All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 1993 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 1993 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1993

Tour de France 1993

FranceFrance - 3rd July 1993 - 25th July 1993


General Classification - 25th July 1993


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello95h57'09''
2SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur4'59''
3POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi5'48''
4COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckx7'29''
5DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea16'26''
6ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni17'18''
7BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E. - Otero18'04''
8USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola - Merckx20'14''
9SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello23'57''
10UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni25'29''
11ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia29'05''
12SPAAntonio Martin Velasco (SPA)Amaya - Razesa29'51''
13IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni29'53''
14ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea30'05''
15FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Festina - Lotus30'24''
16COLOliverio Rincón Quintana (COL)Amaya - Razesa33'19''
17ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea33'29''
18SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Clas - Cajastur38'09''
19FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus38'12''
20ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi40'08''
21ITAFranco Vona (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi40'39''
22FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport41'26''
23SPAFederico Echave Musatadi (SPA)Clas - Cajastur42'25''
24GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Bison - Gazelle44'20''
25GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx44'35''
26SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Clas - Cajastur45'18''
27MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca47'40''
28FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)Gan - Lemond49'21''
29ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia52'02''
30SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Clas - Cajastur53'09''
31DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle53'42''
32SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Festina - Lotus57'57''
33ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia1h00'15''
34SPAJosé Roberto Sierra Aguerro (SPA)Clas - Cajastur1h01'35''
35RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1h06'43''
36FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1h08'56''
37FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK1h13'57''
38ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea1h14'46''
39RUSDimitri Zdhanov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1h15'17''
40FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1h16'15''
41SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Otero1h18'58''
42SPALaudelino Cubino Gonzalez (SPA)Amaya - Razesa1h19'26''
43FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus1h19'53''
44FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1h20'17''
45NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1h23'12''
46FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello1h25'34''
47FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1h33'35''
48FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1h34'04''
49FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello1h34'48''
50BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1h35'45''
51ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1h35'50''
52SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Clas - Cajastur1h36'37''
53DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle1h36'43''
54SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea1h37'23''
55NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle1h37'24''
56GERRolf Aldag (GER)Telekom - Merckx1h37'36''
57FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1h41'23''
58SPAMiguel Ángel Martínez Torres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Otero1h43'03''
59FRAFrancois Lemarchand (FRA)Gan - Lemond1h43'20''
60ITAStefano Colage (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia1h47'08''
61ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1h49'25''
62GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckx1h51'32''
63FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Gan - Lemond1h52'12''
64FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero1h52'19''
65ITAMauro Antonio Santaromita (ITA)Ariostea1h52'24''
66FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1h52'42''
67BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1h53'40''
68FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Gan - Lemond1h54'43''
69BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1h55'21''
70DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni1h56'50''
71GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx1h57'14''
72SPAMarino Alonso Monje (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello1h58'04''
73ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnago1h59'14''
74SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello2h00'22''
75FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK2h00'42''
76UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago2h03'33''
77DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Telekom - Merckx2h04'55''
78SPAInaki Gaston Crespo (SPA)Clas - Cajastur2h05'32''
79SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Castorama - Maxisport2h07'12''
80NEDJohn Van Den Akker (NED)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia2h07'17''
81FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport2h07'40''
82SPAJuan Carlos Martin Martinez (SPA)Amaya - Razesa2h08'53''
83BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic2h09'16''
84AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola - Merckx2h10'45''
85ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni2h11'31''
86BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi2h11'55''
87GERChristian Henn (GER)Telekom - Merckx2h12'13''
88GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola - Merckx2h16'38''
89USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola - Merckx2h17'10''
90NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)TVM - Bison - Gazelle2h17'40''
91NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle2h18'32''
92ITAMario Chiesa (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni2h18'42''
93FRAFranck Pineau (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK2h18'55''
94SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello2h19'44''
95SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)Amaya - Razesa2h19'53''
96ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnago2h22'18''
97UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Lampre - Polti - Colnago2h23'08''
98GERUwe Raab (GER)Telekom - Merckx2h23'24''
99GERGerd Audehm (GER)Telekom - Merckx2h24'09''
100COLNelson Rodriguez Serna (COL)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia2h24'13''
101CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola - Merckx2h25'46''
102SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Otero2h25'57''
103FRALaurent Biondi (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK2h26'59''
104ITAStefano Zanatta (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi2h27'37''
105ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea2h27'58''
106NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca2h28'55''
107BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic2h30'33''
108FRAJean-pierre Delphis (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK2h32'50''
109FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport2h33'05''
110BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic2h34'45''
111GERMario Kummer (GER)Telekom - Merckx2h35'22''
112FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca2h35'35''
113BELMichel Vermote (BEL)Festina - Lotus2h36'54''
114BELHerman Frison (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic2h36'58''
115FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemond2h37'23''
116BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Motorola - Merckx2h37'37''
117SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amaya - Razesa2h38'10''
118NEDTom Cordes (NED)Amaya - Razesa2h40'12''
119FRAPatrice Esnault (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK2h40'47''
120ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi2h40'53''
121FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport2h40'57''
122NEDJohn Talen (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle2h42'11''
123FRAPhilippe Casado (FRA)Gan - Lemond2h43'02''
124FRAJean-pierre Bourgeot (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK2h44'05''
125ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi2h45'31''
126SPAPrudencio Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello2h53'49''
127NEDGert Jakobs (NED)Festina - Lotus2h55'48''
128ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni2h56'18''
129NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca2h56'52''
130NEDDanny Nelissen (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle3h00'09''
131SWIDieter Runkel (SWI)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca3h01'59''
132BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic3h05'21''
133FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Gan - Lemond3h05'40''
134NEDRob Mulders (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca3h06'06''
135BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic3h11'43''
136BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca3h30'15''

Ranking by points - 25th July 1993


1UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago298
2BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi157
3GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx153
4FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport149
5FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemond147
6FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca145
7SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello136
8DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea133
9SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur126
10ITAStefano Colage (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia120

Mountains ranking - 25th July 1993


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur449
2ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni301
3COLOliverio Rincón Quintana (COL)Amaya - Razesa286
4SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello239
5FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus191
6COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckx187
7ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea155
8POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi153
9SPAJosé Roberto Sierra Aguerro (SPA)Clas - Cajastur136
10DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea113
11SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Clas - Cajastur105
12USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola - Merckx90
13GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Bison - Gazelle82
14ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia78
15SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello69
16ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea68
17FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)Gan - Lemond61
18SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Clas - Cajastur51
19ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni49
20IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni49
21SPAFederico Echave Musatadi (SPA)Clas - Cajastur45
22SPAAntonio Martin Velasco (SPA)Amaya - Razesa36
23ITAFranco Vona (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi36
24ITAStefano Colage (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia30
25FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport29
26FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Festina - Lotus27
27FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport26
28ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea23
29FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look23
30SPAInaki Gaston Crespo (SPA)Clas - Cajastur22
31FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello21
32SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea21
33UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni21
34SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello20
35MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca17
36FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Gan - Lemond16
37FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport16
38SPALaudelino Cubino Gonzalez (SPA)Amaya - Razesa15
39BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E. - Otero14
40ITAMauro Antonio Santaromita (ITA)Ariostea14
41SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Clas - Cajastur13
42ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnago11
43BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look10
44FRAFrancois Lemarchand (FRA)Gan - Lemond9
45COLNelson Rodriguez Serna (COL)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia9
46FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport8
47ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia7
48GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx7
49ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea6
50ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi6
51FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport6
52SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Festina - Lotus6
53ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni5
54FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look5
55ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi5
56ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi5
57BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi5
58FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Gan - Lemond5
59GERRolf Aldag (GER)Telekom - Merckx5
60ITAMario Chiesa (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni4
61GERChristian Henn (GER)Telekom - Merckx3
62BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca3
63ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia3
64SPAMarino Alonso Monje (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello3
65FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look3
66RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look2
67UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago1
68ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi1
69SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello1
70FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1
71CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola - Merckx1
72GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx1

Prologue - Puy du Fou, 6.8 km - 3rd July 1993Time Trial


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello0:08:12
2SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Otero0:08:20
3ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi0:08:23
4FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Festina - Lotus0:08:25
5SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur0:08:26
6DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni0:08:30
7MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca0:08:30
8ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni0:08:32
9FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero0:08:35
10IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni0:08:36
11RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look0:08:37
12BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E. - Otero0:08:38
13NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E. - Otero0:08:38
14POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi0:08:39
15SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Gatorade - Bianchi0:08:40
16NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca0:08:40
17FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport0:08:40
18FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello0:08:41
19ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea0:08:41
20ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi0:08:41
21BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look0:08:41
22FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport0:08:42
23SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Otero0:08:43
24ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea0:08:43
25ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Ariostea0:08:43
26ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi0:08:43
27NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca0:08:43
28DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea0:08:45
29CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola - Merckx0:08:45
30ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnago0:08:46
31FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus0:08:46
32SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea0:08:46
33BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca0:08:47
34SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello0:08:47
35FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport0:08:47
36USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola - Merckx0:08:12
37ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi0:08:48
38FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look0:08:48
39FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport0:08:48
40ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi0:08:49
41FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport0:08:50
42NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look0:08:50
43SPAAntonio Martin Velasco (SPA)Amaya - Razesa0:08:50
44GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx0:08:51
45ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia0:08:51
46FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Gan - Lemond0:08:51
47FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero0:08:51
48SPAMarino Alonso Monje (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello0:08:51
49FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport0:08:51
50DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle0:08:51

Stage 1 - Luçon - Les Sables d'Olonne, 215 km - 4th July 1993Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi4h 52' 29
2BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 00
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 00' 00
4GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
5BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 00
6ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Chazal - Vetta - MBK+ 00' 00
7NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Festina - Lotus+ 00' 00
8CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 00' 00
9ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 00
10GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
11NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
12FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
13GERUwe Raab (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
14ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 00' 00
15FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 00' 00
16FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
17SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 00
18DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 00
19BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
20USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00

Stage 2 - Les Sables d'Olonne - Vannes, 227.5 km - 5th July 1993Escape


1BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look5h 41' 09
2UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 00' 00
3ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 00
4GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
5MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
6ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 00' 00
7USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
8GERMario Kummer (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 03
9ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Chazal - Vetta - MBK+ 00' 06
10BELJan Nevens (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic+ 00' 06
11GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 06
12BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 06
13ITAStefano Colage (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 06
14FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Gan - Lemond+ 00' 06
15GERChristian Henn (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 06
16GERUwe Raab (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 06
17ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 06
18FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 00' 06
19FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 06
20SWIDieter Runkel (SWI)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 06

Stage 3 - Vannes - Dinard, 189.5 km - 6th July 1993Sprint


1UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago4h 41' 53
2BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 00
3ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 00
4BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 00
5FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 00' 00
6GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
7ITAStefano Colage (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 00
8BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 00
9FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemond+ 00' 00
10ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 00
11SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea+ 00' 00
12ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 00
13FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 00' 00
14DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea+ 00' 00
15FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 00' 00
16FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
17GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
18CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
19GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
20SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 00' 00

Stage 4 - Dinard - Avranches, 81 km - 7th July 1993Team Time Trial


1ITA GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1h34'10''
2SPA O.N.C.E. - Otero5''
3USA Motorola - Merckx26''
4FRA Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look31''
5ITA Carrera Jeans - Tassoni37''
6GER Telekom - Merckx1'21''
7SPA Banesto - Pinarello1'22''
8ITA Gatorade - Bianchi1'34''
9ITA Ariostea1'36''
10ITA Lampre - Polti - Colnago1'49''

Stage 5 - Avranches - Evreux, 225.5 km - 8th July 1993Escape


1DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle5h 11' 57
2BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 01
3ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 01
4GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 01
5ITAStefano Colage (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 01
6GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 01
7ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 01
8ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 01
9SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 01
10FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 00' 01
11FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 00' 01
12SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 00' 01
13BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic+ 00' 01
14ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 01
15ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 00' 01
16MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 01
17ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 00' 01
18KAZOleg Kozlitine (KAZ)Chazal - Vetta - MBK+ 00' 01
19ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 01
20FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK+ 00' 01

Stage 6 - Evreux - Amiens, 158 km - 9th July 1993Escape


1BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E. - Otero3h 11' 50
2ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 13
3UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 00' 13
4BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 13
5FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemond+ 00' 13
6FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 13
7ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 00' 13
8FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 00' 13
9ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 13
10FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 00' 13
11GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 13
12GERUwe Raab (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 13
13CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 00' 13
14BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 13
15GERRolf Aldag (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 13
16ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 13
17GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 13
18NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Festina - Lotus+ 00' 13
19DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 13
20BELHerman Frison (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic+ 00' 13

Stage 7 - Péronne - Chalons sur Marne, 199 km - 10th July 1993Escape


1DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea4h 28' 11
2GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
3BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 00
4COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 02
5SPAJosé Roberto Sierra Aguerro (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 03
6AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 23
7ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 03
8GERRolf Aldag (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 02' 26
9FRAJean-pierre Bourgeot (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK+ 02' 26
10ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 02' 29
11BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 02' 29
12GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 02' 29
13FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 02' 29
14ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 02' 29
15FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemond+ 02' 29
16FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Gan - Lemond+ 02' 29
17BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 02' 29
18UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 02' 29
19FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 02' 29
20GERUwe Raab (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 02' 29

Stage 8 - Chalons sur Marne - Verdun, 184.5 km - 12th July 1993Escape


1USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola - Merckx4h 22' 23
2MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
3FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 00
4FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 00' 00
5ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 00
6IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 01
7ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 14
8FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 14
9FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemond+ 00' 14
10CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 14
11UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 00' 14
12FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 00' 14
13NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 14
14POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 00' 14
15GERUwe Raab (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 14
16CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 00' 14
17GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 14
18GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 14
19ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 14
20FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 00' 14

Stage 9 - Lac de Madine, 59 km - 13th July 1993Time Trial


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello1h 12' 50
2ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 02' 11
3NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 02' 22
4SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur+ 02' 42
5SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 03' 18
6BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 03' 50
7POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 04' 00
8MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 04' 05
9FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 04' 28
10IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 04' 30
11ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea+ 04' 32
12DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea+ 04' 40
13FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 04' 57
14SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 05' 09
15FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 05' 13
16ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 05' 18
17ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 05' 27
18DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 05' 27
19ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 05' 33
20FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 05' 36

Stage 10 - Villard de Lans - Serre Chevalier, 203 km - 14th July 1993Mountain


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur5h 28' 52
2COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 00' 00
4USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola - Merckx+ 01' 13
5POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 01' 13
6NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 03' 32
7COLOliverio Rincón Quintana (COL)Amaya - Razesa+ 03' 32
8FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 04' 35
9ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea+ 04' 35
10SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 04' 35
11SPAAntonio Martin Velasco (SPA)Amaya - Razesa+ 04' 37
12FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 05' 04
13SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 05' 04
14FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)Gan - Lemond+ 05' 04
15SPALaudelino Cubino Gonzalez (SPA)Amaya - Razesa+ 05' 04
16FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 06' 04
17SPAMiguel Ángel Martínez Torres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 06' 57
18SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 06' 57
19DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea+ 07' 21
20FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 07' 42

Stage 11 - Serre Chevalier - Isola 2000, 179 km - 15th July 1993Mountain


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur5h 41' 03
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 00' 00
3ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 13
4POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 15
5COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 15
6DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea+ 00' 31
7GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 01' 00
8COLOliverio Rincón Quintana (COL)Amaya - Razesa+ 02' 56
9USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola - Merckx+ 03' 06
10ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea+ 03' 22
11SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 04' 19
12SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 04' 34
13SPAFederico Echave Musatadi (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 05' 23
14COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 05' 33
15SPAAntonio Martin Velasco (SPA)Amaya - Razesa+ 06' 39
16FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 06' 57
17FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 09' 33
18NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 09' 47
19GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 10' 07
20SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Festina - Lotus+ 11' 21

Stage 12 - Isola - Marseille, 286.5 km - 16th July 1993Escape


1ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni7h 29' 44
2ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 07' 14
3UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 07' 14
4ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 07' 17
5UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 07' 34
6FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 07' 34
7ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 07' 36
8GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 08' 25
9ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 08' 25
10FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 16' 58
11FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 18' 07
12FRAFranck Pineau (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK+ 18' 07
13FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 18' 07
14CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 20' 35
15BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 20' 35
16RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 20' 35
17DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea+ 20' 35
18BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic+ 20' 35
19ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 20' 35
20DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 20' 35

Stage 13 - Marseille - Montpellier, 181.5 km - 17th July 1993Sprint


1GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckx4h 13' 10
2UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 00' 00
3BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 00
4ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 00' 00
5FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
6FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 00' 00
7FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 00' 00
8FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemond+ 00' 00
9GERUwe Raab (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
10NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
11DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 00
12FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 00' 00
13ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 00
14NEDJohn Talen (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 00
15SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 00' 00
16FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 00
17DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 00
18COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
19DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea+ 00' 00
20RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 00

Stage 14 - Montpellier - Perpignan, 223 km - 19th July 1993Escape


1FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus5h 28' 51
2ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 00
3BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 00' 13
4ITAMario Chiesa (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 13
5ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 13
6UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 16' 19
7FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 16' 19
8FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemond+ 16' 19
9FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 16' 19
10ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 16' 19
11GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 16' 19
12FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 16' 19
13FRAFranck Pineau (FRA)Chazal - Vetta - MBK+ 16' 19
14ITAStefano Colage (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 16' 19
15BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 16' 19
16FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 16' 19
17GERMario Kummer (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 16' 19
18GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 16' 19
19FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 16' 19
20BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic+ 16' 19

Stage 15 - Perpignan - Andorra, 231.5 km - 20th July 1993Mountain


1COLOliverio Rincón Quintana (COL)Amaya - Razesa7h 20' 19
2SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur+ 01' 50
3DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea+ 01' 50
4POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 01' 50
5SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 01' 50
6COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckx+ 01' 50
7FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 01' 52
8ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 01' 52
9SPAAntonio Martin Velasco (SPA)Amaya - Razesa+ 02' 02
10SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 02' 09
11FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 02' 12
12SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 02' 13
13ITAFranco Vona (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 02' 14
14BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 02' 14
15ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea+ 02' 15
16IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 02' 15
17UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 02' 23
18GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 02' 33
19ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 02' 46
20COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 03' 04

Stage 16 - Andorra - St Lary du Soulan, 230 km - 21th July 1993Mountain


1POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi7h 21' 01
2SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 00
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 00' 03
4IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 25
5GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 01' 06
6USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola - Merckx+ 01' 08
7COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckx+ 01' 08
8FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 01' 35
9SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 01' 35
10ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 01' 35
11FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 01' 37
12BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 01' 39
13ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 01' 41
14SPAAntonio Martin Velasco (SPA)Amaya - Razesa+ 01' 49
15ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea+ 01' 52
16DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea+ 01' 52
17ITAFranco Vona (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 02' 53
18SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 03' 15
19ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea+ 03' 15
20ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 05' 14

Stage 17 - Tarbes - Pau, 190 km - 22th July 1993Mountain


1ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni5h 05' 33
2ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 00
3SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 00
4DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea+ 01' 17
5RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 01' 21
6FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Festina - Lotus+ 01' 21
7DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 01' 24
8BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 01' 24
9GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 01' 24
10ITAStefano Colage (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 01' 24
11FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 01' 24
12ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 01' 24
13POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 01' 24
14ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 01' 24
15COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckx+ 01' 24
16GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 01' 24
17FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)Gan - Lemond+ 01' 24
18UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 01' 24
19SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 01' 24
20FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 01' 24

Stage 18 - Orthez - Bordeaux, 199.5 km - 23th July 1993Sprint


1UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago5h 09' 04
2USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
3DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 00' 00
4NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
5NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)TVM - Bison - Gazelle+ 00' 00
6ITAStefano Colage (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 00
7FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 00' 00
8GERRolf Aldag (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
9FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 00' 00
10DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
11BELHerman Frison (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic+ 00' 00
12ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 00
13RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 00
14ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 00
15GERChristian Henn (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
16ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 00' 00
17FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 00
18ITAStefano Zanatta (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 00' 00
19FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 00' 00
20CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 11

Stage 19 - Bretigny sur Orge - Monthléry, 48 km - 24th July 1993Time Trial


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Clas - Cajastur57' 02
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 00' 42
3POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 01' 48
4BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 02' 16
5ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 03' 00
6FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello+ 03' 05
7RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 03' 09
8FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Otero+ 03' 30
9ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 03' 41
10COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckx+ 03' 43
11IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni+ 03' 58
12ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea+ 04' 01
13ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 04' 03
14FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 04' 29
15ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea+ 04' 31
16ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnago+ 04' 33
17FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Gan - Lemond+ 04' 39
18MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 04' 47
19FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 04' 49
20ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 04' 50

Stage 20 - Viry Chatillon - Paris/Champs - Elysées, 196.5 km - 25th July 1993Sprint


1UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Lampre - Polti - Colnago5h 27' 20
2FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
3ITAStefano Colage (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 00
4GERUwe Raab (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
5GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
6AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola - Merckx+ 00' 00
7BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 00
8ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi+ 00' 00
9FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemond+ 00' 00
10BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look+ 00' 00
11FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Gan - Lemond+ 00' 00
12DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariostea+ 00' 00
13FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 00' 00
14DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
15BELHerman Frison (BEL)Lotto - Caloi - Mavic+ 00' 00
16FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 00' 00
17GERRolf Aldag (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
18NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
19FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport+ 00' 00
20ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia+ 00' 00

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved