All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Tours - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Tours - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2000

Paris-Tours 2000

FranceFrance - 8 October 2000


Paris-Tours - 8 October 2000


1ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step6h38'14"
2BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adecco39"
3ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
4ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1'36"
5SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Pata1'39"
6BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
7POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
8DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank2'00"
9ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon2'05"
10ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
11GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
12BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis2'09"
13BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Frites3'44"
14DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
16NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Poltis.t.
18FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
22FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
24FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
25ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
26BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
27GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
28BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
29DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
30NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
32AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
33RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
34RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
35FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)Festinas.t.
36BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
37FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
38SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
39ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
40ITAMarco Artunghi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
41SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
42FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
43ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
44SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
45FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
46ITACristian Auriemma (ITA)Alexia Alluminios.t.
47SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festinas.t.
48ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
49FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
50DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
51ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
52KAZOleg Kozlitine (KAZ)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
53ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
54ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
55FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
56NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
57FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
58ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
59NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
60MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
61ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Alexia Alluminios.t.
62GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
63FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
64FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
65SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
66BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
67ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step3'52"
68LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec3'54"
69ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
70RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Farm Fritess.t.
71FRAAlexandre Chouffe (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934'52"
72FRASébastien Talabardon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
73SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
74NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
75NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
76ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
77SPAJosu Silloniz Aresti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
78FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
79KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
80ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikin6'41"
81GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekom7'10"
82GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
83GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
84BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
85FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel7'41"
86ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin8'52"
87NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
88GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Saeco - Valli & Valli14'22"
89BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
90LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
91NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
92SPAAlvaro Forner Munoz (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
93DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
94SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
95BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
96NEDMiguel Van Kessel (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
97NOROle Sigurd Simensen (NOR)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
98USADanny Pate (USA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
99BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
100RUSOleg Jukov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
101BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
102ITAGiacomo Battistel (ITA)Alexia Alluminios.t.
103ITANicola Minali (ITA)Alexia Alluminios.t.
104LTUMindaugas Goncaras (LTU)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
105RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Farm Fritess.t.
106FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
107FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9314'29"
108BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
109SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
110NEDJan Koerts (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
111LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
112ITADaniele Contrini (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
113ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved