All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2015

Liège - Bastogne - Liège 2015

BelgiumBelgium - 26th April 2015


Liège - Bastogne - Liège - 26th April 2015


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar6:14:20 
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
4PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
10SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
11RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:10 
12NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
13ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana0:24 
14NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
15ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
16ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:32 
18CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:44 
19BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos0:52 
20FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:58 
21POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
22BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:04 
23PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
24SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam1:06 
25NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
26GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
27FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
28FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
29SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
31BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:10 
32ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
33POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
35NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing1:30 
36BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:41 
37NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
38BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos2:03 
39GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge2:41 
40ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar2:49 
41ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana4:37 
42CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step4:44 
43COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iam5:02 
44NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin5:31 
45NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot6:05 
46USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
47AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
48GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
49NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompots.t.
50PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
51ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
52FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
53BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
54AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
55ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
56SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
57BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
58ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
59FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
60AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
61RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
62NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:22 
63GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin8:09 
64ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida8:18 
65SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
66SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
67ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astanas.t.
68COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
69COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
70SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar9:22 
71SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
72BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:32 
73CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
74SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
75SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
76ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
77ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
78FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
79USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
80DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
81SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
82LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
83COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
84FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
85FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis10:16 
86NEDMike Terpstra (NED)Roompots.t.
87GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
88DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
89NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompots.t.
90UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana11:28 
91FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux11:39 
92BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:02 
93BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:04 
94RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katusha15:04 
95ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida16:43 
96GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
97BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
99FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcars.t.
100USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved