All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liège-Bastogne-Liège - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liège-Bastogne-Liège - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2021

Liège-Bastogne-Liège 2021

BelgiumBelgium - 25 April 2021


Liège-Bastogne-Liège - 25 April 2021


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates6:39:26
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
5CANMichael Woods (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Uae Team Emirates0:07
7BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Team Dsms.t.
8NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:09
10SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
11POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
13SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
15FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17AUSJack Haig (AUS)Bahrain Victorious0:12
18GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:37
19AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:21
20AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
22LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
24BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
25LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
26FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
27NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
30SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
31COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
32AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos1:44
33GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
34BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain Victorious1:45
35GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers1:47
36BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:42
37SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
38GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Team Dsm2:43
39DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:06
40BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
41FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
42ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
43FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
44SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
45ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
47NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
48FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
50DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
51ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
52ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
53RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
54GBRBen Tulett (GBR)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
55NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56USAMatteo Jorgenson (USA)Movistars.t.
57AUSRobert Power (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
58DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)EF Education - Nippos.t.
59GERSimon Geschke (GER)Cofidiss.t.
60ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
61ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
62FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
63PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
65PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
66FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
67SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
68BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
69AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
70RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
71SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
72BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
73DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
74AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
75SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
76SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
77COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
78FRAPierre Latour (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
79UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
80BELMauri Vansevenant (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:45
81BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:15
82POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
83FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
85BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
86FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R Citroën5:02
87FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
88BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
89KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
90RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
91POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
92BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:17
93BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:58
94NEDSam Oomen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
95FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct énergie7:56
96FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
97ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:59
98GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
99USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
100RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
101ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
102BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
103BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
104USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
105FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
107ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education - Nippos.t.
108AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)AG2R Citroëns.t.
109NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
110BELSander Armée (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
111FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
112ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
113DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
114FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
115ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
116SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
117BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix9:32
118SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
119SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
120SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
121FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
122BELKenny Molly (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10:28
123NEDMathijs Paasschens (NED)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
124IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
125BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
126BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:13
127ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
128BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
129SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
130LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
131GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
132NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
133FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
134GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
135POLMichal Golas (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
136BELRuben Apers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
137FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
138BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
139USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
140USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Team Dsms.t.
141BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
142NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
143FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
144RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)s.t.
145USASean Bennett (USA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
146BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
147BELAlexander Colman (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12:37
DNFGERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFBELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFFRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFSPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar-
DNFCZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFSPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFBELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNFCANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech-
DNFJPNHideto Nakana (JPN)EF Education - Nippo-
DNFRUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFUSABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFFRAMarlon Gaillard (FRA)Total Direct énergie-
DNFFRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R Citroën-
DNFCANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFRUSEvgeny Shalunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo-
DNFITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFBELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFGERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe-
DNFISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNFBELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFAUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain Victorious-
DNFBELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNFGERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma-
DNFSWIJoel Suter (SWI)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles-
DNFFRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNFBELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNFGERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Alpecin - Fenix-
DNSNORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Team Dsm-

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved