All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2008

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2008

BelgiumBelgium - 27 April 2008


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 27 April 2008


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne6.44.04 (38.756 km/h)
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
3LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
4LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.30
5AUTChristian Pfannberger (AUT)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.40
6NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.48
9ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step1.03
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigass.t.
11SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
12LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
13NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
16AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
17NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
18ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
20ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
21COLJuan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
22GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
23ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System1.13
24SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.29
25DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.32
26SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
27SPAAlberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
28RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
29ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
30ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.39
31RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale2.58
32FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigass.t.
34FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3.10
35SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.28
36FRAYoann Le Boulanger (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.02
37SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Liquigass.t.
38GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram4.04
39UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Cycle Collstrop4.05
40FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
41BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Silence - Lotto4.07
42SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.09
43ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
44RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
45SPAMoises Dueñas Nevado (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
46BELSven Renders (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
47SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
48COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
49SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
50DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
51CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
52ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
53ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Liquigass.t.
54AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
55FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
56AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - High Road4.13
57NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobank4.18
58ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Lampre - Fondital6.30
59SPAJosé Ángel Gómez Marchante (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott6.34
60GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner6.42
61BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis7.10
62SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi8.11
63SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
64ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
65BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
66SPAOscar Pereiro Sio (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
67FRAFrederic Bichot (FRA)Agritubels.t.
68FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Agritubels.t.
69SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
70ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Cycle Collstrops.t.
71NEDFloris Goesinnen (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
72FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
73RSAJohn-lee Augustyn (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
74FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
75ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
76RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
77SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Cycle Collstrops.t.
78FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Agritubels.t.
79COLMauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (COL)Rabobanks.t.
80BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
81BELMario Aerts (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
82BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
83FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
84GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
85SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
86SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
87SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
88FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
90SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
91SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
92BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
93SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
94RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
95SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
96GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
97FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricole8.17
98BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen11.15
99SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
100SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
101SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
102BELKenny Van Der Schueren (BEL)Cycle Collstrops.t.
103ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
104BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner12.00
105ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
106BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
107SPAJosep Jufre Pou (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
108SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
109GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
110UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milrams.t.
111IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
112USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
113ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital12.33
114BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen14.03
115FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
116FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux14.24
117NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
118IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H3017.11
119FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis19.31
120FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
121BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
122FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
123JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
124FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
125CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
126FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigass.t.
127ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
128NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
129FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
130GERDavid Kopp (GER)Cycle Collstrops.t.
131BELMaarten Neyens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
132ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cycle Collstrops.t.
133BELTom Criel (BEL)Cycle Collstrops.t.
89SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved