All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Clasica San Sebastian - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2003

Clasica San Sebastian 2003

SpainSpain - 9th August 2003


Clasica San Sebastian - 9th August 2003


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon5h44'42"
2ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saeco20"
4ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessio23"
6SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi33"
7ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
8NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank34"
9DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank37"
10ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron1'53"
11SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Saeco1'54"
12ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
13FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
14ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
15USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
16ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
17SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
18SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
19ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
20FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
21GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
22SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
23SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
24BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
25VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
27RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
28SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Bianchis.t.
29SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
30SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
31SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
32BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
33SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
34SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
35SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
37AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
38FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
39SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
40SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Bianchis.t.
41SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
42PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
43SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
44ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
45ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
46SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
47SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
48SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
49ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessio6'50"
50GERChristian Wegmann (GER)s.t.
51FRAYan Tournier (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
52DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
53SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
54ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessios.t.
55FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Team CSCs.t.
56AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
57SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
58SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
59SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
60SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
61RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
62ITADavide Frattini (ITA)Alessios.t.
63SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
64CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
65ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
66SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
67SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
68SPAJorge Ferrio Luque (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
69ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
70DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
71SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
72BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
73SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
74SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
75ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
76ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
77KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
78SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
79SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
80ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
81RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
82ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
83SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
84GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Bianchis.t.
85BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
86BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
87LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
88AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSCs.t.
89SPAIker Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
90FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole12'05"
91CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
92FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
93LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
94SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
95SPAJosé Antonio Garrido Lima (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
96SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
97SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
98SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
99SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
100GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
101SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
102SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
103SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
104SPAJosé Antonio Pecharroman Fabian (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
105SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Labarca-2 - Cafes Baques.t.
106ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
107BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
108ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
109FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
110GERThorsten Rund (GER)Bianchis.t.
111SPAJosé Luis Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
112NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobanks.t.
113NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
114SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
115SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
116SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
117SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
118SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
119SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
120CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
121SPASantos Gonzalez Capilla (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
122SPADomingo José Sanchez Segado (SPA)Paternina - Costa de Almerias.t.
123ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
124SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
125SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
126SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
127USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
128KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
129ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
130SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
131ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
132ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
133ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
134ITAEddy Ratti (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
135FRANicolas Portal (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
136FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
137SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
138SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
139SPAAdolfo Garcia Quesada (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
140ITARaffaele Ferrara (ITA)Alessios.t.
141FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Crédit Agricole16'46"
142SPAGonzalo Bayarri Esteve (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems24'56"
143FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance25'51"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved