All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2015

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco 2015

SpainSpain - 6th April 2015 - 11th April 2015


General classification - 11th April 2015


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha21:49:38 
2COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos0:13 
3SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:29 
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:38 
5GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge0:46 
6ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana1:06 
7PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida1:14 
8POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step1:15 
9RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha1:25 
10FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:33 
11USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:35 
12SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha1:37 
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:55 
14FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:40 
15POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:11 
16FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:16 
17SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos4:07 
18SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana4:29 
19COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha4:48 
21COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge5:51 
22SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana5:52 
23SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida6:23 
24ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin7:43 
25BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team7:47 
26FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis8:02 
27NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin9:10 
28CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step11:36 
29NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin12:10 
30SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar12:56 
31LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing13:06 
32GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step13:12 
33USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmin14:06 
34BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:15 
35POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank14:17 
36FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:26 
37FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis17:38 
38SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing17:40 
39ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing19:02 
40DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank19:18 
41BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos19:27 
42AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team19:38 
43BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:49 
44FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis19:57 
45SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos20:59 
46BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineos21:56 
47ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astana22:00 
48COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida22:07 
49USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin23:36 
50FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:32 
51PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmin28:40 
52RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge29:14 
53FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis31:05 
54BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal33:52 
55SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge34:57 
56SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga35:11 
57LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racing35:16 
58NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo35:49 
59SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga36:00 
60NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge38:37 
61FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis39:12 
62SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar39:45 
63POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Step39:50 
64ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida39:57 
65SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga40:42 
66SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)Iam40:52 
67SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step42:52 
68BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal44:25 
69COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing44:44 
70FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Iam45:14 
71PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank46:14 
72SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida46:46 
73FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux47:15 
74ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astana47:58 
75USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecin49:22 
76USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iam49:44 
77USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Garmin50:37 
78ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Merida50:53 
79SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam51:05 
80RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha51:26 
81USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team51:30 
82URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga52:40 
83FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)La Française des Jeux53:12 
84NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo53:17 
85GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga55:23 
86ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale55:52 
87SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin56:13 
88BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step56:24 
89FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis56:25 
90SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Team Ineos57:16 
91SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga57:27 
92SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga57:47 
93LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racing57:52 
94ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida58:27 
95FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux58:40 
96COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank59:23 
97KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana1:00:03 
98COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:01:01 
99FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:01:20 
100BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:02:38 
101PORMario Jorge Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida1:04:04 
102RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:04:24 
103RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha1:04:32 
104ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana1:05:39 
105USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)BMC Racing Team1:05:56 
106NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:09:10 

Stage 1 - Bilbao - Bilbao - 162,7 km - 6th April 2015Sprint


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:57:07 
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
3RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
8ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
9CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
10SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
11COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
12SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
13FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
15SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
16NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
17SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
19FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
21COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
22USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
24NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
25COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
26POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
27GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
28BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
32SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
33ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astanas.t.
34BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
35FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 2 - Bilbao - Vitoria-Gasteiz - 175,4 km - 7th April 2015Sprint


1ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing4:32:32 
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
5BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6FRAKévin Réza (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
9ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Astanas.t.
10BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
11SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
12AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Iams.t.
13CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
14GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
15RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18COLJanier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
19FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
21SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
23SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
24USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
25NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
26PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
27SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
28ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astanas.t.
29USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
31FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
35BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.

Stage 3 - Vitoria-Gasteiz - Zumarraga - 170,7 km - 8th April 2015Medium mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha4:39:02 
2COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
3COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
4POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step0:07 
5POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
6ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge0:10 
9SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
10USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
12SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
13FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astanas.t.
15NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
16COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
17SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astanas.t.
18SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
19BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:18 
20FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida0:26 
22SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos0:28 
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:32 
24SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos0:40 
25BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
26SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
27GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
28NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
29CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
30COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team0:58 
31FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
33FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
34BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
35LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing1:18 
36POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
37FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal1:32 
38ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin1:56 
39AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team3:35 
40NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana3:47 
41SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha4:11 
42BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:28 
43NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin4:37 
44USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
45BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:40 

Stage 4 - Zumarraga - Arrate - Eibar - 162,2 km - 9th April 2015Medium mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha4:05:10 
2NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
3GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
5COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
6ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
7COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
8RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
10FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
13POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step0:23 
14SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:47 
18SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
19SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
20COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
21FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:08 
22NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin1:22 
23BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
24SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos1:56 
25COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
26ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin2:27 
27SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
28FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis2:34 
29BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:42 
30BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
32ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
33FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
34FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin4:19 
36SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana4:58 
37NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge6:17 
38FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis6:19 
39POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:28 
40AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team6:54 
41BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineos7:29 
42SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge7:53 
43LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
44USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
45AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.

Stage 5 - Eibar - Aia - 155,5 km - 10th April 2015Medium mountain


1SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana4:06:01 
2BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03 
3USAThomas Danielson (USA)Cannondale - Garmin0:16 
4ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astana0:28 
5FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:38 
6GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge0:53 
7COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos0:56 
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
9NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin1:05 
10FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:06 
11POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step1:08 
12SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
14ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana1:11 
15RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha1:14 
16SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
17FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
19USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:22 
20POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:26 
22COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)BMC Racing Team1:37 
23FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis1:44 
24SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos1:51 
25SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha1:58 
26FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:07 
27NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing2:11 
28SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida2:18 
29SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:24 
30SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:29 
31FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:34 
32FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
33BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:38 
34SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Movistar2:43 
35COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida2:50 
36ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin2:56 
37NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge2:59 
38SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
39COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
40BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:05 
41FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
42FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis3:12 
43ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar3:37 
44NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:41 
45FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:43 
46BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos3:55 
48SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing4:01 
49CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
50SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:02 

Stage 6 - Aia - Aia - 18,3 km - 11th April 2015Time Trial


1NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin38.169
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha38.081
3SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar38.059
4COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineos37.797
5SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar37.710
6ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing37.667
7COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar37.517
8PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida37.432
9ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astana37.389
10POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step37.368
11GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step37.262
12GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge37.241
13ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana37.136
14FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale37.136
15SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar37.074
16SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Team Ineos37.053
17LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing37.011
18AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team36.908
19SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team36.908
20FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux36.866
21RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha36.866
22USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team36.825
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal36.722
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana36.661
25FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale36.559
26USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin36.519
27SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katusha36.499
28ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin36.398
29RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge36.358
30BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team36.039
31SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Astana36.000
32SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida35.961
33COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge35.961
34ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Merida35.921
35FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Cofidis35.843
36BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal35.804
37SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Team Ineos35.765
38SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga35.727
39NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmin35.688
40SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Etixx - Quick Step35.669

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved