All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2000

Tirreno-Adriatico 2000

ItalyItaly - 8th March 2000 - 15th March 2000


General classification - 15th March 2000


1SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank33.17.36
2CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali0.10
3SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali0.18
4FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.38
5ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin0.46
6GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole0.52
7BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank0.55
8SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina1.02
9ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain1.04
10LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1.23
11NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank1.26
12ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata1.31
13SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step1.33
14ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1.46
15BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Frites1.52
16ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2.04
17ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis2.12
18RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Farm Frites2.14
19ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain2.20
20ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Polti2.25
21SPAJosé Luis Rebollo Aguado (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali2.32
22ITAMarcello Siboni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20002.37
23SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina2.39
24ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Festina2.43
25ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport2.53
26UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo2.56
27SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartney3.00
28SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank3.07
29NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank3.15
30POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikin3.16
31ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Liquigas - Pata3.18
32AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Panaria - Gaerne3.28
33DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank3.30
34GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.48
35NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole4.00
36ITAOscar Pozzi (ITA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport4.02
37GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.05
38GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Linda Mccartney4.15
39ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain4.19
40ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali4.32
41BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step4.51
42SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali4.54
43SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina4.56
44FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux5.16
45ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20005.23
46SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Farm Frites5.30
47ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Poltis.t.
48SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin6.01
49LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolo6.08
50GERAndreas Klier (GER)Farm Frites6.14
51SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7.04
52SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7.05
53GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekom7.08
54NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank7.55
55RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolo10.53
56NEDServais Knaven (NED)Farm Frites11.40
57SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200011.52
58BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step11.59
59ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport12.42
60ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom12.44
61SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali13.10
62ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step16.06
63UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Panaria - Gaerne18.13
64COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali18.23
65FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeux20.22
66ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom22.01
67ITAMirko Gualdi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Rossin22.42
68AUSTom Leaper (AUS)Panaria - Gaerne22.54
69SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank22.56
70ITAMaurizio De Pasquale (ITA)Linda Mccartney23.43
71ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step26.06
72SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Festina27.19
73SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Cofidis30.12
74ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo31.05
75NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank31.21
76IRLCiaran Power (IRL)Linda Mccartney34.08
77ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli35.37
78SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali38.07
79ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport40.05
80DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeux41.06
81ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec41.14
82CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)Saeco - Valli & Valli41.54
83RUSVitali Kokorine (RUS)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport41.55
84SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festina41.58
85SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina44.39
86FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole44.51
87SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Panaria - Gaerne46.16
88ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step46.34
89ITAMichele Coppolillo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200047.52
90ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Pata48.13
91FRAClaude Lamour (FRA)Cofidis49.21
92FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank50.55
93ITACristian Salvato (ITA)Liquigas - Pata51.42
94SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank52.01
95UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Liquigas - Pata52.10
96ITADomenico Romano (ITA)Panaria - Gaerne52.41
97RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Lampre - Daikin52.44
98GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom52.46
99ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Pata53.22
100ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec53.23
101FRAFranck Pencole (FRA)Crédit Agricole53.37
102MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport54.24
103ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin54.30
104AUSMarcel Gono (AUS)Crédit Agricole55.24
105ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Fassa Bortolo55.40
106ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli55.52
107NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Linda Mccartney57.12
108ITAMaurizio Caravaggio (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200057.30
109FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux57.32
110NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Polti57.57
111ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Liquigas - Pata58.36
112NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole58.50
113NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport59.05
114ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli59.07
115ITADevis Miorin (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Rossin59.36
116FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Cofidis1.00.50
117ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Polti1.00.51
118ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain1.03.03
119ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1.04.50
120FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Cofidis1.05.09
121ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli1.06.58
122ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1.07.23
123ITAMarco Artunghi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20001.07.55
124ITAAlessio Galletti (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli1.08.40
125SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)Polti1.09.08
126BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikin1.09.29
127ITAGian Mario Ortenzi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20001.09.33
128NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank1.10.40
129FRAJérôme Neuville (FRA)Crédit Agricole1.11.22
130ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20001.11.42
131FRADavid Lefevre (FRA)Cofidis1.11.59
132NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Polti1.12.02
133FRAFranck Perque (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 1 - Sorrento-Sorrento - 131km - 8th March 2000Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step3.36.34 (36,294 kph)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3GERAndreas Klier (GER)Farm Fritess.t.
4RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
6ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
9SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
10ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
11AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Panaria - Gaernes.t.
12ITAAlessandro Baronti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
13FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
15ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
16ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
17POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
18ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
19ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
20SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
21FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
24SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
25SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.

Stage 2 - Sorrento-Aversa - 189km - 9th March 2000Sprint


1CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikin5.17.14 (35.747 km/h)
2LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
3SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
4ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
5ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
6DENFrank Høj (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Panaria - Gaernes.t.
8ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
9AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Farm Fritess.t.
10ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Valli8.53.43

Stage 3 - Aversa-Santuario dell Addolorata - 160 km - 10th March 2000Escape


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4.22.09 (36.620 kph)
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
3GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
6ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
7SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festinas.t.
8ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
9ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
10ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain13.15.50

Stage 4 - Isernia-Luco de Marsi - 207 km - 11th March 2000Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom5.38.45 (37.373 kph)
2ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
3CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
4ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
5RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
6GERAndreas Klier (GER)Farm Fritess.t.
7NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
9ITAIvan Quaranta (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Rossins.t.
10ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain18.54.35

Stage 5 - Ascoli Piceno - 26.5 km - 12th March 2000Time Trial


1SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank31.36 (50.306 kph)
2CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali0.09
3SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali0.28
4COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali0.30
5LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec0.48
6BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank0.49
7FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.54
8UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Liquigas - Pata1.07
9ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1.09
10SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festina19.26.29

Stage 6 - Montegranaro-Monte San Giusto - 149 km - 13th March 2000Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step3.41.53 (39.480 km/h)
2BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
3LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
4ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sports.t.
5ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
6NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
8GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Linda Mccartneys.t.
9ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
10GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 7 - Teramo-Torricella Sicura - 214 km - 14th March 2000Medium mountain


1NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank5.33.45 (37.753 km/h)
2ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin0.18
3GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole0.20
4NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank0.22
5RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Farm Frites0.29
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
7ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
8SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Linda Mccartneys.t.
9BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
10DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
16SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.39
18SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
20BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
34GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
38ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
45FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
57SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin4.21
104GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom28.42.44

Stage 8 - San Benedetto d Tronto - S. Benedetto d Tronto - 166 km - 15th March 2000Sprint


1LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec4.34.52 (35.581 km/h)
2ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
3DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
5NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)Poltis.t.
6SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
7ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8GERAndreas Klier (GER)Farm Fritess.t.
9NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
10RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
11IRLCiaran Power (IRL)Linda Mccartneys.t.
12NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sports.t.
13ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Poltis.t.
14SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
15ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
16ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
17ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
18FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sports.t.
20NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank33.17.36

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved