All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2000

Paris - Nice 2000

FranceFrance - 5th March 2000 - 12th March 2000


Final Ranking - 13th March 2000


1GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom28h19'50''
2FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour7''
3SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto44''
4FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel53''
5SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca56''
6USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole1'02''
7SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Memorycard - Jack & Jones1'15''
8USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Service1'17''
9ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Banesto1'18''
11GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
12KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom1'19''
13SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Banesto1'21''
14ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1'28''
15KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon1'35''
16RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service1'49''
17BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
18ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1'50''
19SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1'55''
20FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Jean Delatour1'58''
21BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2'08''
22BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidis2'15''
23FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux2'16''
24GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom2'22''
25BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
26SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto2'33''
27FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Crédit Agricole2'36''
28USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service2'41''
29BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step2'42''
30BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3'12''
31DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones3'13''
32SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobank3'16''
33BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3'34''
34ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3'51''
35BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidis4'08''
36ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step4'31''
37USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricole4'49''
38ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4'50''
39USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service5'27''
40FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina6'12''
41FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Polti6'19''
42FRADidier Rous (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel8'33''
43FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Jean Delatour9'46''
44FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)Jean Delatour10'12''
45FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole10'53''
46BELKurt Van Lancker (BEL)Lotto - Adecco11'03''
47AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux11'35''
48GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekom11'58''
49ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo12'58''
50ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec15'23''
51FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Service15'55''
52GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom16'45''
53NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Memorycard - Jack & Jones17'44''
54FRANicolas Fritsch (FRA)La Française des Jeux18'17''
55ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekom20'19''
56ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo21'18''
57SPARicardo Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca21'47''
58BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adecco24'45''
59GERTorsten Nitsche (GER)Saeco - Valli & Valli26'27''
60NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobank26'30''
61ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step28'11''
62FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Festina28'29''
63FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon28'34''
64SPADavid Navas Chica (SPA)Banesto32'49''
65POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Banesto32'53''
66NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank32'57''
67SPAJose Manuel Uria Gonzalez (SPA)Polti35'11''
68DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones35'13''
69SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec36'12''
70SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca35'56''
71FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9337'01''
72BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Adecco37'23''
73BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step37'33''
74FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Polti37'34''
75FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon37'56''
76FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidis38'26''
77SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Valli38'33''
78DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones38'46''
79ITARossano Brasi (ITA)Polti38'56''
80FRACyril Saugrain (FRA)La Française des Jeux38'59''
81FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux39'17''
82ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo40'10''
83ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec40'46''
84FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour41'46''
85FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel42'48''
86FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel43'43''
87BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis44'28''
88LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service44'32''
89SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca44'51''
90MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Saeco - Valli & Valli45'16''
91NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobank45'18''
92ITADavid Tani (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step46'11''
93FRALoïc Lamouller (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9346'32''
94FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Jean Delatour47'16''
95SPARuben Galvan Manchon (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca48'11''
96SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca50'06''
97SPARafael Mateos Perez (SPA)Polti50'35''
98GERStephan Schreck (GER)Deutsche Telekom50'38''
99NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobank50'42''
100FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9352'06''
101FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9353'03''
102GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom55'03''
103AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole55'53''
104FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon56'13''
105FRAPascal Derame (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel56'24''
106SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec57'43''
107LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon57'50''
108FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)Jean Delatour58'09''
109ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon58'16''
110FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9358'47''
111GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricole1h00'13''
112BELBart Leysen (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step1h01'58''
113FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Festina1h03'58''
114FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Jean Delatour1h03'59''
115FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Crédit Agricole1h04'18''
116SPAAlvaro Forner Munoz (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
117FRAGuillaume Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931h08'14''
118USADavid Clinger (USA)Festina1h08'57''
119FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Festina1h09'00''
120FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)Festina1h09'31''
121FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Lotto - Adecco1h11'29''
122SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricole1h13'26''
123FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeux1h13'27''
124FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel1h13'30''
125ITAMirko Crepaldi (ITA)Polti1h17'20''
126AUSMatthew White (AUS)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec1h21'09''

Stage 1 - Bois de Vincennes, 7.9 km - 6th March 2000Time Trial


1FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour9'32''
2GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
3ESTLauri Aus (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon4''
4USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service5''
5FRAGilles Maignan (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon6''
6ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon6''
7GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
8FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Jean Delatour7''
9USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Service8''
10FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 2 - Sens - Nevers, 201 km - 7th March 2000Sprint


1ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon4h56'01''
2GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
7ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
8FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
9BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
10NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.

Stage 3 - Nevers - Belleville, 203.7 km - 8th March 2000Sprint


1ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4h49'21''
2ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
3FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
4GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
5FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
6KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
7ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
8BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
9FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 4 - Trévoux - St Etienne, 178 km - 9th March 2000Escape


1DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones4h28'35''
2ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step10''
3ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
4ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
6USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
7BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
8ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
9BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
10BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.

Stage 5 - Berre l'Etang - Sisteron, 194.2 km - 10th March 2000Escape


1ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4h28'35''
2NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Memorycard - Jack & Jones2''
3ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
4BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
5FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
6FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
7ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
10ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.

Stage 6 - Sisteron - Villeneuve Loubet, 196.2 km - 11th March 2000Sprint


1FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargel4h43'09''
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
4USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
5AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
7BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
8FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
9ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
10RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.

Stage 7 - Nice - Col d'Eze, 10 km - 12th March 2000Time Trial


1GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Deutsche Telekom20'06''
2FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour17''
3USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole23''
4ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo25''
5ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo27''
6KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekom29''
7ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec34''
8GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank37''
9POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Banesto38''
10SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Banesto39''

Stage 8 - Nice - Nice, 160.1 km - 13th March 2000Sprint


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step3h53'13''
2FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
3USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5SPARuben Galvan Manchon (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
6GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
7NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
8GERTorsten Nitsche (GER)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
9FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
10FRAPhilippe Gaumont (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved