All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2000

Fleche Wallonne 2000

BelgiumBelgium - 12 April 2000


Fleche Wallonne - 12 April 2000


1ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec4h53'08"
2BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco6"
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank8"
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
5BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
6BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
7SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
8ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
9SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
10BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step14"
11ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo16"
12SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
13NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikin19"
15ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
16ITAOscar Mason (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
17ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis21"
18DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones24"
19ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step28"
20ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step29"
21BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
22SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banestos.t.
23BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lotto - Adecco31"
24BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
25GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole33"
26SPAJuan Miguel Mercado Martin (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali39"
27ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Festinas.t.
28GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom41"
29ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Fassa Bortolo42"
30KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
31BELStive Vermaut (BEL)US Postal Service44"
32USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service46"
33SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banestos.t.
34ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo52"
35RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Farm Fritess.t.
36SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1'06"
37ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1'10"
38LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolo1'14"
39GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricole1'26"
40SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2'11"
41AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)US Postal Services.t.
42FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina2'43"
43NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank2'53"
44BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidis3'41"
45SPAJosé Javier Gomez Gozalo (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
46GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
47NEDPieter Vries (NED)Farm Frites3'51"
48SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank3'53"
49FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
50ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
51ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom6'12"
52SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobank6'28"
53SPAFrancisco Leon Mane (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca9'23"
54BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adecco9'33"
55BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Farm Frites9'45"
56SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali11'17"
57FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon11'19"
58SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
59GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
60ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
61SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
62ITAMarco Della Vedova (ITA)Lampre - Daikin11'27"
63USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricole11'31"
64GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
65SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festina11'33"
66USADavid Clinger (USA)Festinas.t.
67SPAJuan Miguel Cuenca Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
68ITAGian Mario Ortenzi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200011'39"
69ITARiccardo Forconi (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
70PORCandido Joaquim Barbosa (POR)Banestos.t.
71FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
72FRAXavier Jan (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
73ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
74ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Liquigas - Pata11'50"
75ITACristiano Frattini (ITA)Liquigas - Pata11'52"
76ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
77SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Memorycard - Jack & Joness.t.
78MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
79AUSMatthew White (AUS)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec11'58"
80COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali17'02"
81BELTom Desmet (BEL)Tonissteiner - Colnagos.t.
82RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
83FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
84BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Saeco - Valli & Valli17'05"
85GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Mapei - Quick Step17'06"
86ITAAntonio Rizzi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step17'08"
87SPARicardo Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca17'11"
88SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis17'13"
89FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
90ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200017'17"
91SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
92BELFilip Meirhaeghe (BEL)Ville de Charleroi - New Systemss.t.
93NEDMiguel Van Kessel (NED)Farm Fritess.t.
94USALevi Leipheimer (USA)US Postal Services.t.
95BELRenaud Boxus (BEL)Ville de Charleroi - New Systemss.t.
96NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
97BELDavy Daniels (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
98ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec17'22"
99NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank17'23"
100ITAFabio Marchesin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata17'30"
101KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
102ITAMichele Coppolillo (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 200017'33"
103BELKarel Vereecke (BEL)Vlaanderen 200217'36"
104BELJurgen Van Roosbroeck (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved