All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2015

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2015

SpainSpain - 23th March 2015 - 29th March 2015


General classification - 29th March 2015


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos30:30:30 
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:04 
3ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05 
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:07 
5COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step0:18 
6ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:27 
7COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team0:33 
8SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida0:43 
9NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:09 
10IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin1:35 
11COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iam2:16 
12SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:33 
13COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge2:35 
14ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha2:37 
15NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:42 
16BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:48 
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin3:38 
18ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step4:00 
19RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katusha4:01 
20FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team4:22 
21BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos5:28 
22AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing5:47 
23BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:41 
24NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos6:49 
25SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis8:10 
26SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing11:11 
27COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia11:48 
28USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmin12:12 
29ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana13:19 
30USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team13:48 
31USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin14:28 
32SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga14:44 
33ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana16:58 
34ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana18:22 
35FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:57 
36RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katusha23:22 
37PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmin23:42 
38IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos24:09 
39FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar24:56 
40RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha25:05 
41SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar27:37 
42POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice27:48 
43FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement27:51 
44FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
45FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar28:14 
46SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos29:37 
47SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana32:00 
48FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam32:25 
49CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank32:32 
50ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert33:33 
51USAPeter Stetina (USA)BMC Racing Team34:13 
52BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team34:28 
53FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar35:15 
54SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar35:21 
55FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)La Française des Jeux35:43 
56RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha36:16 
57FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis36:47 
58SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
59FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeux36:55 
60FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis36:57 
61NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert37:28 
62SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar37:52 
63CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedge38:01 
64ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana39:17 
65AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin40:30 
66BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team42:19 
67SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam42:31 
68SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team43:23 
69BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert44:53 
70ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement45:23 
71GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos45:35 
72CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos45:39 
73CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step47:11 
74USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam47:34 
75LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale47:41 
76FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis49:57 
77FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcar50:41 
78COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga51:24 
79COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Cannondale - Garmin51:56 
80COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombia52:10 
81ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astana53:26 
82FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement54:56 
83FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar55:25 
84SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga55:40 
85POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice58:03 
86RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katusha58:24 
87FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Cofidis59:13 
88BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal59:23 
89BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:01:20 
90FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar1:01:32 
91ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida1:04:00 
92COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Team Colombia1:04:03 
93SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step1:04:47 
94COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar1:07:31 
95FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeux1:08:52 
96FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:09:44 
97POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:10:01 
98ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:10:06 
99POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:11:41 
100FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis1:11:58 
101FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:12:20 
102BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:13:14 
103NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:14:09 
104CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin1:15:05 
105NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:15:47 
106SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:15:57 
107SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecin1:18:45 
108AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge1:19:12 
109FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:19:56 
110CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:20:19 
111SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:20:35 
112SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam1:21:19 
113GERStefan Schumacher (GER)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:22:09 
114FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:22:54 
115NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge1:29:37 
116ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:31:33 
117GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin1:32:15 
118JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racing1:33:59 
119COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Team Colombia1:35:33 

Stage 1 - Calella - Calella - 191 km - 23th March 2015Escape


1POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice4:33:41 
2FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
3BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:02 
4BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:40 
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
6ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
7ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
9SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
12NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
14FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
16SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
18RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
19COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
20ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
21FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
22FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
24ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astanas.t.
25SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
27SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
29NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
30FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
31BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
35SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.

Stage 2 - Mataró - Olot - 195,5 km - 24th March 2015Sprint


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar5:02:49 
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
3SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
4FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
6FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
9RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
10ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)Astanas.t.
11ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
13SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
14AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
15POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
16BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
17FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
19ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
20BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
21SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
24ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
25ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
26ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
28RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
30SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
31BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
33AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
34ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
35FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 3 - Girona - Girona - 159,6 km - 25th March 2015Escape


1ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:52:37 
2COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step0:03 
3IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
6AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
7USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
8ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana0:22 
9NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
10SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
11FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
12COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
13SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
14SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
16RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
17ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
18BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
19COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
20FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
21BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
22FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
24FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
26SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
27POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
28NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
29COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
31FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
32SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:34 
34CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
35FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.

Stage 4 - Tona - La Molina - 191 km - 26th March 2015Medium mountain


1USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team5:00:36 
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos0:03 
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:08 
4IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
6COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team0:11 
7ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15 
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:19 
9BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos0:21 
10SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
11ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:24 
12COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step0:27 
14COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge0:30 
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin0:34 
16USAPeter Stetina (USA)BMC Racing Team0:37 
17SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41 
18ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha0:45 
19BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:47 
20ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:50 
21USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmin0:57 
22USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
23RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing1:22 
26COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia1:30 
27FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:08 
28SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis2:33 
29SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
31FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
33NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
34POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:36 
35BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:31 
36SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:12 
37SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis4:39 
38ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida4:54 
39ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana5:01 
40SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing5:13 
41FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
42ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana6:25 
43SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step7:35 
44FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar9:03 
45SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana9:23 
46PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
47SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos10:03 
48IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
49ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astana12:49 
50USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.

Stage 5 - Alp - Valls - 197 km - 27th March 2015Medium mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:25:52 
2COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step0:05 
3ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
4AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
5ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos0:12 
9COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team0:05 
10USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
12BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:42 
13ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Astana0:44 
14NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
15IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
16AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racings.t.
17FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:35 
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
19COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
20NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
21FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
22FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
24SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
25SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
26NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
27IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
28RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
29FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge1:48 
31BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos1:51 
32COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia2:44 
33BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:53 
34BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
35SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
37COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
38AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
39ITAManuel Senni (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
41PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
42NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
43ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
44PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
45POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
46CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
47POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
48ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
49SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
50USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecins.t.

Stage 6 - Cervera - Port Aventura - 197,7 km - 28th March 2015Escape


1RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katusha4:42:47 
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
3POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
4SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
5FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
6USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
8FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmin0:03 
10SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
11FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:08 
13FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis0:11 
14NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:23 
15RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
16FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
17COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombias.t.
18FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcar1:26 
19RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecin1:50 
21FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
23COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
24BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
25BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
27CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
28ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
29AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
30ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Astanas.t.
31COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
32ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
34COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.

Stage 7 - Barcelona - Barcelona - 123,5 km - 29th March 2015Escape


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:47:33 
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
3RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
5FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
10ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
11FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
12NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
13ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
14AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
15COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
17ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astanas.t.
18SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
20ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
21NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
22IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
23USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
25SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
26SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
28FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
29NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
30BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
32BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:21 
33BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
35SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved