All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 1993 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 1993 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 1993

Tirreno-Adriatico 1993

ItalyItaly - 10 March 1993 - 17 March 1993


General classification - 17 March 1993


1ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnago38h29'36''
2MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi9''
3ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - B.c. Azzuro - Viner10''
4ITAAndrea Chiurato (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi11''
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi12''
6ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea15''
7GERErik Zabel (GER)Telekom - Merckx16''
8ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Mecair - Ballan17''
9GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx
10KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Navigare - Blue Storm
11VENLeonardo Sierra Sepúlveda (VEN)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
12ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi
13ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
14ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Ariostea
15ITALuca Gelfi (ITA)Mapei - B.c. Azzuro - Viner
16UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
17FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport
18SPASantos Hernandez Calvo (SPA)Mapei - B.c. Azzuro - Viner
19ITARoberto Gusmeroli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
20ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
21IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
22BELEric Van Lancker (BEL)Festina - Lotus
23ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
24ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea
25ITAMichele Moro (ITA)ZG Mobili - Bottecchia
26SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Festina - Lotus
27FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
28RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Mecair - Ballan
29ITAMarco Giovannetti (ITA)Mapei - B.c. Azzuro - Viner
30RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Mecair - Ballan

Stage 1 - 10 March 1993Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Telekom - Merckx
2DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
3MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi


Stage 2 - 11 March 1993Sprint


1ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnago
2DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
3MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi


Stage 3 - 12 March 1993Sprint


1ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Bianchi
2BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
3ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Navigare - Blue Storm


Stage 4 - 13 March 1993Sprint


1ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnago
2DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelle
3MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi


Stage 5 - 14 March 1993Sprint


1ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Club 88
2BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
3ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Navigare - Blue Storm


Stage 6 - 15 March 1993Sprint


1GERUwe Raab (GER)Telekom - Merckx
2ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
3ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Navigare - Blue Storm


Stage 7 - 16 March 1993Sprint


1DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
2ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi
3ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Lampre - Polti - Colnago


Stage 8 - 17 March 1993Sprint


1ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Club 88
2BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca
3GERUwe Raab (GER)Telekom - Merckx

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved