All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - La Flèche Wallonne - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - La Flèche Wallonne - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2015

La Flèche Wallonne 2015

BelgiumBelgium - 22th April 2015


La Flèche Wallonne - 22th April 2015


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar5:08:22 
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
3SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
6FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04 
7COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
8DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
9NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
10NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
11CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:08 
12ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10 
13BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:13 
15ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
16FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:16 
17SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
18ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
19NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing0:19 
20ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
21FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23BELBen Hermans (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:22 
24SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Iam0:23 
25NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
26FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
27IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
28PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida0:28 
29FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:30 
30ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racing0:36 
31BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
33POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step0:38 
34ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step0:42 
35ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin0:43 
36NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Roompot0:51 
37AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin0:53 
38SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
39BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka0:57 
40BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:09 
41ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Movistar1:16 
42SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida1:19 
43BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:32 
44SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:37 
45COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Greenedge1:39 
46ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha1:47 
47NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:54 
48SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
49BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
50ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
51NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompots.t.
52BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:00 
53USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team2:01 
54SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana2:02 
55FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:05 
56COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
58LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
59USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Iams.t.
60SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
61ITAMarco Canola (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
62GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
63FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
64ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka2:12 
65ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Roompots.t.
66BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:16 
67JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
68BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
69RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka2:19 
70NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompots.t.
71ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:22 
72GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka2:27 
73BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
74FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
75SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:43 
76COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
77SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
78ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:50 
79UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana2:56 
80PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha3:29 
81ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:33 
82POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
83BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
84DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:45 
85NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Roompot3:58 
86BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:03 
87BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:46 
88FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:49 
89LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale5:44 
90ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Merida5:47 
91ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
92GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
93BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
94NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge5:50 
95USACaleb Fairly (USA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
96FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:53 
97AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cannondale - Garmin6:24 
98COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
99BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:11 
100POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
101NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:19 
102USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team7:59 
103SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
104GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:03 
105RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
106FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
107FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
108FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
109BELPieter Serry (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
110ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)MTN - Qhubeka8:08 
111USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
112ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Astana8:17 
113LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racing8:22 
114BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:46 
115NEDMike Terpstra (NED)Roompot9:10 
116FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement9:40 
117FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
118SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
119BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
120SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Iams.t.
121BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:52 
122CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step10:57 
123GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos12:19 
124FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar13:18 
125GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Giant - Alpecin13:20 
126JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
127FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcar13:28 
128RSAJim Songezo (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka13:42 
129ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis13:51 
130ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis14:27 
131ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
132NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:46 
133NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompot18:02 

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved