All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Chicago Fall Tennis Classic - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Chicago Fall Tennis Classic - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Chicago Fall Tennis Classic 2021

United StatesUnited States - 25 September 2021 - 3 October 2021 - Hard


Final

3rd Oct - 20h00Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Ons Jabeur3-6 6-3 6-0


Semi-Finals

2nd Oct - 20h00Ons Jabeurdef.Elena Rybakina6-4 3-2 ab.
2nd Oct - 20h00Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Marketa Vondrousovaw.o.


Quarter-Finals

1st Oct - 16h10Marketa Vondrousovadef.Danielle Rose Collins6-7 6-0 7-6
1st Oct - 18h55Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Mai Hontama6-3 6-2
1st Oct - 20h50Ons Jabeurdef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina6-4 6-2
1st Oct - 22h30Elena Rybakinadef.Belinda Bencic6-4 3-1 ab.


Round of 16

30th Sep - 16h05Ons Jabeurdef.Jessica Pegula1-6 6-2 6-30
30th Sep - 17h40Elena Rybakinadef.Veronika Kudermetova7-6 7-5
30th Sep - 18h00Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Elise Mertens6-2 6-4
30th Sep - 19h25Marketa Vondrousovadef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-4 6-3
30th Sep - 19h45Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Elena Gabriela Ruse6-3 6-3
30th Sep - 19h55Mai Hontamadef.Shelby Rogers6-4 6-7 6-1
30th Sep - 21h15Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Victoria Azarenkaw.o.
30th Sep - 21h45Belinda Bencicdef.Tereza Martincova6-2 7-6


Round of 32

29th Sep - 18h40Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Amanda Anisimova6-4 6-3
29th Sep - 16h10Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Kateryna Baindl-Kozlova7-5 6-2
29th Sep - 19h30Jessica Peguladef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 7-5
Ons Jabeurdef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-1 6-0
29th Sep - 16h10Belinda Bencicdef.Maddison Inglis5-7 6-1 6-0
29th Sep - 17h55Tereza Martincovadef.Tamara Zidansek6-2 7-5
29th Sep - 18h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Harriet Dart6-3 6-4
29th Sep - 16h10Elena Rybakinadef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-4 6-4
Elise Mertensdef.Dayana Yastremska6-1 6-3
28th Sep - 22h00Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Misaki Doi4-6 6-3 7-5
29th Sep - 18h20Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Magda Linette6-2 6-4
29th Sep - 20h05Marketa Vondrousovadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-3 6-2
29th Sep - 20h15Shelby Rogersdef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu6-4 7-5
29th Sep - 19h00Mai Hontamadef.Anett Kontaveitw.o.
29th Sep - 22h25Victoria Azarenkadef.Hailey Baptiste6-2 4-6 6-3
Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Ann Li6-4 6-4


First Round

Elina Monfils-Svitolina Bye
28th Sep - 18h05Amanda Anisimovadef.Viktorija Golubic6-0 5-7 6-4
Kateryna Baindl-Kozlovadef.Marta Kostyuk6-7 6-3 6-0
28th Sep - 18h35Elena Gabriela Rusedef.Camila Giorgi6-4 6-2
Jessica Peguladef.Magdalena Frech6-3 6-0
Andrea Petkovicdef.Olga Govortsova6-2 6-2
Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Kim Clijsters6-3 5-7 6-3
Ons Jabeur Bye
Belinda Bencic Bye
Maddison Inglisdef.Caroline Dolehide4-6 6-2 6-4
28th Sep - 17h35Tereza Martincovadef.Maria Camila Osorio Serrano6-3 7-5
28th Sep - 18h05Tamara Zidansekdef.Sloane Stephens6-2 6-1
Veronika Kudermetovadef.Anna Kalinskaya7-6 4-6 6-2
28th Sep - 16h05Harriet Dartdef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-1 3-6 6-1
Aliaksandra Sasnovichdef.Madison Keys6-4 2-0 ab.
Elena Rybakina Bye
Elise Mertens Bye
Dayana Yastremskadef.Alizé Cornet7-5 6-1
Misaki Doidef.Marie Bouzkova6-3 6-7 6-3
Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-4 6-2
28th Sep - 16h05Jil Belen Teichmanndef.Kaia Kanepi7-6 7-5
28th Sep - 16h05Magda Linettedef.Coco Vandeweghe6-1 6-4
Marketa Vondrousovadef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-2 6-1
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova Bye
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu Bye
Shelby Rogersdef.Lizette Cabrera6-2 6-1
Mai Hontamadef.Caroline Garcia6-3 6-0
28th Sep - 20h20Anett Kontaveitdef.Madison Brengle6-4 6-3
28th Sep - 19h45Victoria Azarenkadef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-1
28th Sep - 16h10Hailey Baptistedef.Jasmine Paolini7-5 6-3
Ann Lidef.Donna Vekic6-3 6-1
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Magdalena Frechdef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-2 6-2
Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Katarzyna Kawa6-4 6-2
Maddison Inglisdef.Asia Muhammad6-7 6-4 7-6
Lizette Cabreradef.Olga Govortsova6-4 6-0
Kirsten Flipkensdef.Rebecca Marino6-4 6-7 6-4
Kateryna Baindl-Kozlovadef.Priscilla Hon6-2 6-7 6-3
Anna Kalinskayadef.Mariam Bolkvadze6-2 6-1
Mai Hontamadef.Harriet Dart7-5 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

Magdalena Frechdef.Alexa Glatch6-7 7-6 7-5
Bethanie Mattek-Sandsdef.Alycia Parks6-3 6-4
Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Nadiia Kichenok6-1 6-1
Katarzyna Kawadef.Ingrid Neel6-3 6-4
Maddison Inglisdef.Julia Lohoff-Wachaczyk6-2 6-2
Asia Muhammaddef.Ena Shibahara6-0 6-4
Olga Govortsovadef.Adesuwa Osabuohien6-3 6-2
Lizette Cabreradef.Tara Moore6-1 6-7 6-2
Kirsten Flipkensdef.Madison Beckham6-0 6-0
Rebecca Marinodef.Catherine Harrison3-6 6-3 6-2
Kateryna Baindl-Kozlovadef.Nicole Melichar-Martinez6-4 6-4
Priscilla Hondef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-1 6-7 6-4
Anna Kalinskayadef.Whitney Osuigwe7-6 6-3
Mariam Bolkvadzedef.Barbara Gatica6-2 6-1
Harriet Dartdef.Quinn Gleason7-5 6-2
Mai Hontamadef.Emina Bektas6-2 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved