All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2000

Clasica San Sebastian 2000

SpainSpain - 12 August 2000


Clasica San Sebastian - 12 August 2000


1NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank5h16'01"
2BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adecco4"
3LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
4ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6SPADavid Cañada Garcia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
7ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
8KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
9SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
10BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
11MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
12VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13USADavid Clinger (USA)Festinas.t.
14SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
15SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banestos.t.
16ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
17ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
18AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
19SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
20BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
21LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
22ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
23KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Liquigas - Patas.t.
24SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
25SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
26SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festinas.t.
28ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
29ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
30SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
31SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
33SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
34UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
35FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
36FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Poltis.t.
37SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
38SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Banestos.t.
39ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
40SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
41BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
42SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
43SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banestos.t.
44COLJosé Joaquim Castelblanco Romero (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
45SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
46SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
47ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
48SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festinas.t.
49ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
50SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
52SPARicardo Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
53COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca38"
54ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Pata4'02"
55GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
56BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
57ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
58FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
59USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
60SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
61DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
62SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
63FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
64SPAImanol Ayestaran Odriozola (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
65SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
66SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
67BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
68FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
69USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
70NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
71ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
72BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
73SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Poltis.t.
74SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
75SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
76BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
77NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
78GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
79ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
80USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Services.t.
81ITACristiano Frattini (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
82SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
83NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)US Postal Services.t.
84ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Poltis.t.
85ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
86ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
87USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Services.t.
88ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
89GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
90AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
91ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
92SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
93FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
94SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
95SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banestos.t.
96ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
97ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
98ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
99CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
100ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
101ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
102GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
103RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
104GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
105SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banestos.t.
106ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
107ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
108ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
109ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
110ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
111SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banestos.t.
112SPAJose Manuel Uria Gonzalez (SPA)Poltis.t.
113SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
114ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
115SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
116SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10'17"
117ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
118SPACarlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (SPA)Costa de Almeria11'18"
119FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
120SPARicardo Valdez Prieto (SPA)Costa de Almerias.t.
121RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Farm Fritess.t.
122SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
123SPAGines Salmeron Martinez (SPA)Costa de Almerias.t.
124BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
125FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
126COLHernan Dario Munoz Giraldo (COL)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada14'32"
127SPARafael Mateos Perez (SPA)Poltis.t.
128SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
129NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
130NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
131DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
132NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
133NEDMiguel Van Kessel (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
134ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
135BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
136DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
137DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
138BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
139ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
140SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
141SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
142ITAMassimo Cigana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
143SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
144COLEduardo Hernandez Bailo (COL)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
145SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
146POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
147SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Costa de Almerias.t.
148SPAAndres Bermejo Siller (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
149DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
150DENMikael-Holst Kyneb (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
151ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
152FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
153FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
154BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
155FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
156BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
157BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
158FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
159GERAndreas Klier (GER)Farm Fritess.t.
160BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved