All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Charleston 2 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Charleston 2 2021

United StatesUnited States - 12 April 2021 - 18 April 2021 - Clay


Final

18th Apr - 20h10Astra Sharmadef.Ons Jabeur2-6 7-5 6-1


Semi-Finals

17th Apr - 20h05Ons Jabeurdef.Danka Kovinic6-3 6-0
17th Apr - 21h55Astra Sharmadef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano7-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

16th Apr - 20h35Ons Jabeurdef.Nao Hibino6-0 6-1
16th Apr - 19h05Danka Kovinicdef.Shelby Rogers7-5 6-1
Astra Sharmadef.Linda Fruhvirtova6-4 6-3
16th Apr - 21h40Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Clara Tauson6-4 1-0 ab.


Round of 16

14th Apr - 19h10Danka Kovinicdef.Lauren Davis6-1 1-6 6-3
14th Apr - 21h30Shelby Rogersdef.Claire Liu6-2 6-2
14th Apr - 23h05Clara Tausondef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-1 6-4
15th Apr - 00h50Nao Hibinodef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-4 6-3
15th Apr - 19h05Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Christina McHale2-6 7-6 7-6
15th Apr - 21h55Ons Jabeurdef.Alycia Parks6-4 6-0
15th Apr - 23h15Astra Sharmadef.Madison Brengle6-4 4-6 7-5
16th Apr - 01h55Linda Fruhvirtovadef.Emma Navarro6-4 6-2


Round of 32

12th Apr - 19h05Nao Hibinodef.Misaki Doi5-7 7-5 6-6 ab.
12th Apr - 19h05Clara Tausondef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-3 6-3
12th Apr - 20h55Shelby Rogersdef.Caty McNally6-0 6-1
12th Apr - 22h10Lauren Davisdef.Coco Vandeweghe7-6 6-4
12th Apr - 22h30Madison Brengledef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-0 3-6 6-2
13th Apr - 00h10Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Renata Zarazua6-1 6-1
13th Apr - 18h00Astra Sharmadef.Yafan Wang6-4 6-2
13th Apr - 18h00Claire Liudef.Storm Sanders7-5 4-6 6-0
13th Apr - 19h05Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Kristie Ahn7-6 6-2
13th Apr - 19h15Danka Kovinicdef.Viktoriya Tomova6-3 6-3
13th Apr - 19h45Alycia Parksdef.Grace Min6-1 6-4
13th Apr - 20h50Maria Camila Osorio Serranodef.Magda Linette6-3 4-6 7-5
13th Apr - 21h15Christina McHaledef.Sara Errani7-6 6-3
13th Apr - 21h35Ons Jabeurdef.Stefanie Vögele6-4 6-1
13th Apr - 23h00Emma Navarrodef.Tereza Martincova6-3 3-2 ab.
14th Apr - 00h40Linda Fruhvirtovadef.Alizé Cornet2-6 7-6 4-4 ab.


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

11th Apr - 17h05Grace Mindef.Gabriella Price6-0 6-4
11th Apr - 17h10Storm Sandersdef.Kurumi Nara7-6 6-2
11th Apr - 18h35Alycia Parksdef.Kateryna Bondarenko3-6 6-3 6-3
11th Apr - 19h00Claire Liudef.Ellen Perez2-6 6-4 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

10th Apr - 17h10Storm Sandersdef.Katharina Gerlach6-3 6-2
10th Apr - 17h10Kurumi Naradef.Whitney Osuigwe6-2 6-0
10th Apr - 17h10Claire Liudef.Hailey Baptiste6-4 3-0 ab.
10th Apr - 18h30Gabriella Pricedef.Leonie Kung6-3 6-4
10th Apr - 18h30Grace Mindef.Caroline Dolehide7-6 2-6 7-5
10th Apr - 18h45Alycia Parksdef.Varvara Flink6-3 6-3
10th Apr - 20h15Ellen Perezdef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-7 7-6 7-5
10th Apr - 21h05Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Kennedy Shaffer6-1 5-7 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved