All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2006

Clasica San Sebastian 2006

SpainSpain - 12 August 2006


Clasica San Sebastian - 12 August 2006


1SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécom5.32.44 (40.57 km/h)
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
3KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
4RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
6ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
7SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Kaikus.t.
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
10ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
12SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14NEDTheo Eltink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
16ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
17SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
19RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
20SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
21LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
22SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
23LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
24RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
25SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
27FRASylvain Calzati (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
28SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
29GERMatthias Russ (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
30FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
31SPAJosé Miguel Elías Galindo (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
32ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
33FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
34SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
35SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
36SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
37SPAJorge García Marín (SPA)Relax - Gams.t.
38ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
39KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
40ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigass.t.
41SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
42SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
43ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
44SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
46SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
47SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
48KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
49PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
50SPACarlos Castaño Panadero (SPA)Kaikus.t.
51RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
52ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas0.08
53AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance5.03
54SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
55KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
56FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
57SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
58SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
59FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
60CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
61ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
62FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
63KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
64USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
65SPARuben Oarbeascoa Ispizua (SPA)Kaikus.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved