All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a Catalunya - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2000

Volta a Catalunya 2000

SpainSpain - 15th June 2000 - 22th June 2000


General classification - 22th June 2000


1SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto24.36.59
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.41
3ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banesto3.41
4GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.15
5SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step4.55
6SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5.05
7SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca5.44
8ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain5.51
9BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step6.00
10RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step6.10
11SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca6.45
12SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca8.27
13SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali9.30
14SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Banesto10.23
15AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekom11.30
16SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada11.46
17ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain14.09
18SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina14.21
19SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18.25
20LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service19.29
21SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina19.34
22DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones19.51
23ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin20.13
24SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banesto22.03
25SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi23.55
26SPAFrancisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali27.11
27SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina29.10
28ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain31.26
29AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank32.28
30SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec38.00
31SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banesto38.58
32SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi39.23
33ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain46.10
34DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones48.09
35ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec48.19
36ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Banesto50.53
37BELStive Vermaut (BEL)US Postal Service57.19
38SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali58.12
39SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi59.12
40SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali59.18
41SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada59.46
42SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank59.51
43USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Service1.00.24
44ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain1.01.45
45SPAPedro Jimenez Villanueva (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada1.04.00
46ITAAlessandro Baronti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain1.06.34
47SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.08.36
48SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.08.42
49SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali1.09.17
50SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.09.40
51USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Regain1.12.13
52FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1.12.22
53SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali1.14.21
54SPARafael Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina1.15.02
55SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Costa de Almeria1.15.27
56SPAGonzalo Bayarri Esteve (SPA)Costa de Almeria58

Stage 1 - Pineda-Vilaseca - 21.8 km - 15th June 2000Team Time Trial


1SPA O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1.19.06
2SPA Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali0.06
3ITA Mapei - Quick Step0.18
4FRA Festina0.42
5GER Deutsche Telekom1.00
6USA US Postal Service1.00
7ITA Lampre - Daikin1.21
8ITA Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1.39
9SPA Banesto2.21
10SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca2.27
11SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi2.30
12DEN MemoryCard - Jack & Jones2.45
13ITA Cantina Tollo - Regain3.00
14SPA Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada3.12
15NED Farm Frites3.30
16SPA Costa de Almeria5.48

Stage 2 - Vilaseca-Vilanova I Geltru - 160 km - 16th June 2000Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.52.47
2GERMarcel Wüst (GER)Festinas.t.
3SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
4SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
5NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
6USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
7CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
8SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
10SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
11LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
12ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
13SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
14ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
15POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banestos.t.
16DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
17ITAMatteo Frutti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
18BELStive Vermaut (BEL)US Postal Services.t.
19SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
20RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Farm Fritess.t.
21SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
22ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
23DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
24FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
25ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Festinas.t.
26SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
27BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
28BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
29SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Costa de Almerias.t.
30SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
31SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Costa de Almerias.t.
32SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festinas.t.
33ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
34NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
35AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.

Stage 3 - Vilanova-Badalona - 154 km - 17th June 2000Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.53.21
2RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Farm Fritess.t.
3USADavid Clinger (USA)Festinas.t.
4USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
5SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
6SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
8NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
9SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Costa de Almerias.t.
10SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
11LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
12POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banestos.t.
13ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Festinas.t.
14SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
15SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
16ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
17ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
18BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
19ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
20SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
21SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
23ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
24SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Banestos.t.
25DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
26VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
28SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festinas.t.
29SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festinas.t.
30SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
31SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
32DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
33SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
34SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
35SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banestos.t.

Stage 4 - Badalona-Barcelona - 158 km - 18th June 2000Escape


1ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin3.38.15 (43.43 km/h)
2ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
3ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
4NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
5ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
6SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
7SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
8DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
9LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Services.t.
10SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
11SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
12SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
13ITAMatteo Frutti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
14SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festinas.t.
15SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banestos.t.
16AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
17SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festinas.t.
18SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festinas.t.
19SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
20ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Festinas.t.
21SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
22SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
24BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
25BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
26GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
27ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
28SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
29SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festinas.t.
31SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banestos.t.
32SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
33ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
34SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35SPAFrancisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
36SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
37SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Banestos.t.
38ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banestos.t.
39RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
40ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2.45

Stage 5 - Argentona-Rosas - 159 km - 19th June 2000Escape


1ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekom3.40.44
2SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
3DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
4ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
5SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
6SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
7ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain16.36
8LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Services.t.
9CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikin16.46
10DENBjarke Nielsen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
11USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
12ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
13NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
14USADavid Clinger (USA)Festinas.t.
15SPADavid Fernandez Domingo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
16ITAMatteo Frutti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
17LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
18SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
19SPACarlos Torrent Tarres (SPA)Costa de Almerias.t.
20SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
21GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
22BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
23SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
24BELStive Vermaut (BEL)US Postal Services.t.
25DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
26SPAAndres Bermejo Siller (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
27SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
28POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banestos.t.
29ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
30SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
31USAJustin Spinelli (USA)Farm Fritess.t.
32SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
33SPAJosé Manuel Vázquez Palomo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
34SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festinas.t.
35ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Festinas.t.

Stage 6 - Rosas-Prades (France) - 164 km - 20th June 2000Medium mountain


1ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekom3.55.33 (41.749 km/h)
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
3SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banestos.t.
4RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones0.21
6BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
8NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Farm Frites0.44
9SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada0.59
10SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festinas.t.
11SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
12BELStive Vermaut (BEL)US Postal Services.t.
13SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
14SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
15SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banestos.t.
16ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banestos.t.
17SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2.17
18ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
19SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festinas.t.
20USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
21ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
22ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Banestos.t.
25DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
26LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Services.t.
27USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Services.t.
28SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Festinas.t.
29SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
30AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
32SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festinas.t.
33ITAAlessandro Baronti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
34AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
35GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 7 - Prades - El Cortals (Andorra) - 154 km - 21th June 2000Mountain


1SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto4.22.58
2SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.59
3GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekom2.10
4AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2.12
5SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
6ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banesto3.13
7SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.23
8ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain3.58
9SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali4.32
11BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step4.41
12SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi5.20
13RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step6.27
14SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca6.30
15SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
16SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Banesto7.40
17SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada8.37
18ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Banesto9.06
19ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain9.05
20SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Banesto9.31
21AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekom9.33
22ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain11.34
23SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina12.04
24SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi13.11
25DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones15.50
26ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
27LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Services.t.
28SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
29ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
30SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festinas.t.
31SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
32SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
33SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banesto19.59
34SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec21.20
35SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21.55
36ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain24.15
37SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banestos.t.
38SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festinas.t.
39BELStive Vermaut (BEL)US Postal Services.t.
40SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
41SPAFrancisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
42SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabradas.t.
43SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
46RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Farm Fritess.t.
47FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
48USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo - Regain29.04
49ITAAlessandro Baronti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regains.t.
50SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.

Stage 8 - San Julia de Loira (Andorra) - Viola Rabassa - 12.8 km - 22th June 2000Time Trial


1SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto28.27 (26.572 km/h)
2SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.13
3ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banesto0.28
4SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.37
5SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca0.39
6SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.39
7ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Banesto0.55
8SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1.01
9AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekom1.06
10GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekom1.14
11RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step1.23
12SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Banesto1.25
13SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali1.29
14AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1.35
15SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step1.38
16SPAJon Odriozola Mugarza (SPA)Banesto2.01
17SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali2.02
18ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain2.18
19USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Service2.19
20SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.22
21SPAFrancisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali2.23
22ITAMarco Vergnani (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain2.32
23BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step2.38
24ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Cantina Tollo - Regain2.50
25SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Festina2.50
26SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2.52
27LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service2.58
28SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Festina2.59
29SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)Banesto3.03
30ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec3.15
31SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali3.21
32ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikin3.25
33SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.26
34SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec3.27
35SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3.33

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved