All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2004

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2004

BelgiumBelgium - 25 April 2004


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 25 April 2004


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner6h20'09"
2NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank2"
3KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)T-Mobile Team4"
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8"
5NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank12"
6GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
7ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
8ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
9USATyler Hamilton (USA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
11GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Saeco16"
14SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
15RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
16BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Fassa Bortolos.t.
17SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
18FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
19USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
20SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
21SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
22ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
23SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor19"
24ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
25BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
26ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie21"
27ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
28UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago25"
29ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi27"
30BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans28"
31SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
32ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team46"
33GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamon53"
34ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiner1'03"
35GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner1'05"
36SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
37ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
38SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
39RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
40BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
41ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
42LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
43SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
44FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
45FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
46SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
47BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
48RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
49FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
50SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Team Saecos.t.
51POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Lotto - Domo1'09"
52SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
53BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Domo1'32"
54SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
55BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domo1'35"
56KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
57ITAMichele Scotto D'abusco (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1'45"
58ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
59PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
60DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
61CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
62ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie2'17"
63ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2'40"
64BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
65SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
66FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
67BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2'57"
68ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
69ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
70SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
71ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi3'35"
72USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
73RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Saecos.t.
74VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
75ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi5'34"
76ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
77LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
78NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
79SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Illes Balears - Banestos.t.
80AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
81GERErik Zabel (GER)T-Mobile Team6'52"
82NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
83BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
84NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
85AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Team Saecos.t.
86BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
87GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
88SPAMikel Artetxe Guezuraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
89FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
90BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans8'16"
91BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
92ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo11'38"
93ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
94RUSAlexandre Bazhenov (RUS)Domina Vacanzes.t.
95SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
96ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
97ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
98CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
99FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
100SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
101SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
102SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
103SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
104SPAJoseba Albizu Lisazo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
105SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
106ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
107GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
108BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
109SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
110SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
111ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
112SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
113ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
114GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Team CSCs.t.
115ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
116ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
117SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
118ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
119FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
120FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
121UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
122ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
123SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
124SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
125SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team11'50"
126NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank13'28"
127BELJens Renders (BEL)Mrbookmaker.com - Palmanss.t.
128POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdorfs.t.
129BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
130FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
131ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
132ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved