All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2008

Clasica San Sebastian 2008

SpainSpain - 2nd August 2008


Clasica San Sebastian - 2nd August 2008


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5.29.11 (43.562 km/h)
2RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
4ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
5ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
6RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.02
10FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Silence - Lotto0.12
12SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.17
13FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom0.54
14FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis1.03
15SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott1.33
17ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
18LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
19RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.36
20CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigass.t.
21ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Step1.44
22CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
23RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Karpin - Galicias.t.
24SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.48
25BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
26SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
27ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas3.31
28SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale3.44
29ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas5.17
30SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step8.35
31BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
32FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Crédit Agricole9.23
33SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
34SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Karpin - Galicia9.34
35SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
37ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
38CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigass.t.
39SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigass.t.
40ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
41ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
42SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
43SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Astana13.12
44SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne15.52
45SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milrams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved