All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2003

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2003

BelgiumBelgium - 27 April 2003


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 27 April 2003


1USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSC6h28'50"
2SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12"
3NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank14"
4ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron21"
5ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Lampre - Fondital29"
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
9ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
10ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
11BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon40"
12SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
14ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
15GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
16ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessios.t.
17SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com42"
18GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
19SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi45"
21ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saeco1'04"
22ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1'13"
23FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
24SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessio1'15"
25SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
26FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole1'25"
27SPADavid Cañada Garcia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
28SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor1'27"
29GERJan Ullrich (GER)Bianchis.t.
31BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domo2'00"
32ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
33ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio3'05"
34KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Team Saeco3'27"
35SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Saecos.t.
36SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank3'59"
37SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
38DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
39ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
40AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saecos.t.
41LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolo4'05"
42SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank5'26"
43LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Fondital5'28"
44ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessios.t.
45RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanze - Elitron6'07"
46BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Domo6'27"
47SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
48SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
49GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner6'51"
50ITADenis Lunghi (ITA)Alessio7'08"
51LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
52UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
53FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
54FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
55ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
56FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
57RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo9'01"
58SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner10'36"
59FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
60ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Alessios.t.
61SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
62KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
63BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
64ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
65BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
66CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
67SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
68SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
69UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
70ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
71GERUdo Bölts (GER)Gerolsteiner10'39"
72SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
73PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski10'42"
74SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski11'07"
75ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
76BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
77SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Bianchis.t.
78BELMario Aerts (BEL)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
79BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
80USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
81RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
82SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
83UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
84VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi11'39"
85FRAMiguel Martinez (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems12'11"
86POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Cofidiss.t.
87BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
88FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor50"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved