All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2000

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2000

BelgiumBelgium - 16 April 2000


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 16 April 2000


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step6h28'32"
2SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
4ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo10"
5BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step12"
6SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec30"
7KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom33"
8NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank40"
9ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec44"
10FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank48"
11ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidis1'06"
13SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin1'12"
14SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
15POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
16BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
17NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
19ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
20SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto1'16"
21SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
22SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobank1'25"
23GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom3'14"
24BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3'20"
25ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Poltis.t.
26POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Banestos.t.
27ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
28BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3'22"
29BELStive Vermaut (BEL)US Postal Service3'23"
30USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
31COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
32ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
33SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Memorycard - Jack & Jones3'31"
34GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole4'58"
35LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolo6'26"
36FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeux6'28"
37BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Farm Frites6'35"
38SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto7'16"
39GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom7'34"
40ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
41RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Farm Fritess.t.
42ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Festinas.t.
43FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festinas.t.
44BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
45SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
46BELPhilippe Vereecke (BEL)Ville de Charleroi - New Systemss.t.
47ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
48SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
49SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
50RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
51BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
52POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Banestos.t.
53SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
54SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
55MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
56BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
57BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
58USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
59ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Poltis.t.
60FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
61SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
62GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
63ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
64ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
65ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
66GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
67SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
68SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festinas.t.
69FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
70RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
71SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
72ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
73ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
74ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
75BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
76FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
77USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Services.t.
78ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
79GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
80GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
81FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
82ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
83BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
84AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)US Postal Services.t.
85ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
86DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Ville de Charleroi - New Systemss.t.
87SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festinas.t.
88ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
89ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
90BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
91BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
92SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
93AUSMatthew White (AUS)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec7'51"
94SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali10'41"
95SPARicardo Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
96FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
97FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Ville de Charleroi - New Systemss.t.
98ITAMarco Della Vedova (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
99SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
100ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
101FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
102NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
103ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Poltis.t.
104FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
105ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
106ITAFilippo Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved