th Mar - 17h45Federico Gaiodef.Brayden Schnur6-4 6-1
22th Mar - 18h20Alejandro Tabilodef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski6-3 6-4
22th Mar - 18h35Paolo Lorenzidef.Joao Menezes3-6 7-6 6-1
22th Mar - 18h50Ernesto Escobedodef.Maxime Cressy6-3 6-4
22th Mar - 19h15Bjorn Fratangelodef.Dmitry Popko7-5 6-2
22th Mar - 19h15Jason Jungdef.Nicolas Mahut6-4 3-6 6-1
22th Mar - 20h15Shintaro Mochizukidef.Daniel Altmaier4-1 ab.
22th Mar - 20h25Mischa Zverevdef.Danilo Petrovic7-6 6-2
22th Mar - 21h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Ulises Blanch7-6 6-4
22th Mar - 21h35Emilio Gómezdef.Marius Copil6-3 6-4
22th Mar - 21h40Matteo Violadef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-6 6-2
22th Mar - 21h50Renzo Olivodef.Go Soeda6-3 6-4
22th Mar - 22h05Jenson Brooksbydef.Henri Laaksonen7-6 2-6 6-1
22th Mar - 23h05Eduardo Navadef.Mikael Torpegaard3-6 6-3 6-2
22th Mar - 23h45Thomas Fabbianodef.Roberto Quiroz6-4 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved