All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2002

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2002

BelgiumBelgium - 21 April 2002


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 21 April 2002


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step6h39'44"
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
3ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo15"
4ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport23"
5ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin28"
6GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekom35"
7BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1'03"
8ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
10KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
11SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
12SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
13NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
15BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
16BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites1'08"
17DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali1'14"
18BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1'27"
19FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
20USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
21ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
22SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
24GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
25BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
26FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
27BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
28GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
29ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
30FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjours.t.
31SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Coasts.t.
32SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
33FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
34ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
35PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
36ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
37AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
38GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Daikins.t.
39LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikins.t.
40SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
41SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
42SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coasts.t.
43UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolos.t.
44SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com1'42"
45ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
46USATyler Hamilton (USA)CSC - Tiscali1'51"
47ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiner2'11"
48GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom2'19"
49FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis2'27"
50SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
52BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
53USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service2'33"
54SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank2'37"
55ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2'42"
56ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
57SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
58VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi3'55"
59ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
60POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Ibanesto.com4'29"
61ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi5'01"
62ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
63ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
64SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems8'07"
66SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
67ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
68ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step8'38"
69AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
70SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
71CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
72SWILukas Zumsteg (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
73BELThierry De Groote (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
74USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
75FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjours.t.
76SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
77DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Coasts.t.
78RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
79SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
80BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
81ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
82KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
83SPAKoldo Gil Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
84BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
85FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
86USADavid Clinger (USA)US Postal Services.t.
87BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
88ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
89FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
90SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
91SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
92RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.coms.t.
93BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
94FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
95SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)Coasts.t.
96SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Services.t.
97BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
98SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
99ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
100GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
101ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
102DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
103USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobanks.t.
104NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
105ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
106FRAFabrice Salanson (FRA)Bonjour8'54"
107BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop15'12"
108FRACédric Herve (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
109NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
110BELPeter Wuyts (BEL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
111GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
112NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)US Postal Services.t.
113CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)US Postal Services.t.
114AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
115SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi15'56"
116ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step19'36"
117FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bonjours.t.
118ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
119SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
120NEDBram Tankink (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
121ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
122FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Jean Delatour20'03"
123FINJoona Laukka (FIN)Jean Delatours.t.
124ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
125ITACristian Pepoli (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
65USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service8'12"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved