All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2015

Tirreno-Adriatico 2015

ItalyItaly - 11th March 2015 - 17th March 2015


General classification - 17th March 2015


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar25:11:16 
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing0:18 
3COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step0:31 
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:35 
5SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:39 
6GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka0:40 
7NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:56 
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59 
9GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge1:09 
10CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:11 
11BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:16 
12POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida1:23 
13SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha1:24 
14ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:26 
15SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar1:29 
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana2:00 
17SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos2:02 
18BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos2:24 
19SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
20ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step3:02 
21BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:11 
22COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida3:16 
23ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana3:47 
24ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedge4:03 
25IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin4:34 
26ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar4:37 
27ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin6:39 
28COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia7:42 
29CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos8:49 
30FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:52 
31SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux10:27 
32NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka10:35 
33PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 1810:40 
34ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:52 
35FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar10:55 
36ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Bora - Argon 1812:41 
37USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team13:37 
38SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam14:21 
39RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka15:26 
40ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank18:13 
41SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar18:36 
42UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana19:50 
43SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
44ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana20:22 
45GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team20:43 
46CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar21:19 
47FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux21:50 
48BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team22:02 
49COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing22:43 
50SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank22:45 
51ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Lampre - Merida23:01 
52SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing23:22 
53BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step23:32 
54RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha23:33 
55ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:18 
56BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos25:00 
57LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmin25:48 
58BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:49 
59COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Team Colombia26:01 
60ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team26:40 
61RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka26:55 
62FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux27:25 
63ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin27:51 
64KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana28:05 
65ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar28:20 
66GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubeka29:31 
67ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida29:40 
68JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcar29:46 
69COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Team Colombia30:14 
70NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo30:17 
71GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin30:20 
72AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Argon 1831:23 
73AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge31:39 
74ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida32:26 
75COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia32:59 
76KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana33:05 
77ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox33:22 
78SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar33:24 
79BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo33:33 
80NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo33:58 
81ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox34:20 
82BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal34:25 
83BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racing34:35 
84FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar35:03 
85ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team35:16 
86BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35:44 
87ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin35:59 
88ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team36:38 
89COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombia37:13 
90SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team37:59 
91FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux39:35 
92UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek Factory Racing40:26 
93NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Trek Factory Racing40:57 
94AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam41:25 
95BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal41:34 
96SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Merida41:37 
97POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank42:09 
98USAChad Haga (USA)Giant - Alpecin42:22 
99SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin43:17 
100SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racing43:23 
101NEDRick Flens (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo43:31 
102GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos43:32 
103AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)MTN - Qhubeka44:18 
104DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank44:19 
105ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha44:22 
106NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudal44:29 
107ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida44:57 
108NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Alpecin45:15 
109ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos45:35 
110AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge46:54 
111KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana47:14 
112COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombia47:26 
113FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar47:28 
114ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox48:22 
115NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racing49:00 
116COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale49:19 
117FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)Europcar49:29 
118RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha50:03 
119FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Europcar50:36 
120ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka51:29 
121IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 1854:07 
122ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank54:52 
123AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Bora - Argon 1855:05 
124BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo55:39 
125USATyler Farrar (USA)MTN - Qhubeka56:04 
126FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Giant - Alpecin56:19 
127AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedge56:23 
128BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Alpecin56:42 
129POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 1856:43 
130NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo57:06 
131NEDTom Veelers (NED)Giant - Alpecin57:56 
132ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida58:25 
133FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:01:13 
134FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar1:01:49 
135ITAEnrico Barbin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:02:17 
136ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:13:21 
137NEDJens Mouris (NED)Orica - Greenedge1:18:30 
138SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Movistar1:19:15 

Stage 1 - Lido di Camaiore - Lido di Camaiore - 22,7 km - 11th March 2015Time Trial


1ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar06:04 
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing0:01 
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:02 
4POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
6ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:04 
7LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmin0:05 
8GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka0:06 
9SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:08 
11SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
12NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
13NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
14GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iams.t.
15FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:09 
16UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
17GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:10 
18SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
20AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:11 
21ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
22NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
23NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
24SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
26NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astanas.t.
27SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
28NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
29ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Step0:12 
31GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
32LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iams.t.
33ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
34BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13 
35USATyler Farrar (USA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 2 - Camaiore - Cascina - 153 km - 12th March 2015Sprint


1BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:30:18 
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
4RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
5USATyler Farrar (USA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
6DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
7GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iams.t.
8ITANicola Ruffoni (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
9AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
10AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
11LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
12AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
13ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
15FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
16KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
17FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
21KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
22NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
23ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
25NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
26SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
29COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
30CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
33SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
34ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astanas.t.
35BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.

Stage 3 - Cascina - Arezzo - 203 km - 13th March 2015Sprint


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:58:17 
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
4ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
5SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
6GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
7GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
8UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
10NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
11ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
12RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
13AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
14SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
15RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
17ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
20CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
21ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
24SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
25BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
26IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
27ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
28DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
29NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astanas.t.
30SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
32NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
33ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
34AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
35GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 4 - Indicatore - Castelraimondo - 218 km - 14th March 2015Escape


1NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos5:53:38 
2COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step0:14 
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
4FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
7ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
8COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
9BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
11SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
15IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
16FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
18SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
19GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka0:21 
20ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
21ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
22SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
23BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
24ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:28 
25SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:30 
26SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:37 
27NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka0:43 
28RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:46 
29FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
30BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
33BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
34COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
35USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
36NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astanas.t.
37GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
38UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
39CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
40GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
41SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
42COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
43ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
44ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin1:31 
45SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux1:54 
46COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombia2:11 
47RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
48ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
50ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Bora - Argon 18s.t.

Stage 5 - Esanatoglia - Terminillo - 194 km - 15th March 2015Mountain


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar5:26:03 
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing0:41 
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:55 
4COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
5SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
8ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - Merida1:05 
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:10 
11GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
12CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:12 
13BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha1:30 
15SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos1:37 
16NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
17COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
18ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
19SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha1:50 
20SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar2:08 
21BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos2:15 
22ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana2:16 
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step2:23 
24ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Orica - Greenedge2:34 
25FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iams.t.
27IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
28ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar2:43 
29RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka2:44 
30COLAlex Alberto Cano Ardila (COL)Team Colombias.t.
31BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:47 
32FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar3:35 
33PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 184:31 
34ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin5:08 
35FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcars.t.
36SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeux7:15 
37ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
39ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team7:43 
40ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Bora - Argon 188:38 
41SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha8:58 
42ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:00 
43COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombias.t.
44FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux9:52 
45USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
46COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)Team Colombias.t.
47RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha10:12 
48GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Bora - Argon 1810:16 
49SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar10:38 
50CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.

Stage 6 - Rieti - Porto Sant'Elpidio - 21 km - 16th March 2015Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:04:13 
2GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
3BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
5ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
7GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
8IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
9LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
10KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
11AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
12NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
13ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
15ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
16ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
18ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
20BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22NEDRick Flens (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
23ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
28SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
29BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
30FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
31POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
32SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
33CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
34SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
35GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 7 - San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto - 1 km - 17th March 2015Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing11:23 
2ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar0:04 
3BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos0:09 
4SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:12 
5POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:16 
6AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
7LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmin0:17 
8GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka0:23 
9CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar0:25 
10NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka0:26 
11BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:27 
12SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
13DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:30 
14BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos0:31 
15SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
16NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racing0:32 
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
18ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:33 
19FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:34 
21NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
22CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos0:36 
23ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin0:37 
24NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos0:38 
25COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
26KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:40 
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam0:42 
29AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:43 
30GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
31FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:45 
32SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:48 
34NEDRick Flens (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
35PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
36ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:49 
38ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistars.t.
39BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
40UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek Factory Racing0:50 

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved