All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2006

Liege - Bastogne - Liege 2006

BelgiumBelgium - 23 April 2006


Liege - Bastogne - Liege - 23 April 2006


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne6.21.32 (41.202 km/h)
2ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
3ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
5NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
8USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
9ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas0.04
10ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC0.07
11KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.12
12SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.24
13SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Astana - Würth Team0.28
14SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0.29
15SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.31
16ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
17UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milrams.t.
18NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
19ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
20NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
22ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.45
23SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.47
24GERMatthias Kessler (GER)T-Mobile Team0.51
25SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsir0.57
26ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.18
27ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Team CSC1.21
28GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
29SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
30KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team1.31
31ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
32ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigas2.13
33BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Phonak Hearing Systems4.29
34FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bouygues Télécom4.33
35SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
36SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
37RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
38BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
39ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
40SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
42BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
43NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
44GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
45SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir5.26
46FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidis6.58
47ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole7.31
48ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
49KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole9.53
50SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step - Innergetic10.51
51GERJens Voigt (GER)Team CSCs.t.
52FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance11.00
53SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
54SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
55SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
56NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
57SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
58FRAChristophe Laurent (FRA)Agritubels.t.
59FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
60RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
61BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
62SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
63KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Team Milrams.t.
64NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
65FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved