All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Tour de France 2015

FranceFrance - 4th July 2015 - 26th July 2015


General classification - 26th July 2015


1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos84:46:14 
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:12 
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar5:25 
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana8:36 
5SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:48 
6NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:47 
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing15:14 
8SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam15:39 
9FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:00 
10FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar17:30 
11USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin22:06 
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team22:50 
13BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka31:03 
14FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin31:15 
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos31:39 
16FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux38:52 
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:02:51 
18FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05:00 
19COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iam1:09:08 
20BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:16:36 
21NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:21:27 
22ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana1:24:58 
23DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:25:23 
24SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar1:26:05 
25CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 181:26:56 
26FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:28:29 
27LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing1:33:21 
28POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:35:06 
29SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha1:36:07 
30SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida1:38:22 
31FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal1:40:44 
32SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:41:34 
33FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar1:51:32 
34FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar1:51:51 
35IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos1:54:08 
36AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:56:13 
37DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal1:56:57 
38GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin1:58:14 
39IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin2:03:37 
40CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin2:04:37 
41ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana2:05:03 
42COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step2:08:20 
43SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2:10:12 
44NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos2:12:44 
45FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar2:14:08 
46SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:14:55 
47PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida2:15:32 
48AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos2:16:05 
49ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka2:16:15 
50GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge2:16:36 
51RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka2:18:16 
52FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:22:54 
53ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:26:32 
54FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam2:29:28 
55NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:30:12 
56SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:31:13 
57COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar2:31:14 
58SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha2:32:30 
59NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam2:33:42 
60SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam2:34:38 
61FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:35:10 
62SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing2:36:50 
63SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:37:17 
64UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana2:38:06 
65SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:40:06 
66SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis2:43:34 
67BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:48:02 
68FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:48:19 
69SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin2:51:44 
70CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos2:53:09 
71FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:53:22 
72PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha2:54:31 
73NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin2:57:05 
74FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar2:57:19 
75SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam2:58:30 
76CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida3:02:14 
77NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana3:03:09 
78SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida3:03:11 
79NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:04:07 
80GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:04:52 
81FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement3:05:48 
82NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka3:08:02 
83GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 183:08:47 
84ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka3:10:36 
85FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement3:11:28 
86GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka3:12:23 
87AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin3:14:14 
88FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement3:15:01 
89GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge3:16:04 
90ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha3:17:03 
91FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar3:18:24 
92NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:18:43 
93SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racing3:19:44 
94FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis3:19:53 
95POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Step3:21:17 
96RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka3:21:30 
97ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:22:14 
98FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement3:23:11 
99GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 183:24:53 
100SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam3:26:47 
101AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team3:27:34 
102SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racing3:29:00 
103CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step3:30:13 
104BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:31:15 
105FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:32:12 
106NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin3:35:40 
107ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar3:37:28 
108POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 183:38:06 
109GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin3:39:43 
110FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar3:42:36 
111FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis3:42:42 
112FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:42:57 
113FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:43:08 
114AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:45:18 
115SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:47:14 
116BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step3:50:32 
117ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step3:50:59 
118ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:52:17 
119FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement3:53:13 
120ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:53:21 
121NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:54:19 
122COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida3:54:25 
123FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis3:55:35 
124COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing3:56:49 
125ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida3:58:20 
126AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha3:59:04 
127FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:59:10 
128GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos3:59:37 
129BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:59:39 
130NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha4:01:06 
131KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana4:01:12 
132ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:01:15 
133FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement4:02:06 
134GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:03:28 
135FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis4:04:06 
136GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos4:04:45 
137FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcar4:04:56 
138FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:05:28 
139NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Alpecin4:05:30 
140PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 184:07:47 
141FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement4:10:32 
142GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Step4:12:05 
143LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmin4:14:40 
144NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge4:15:20 
145BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:16:06 
146FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:16:13 
147NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmin4:18:40 
148BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racing4:21:31 
149ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katusha4:22:20 
150GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:24:52 
151AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:25:03 
152AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:26:33 
153NEDTom Leezer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:26:47 
154USATyler Farrar (USA)MTN - Qhubeka4:32:32 
155ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida4:33:21 
156AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam4:37:36 
157FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcar4:40:12 
158BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis4:41:27 
159CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge4:48:08 
160FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:56:59 

Points classification - 26th July 2015


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank432
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal366
3GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin298
4GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Step206
5FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar152
6GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos139
7FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux113
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar103
9BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal90
10NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha90
11SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida86
12FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal85
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar80
14NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka79
15GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin78
16CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step78
17LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing76
18FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale74
19FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar73
20IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin72
21SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha71
22FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement61
23COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step55
24FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar54
25NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo53
26FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale52
27UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana51
28ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka51
29BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale50
30ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana49
31GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka49
32COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iam48
33CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 1847
34FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar46
35NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin46
36SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank45
37ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step44
38LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmin44
39BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka43
40CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin43
41FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux43
42GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge42
43GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge40
44FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam39
45NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing38
46AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos38
47FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement37
48GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos37
49NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam37
50BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis37
51AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team36
52DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana34
53FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis34
54FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis34
55ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida34
56USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin32
57FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar32
58AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank32
59FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux31
60SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar31
61NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin30
62SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis29
63COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar29
64BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29
65POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank28
66FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar28
67POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 1827
68SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar26
69CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida26
70ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka26
71FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin25
72NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana25
73AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge25
74SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam24
75ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katusha24
76FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23
77ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team21
78FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux20
79NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20
80GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo20
81COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida20
82FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis18
83FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement18
84FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement18
85CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank17
86FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement17
87FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis17
88IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos16
89ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team16
90GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1815
91FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement15
92SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin14
93AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin14
94RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka14
95FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux13
96AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha13
97NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmin13
98USATyler Farrar (USA)MTN - Qhubeka12
99FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement11
100FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar11

Mountains classification - 26th July 2015


1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos119
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar108
3FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale90
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux82
5SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha78
6FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar74
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar72
8DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana64
9AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos58
10BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka55
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana53
12CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin41
13POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank40
14COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar33
15NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo32
16SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar28
17FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux27
18IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin27
19FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24
20FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar23
21FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar23
22GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin22
23GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos22
23USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin22
25LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmin20
25CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 1820
27NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos18
28GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge17
29FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis16
29GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1816
29LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing16
32AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin15
33DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal14
34CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Merida13
35FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis12
35CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank12
37SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida11
38NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10
39FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux9
40ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka8
41ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team8
41FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal8
41BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo8
44BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6
45FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux6
46COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step5
47SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam4
48FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar4
49BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis3
50SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3
50SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar3
50NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana3
53FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2
54SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2
55NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka2
55COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iam2
55FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam2
55BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2
55GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka2
60SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team1
60AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1
60ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Merida1
60NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1
60POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 181
60SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin1
66FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1
66AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha1
66ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step1
66AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1
66GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin1
66FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1

Young Riders Classification - 26th July 2015


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar84:47:26 
2FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:48 
3FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin30:03 
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux37:40 
5LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing1:32:09 
6SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:13:43 
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge2:15:24 
8NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:02:55 
9GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 183:07:35 
10ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka3:09:24 
11AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin3:13:02 
12GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge3:14:52 
13FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar3:17:12 
14AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team3:26:22 
15FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcar3:41:24 
16AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha3:57:52 
17FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:57:58 
18BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:58:27 
19FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis4:02:54 
20GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos4:03:33 
21FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:04:16 
22NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmin4:17:28 
23AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:23:51 
24AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:25:21 
25BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis4:40:15 

Team classification - 26th July 2015


1SPA Movistar255:24:24
2GBR Team Ineos+57:23
3RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+1:00:12
4KAZ Astana+1:12:09
5RSA MTN - Qhubeka+1:14:32
6FRA AG2R - La Mondiale+1:24:22
7FRA Europcar+1:48:51
8USA BMC Racing Team+2:41:46
9SWI IAM+2:42:16
10NED Lotto NL - Jumbo+2:46:59
11USA Trek Factory Racing+3:03:37
12USA Cannondale - Garmin+3:17:05
13GER Giant - Alpecin+4:22:56
14BEL Lotto - Soudal+4:40:09
15ITA Lampre - Merida+4:48:00
16FRA La Française des Jeux+5:03:55
17FRA Bretagne - Séché Environnement+5:14:49
18RUS Team Katusha+5:29:06
19FRA Cofidis+5:35:06
20GER Bora - Argon 18+6:02:56
21BEL Etixx - Quick Step+7:36:20
22AUS Orica - Greenedge+8:45:02

Stage 1 - Utrecht - Utrecht - 14 km - 4th July 2015Time Trial


1AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team14:56 
2GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step0:05 
3SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racing0:06 
4NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:08 
5NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:15 
6SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:23 
7AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
8ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar0:29 
9NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:30 
10GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka0:32 
11NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:33 
12GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar0:36 
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing0:37 
15LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing0:38 
16NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
17COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step0:40 
18FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:41 
19SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:42 
21CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos0:43 
22NEDLars Boom (NED)Astana0:44 
23ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Greenedge0:45 
25GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
26NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astanas.t.
27CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
28FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
29ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astanas.t.
30NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
31AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:46 
32GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
33AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:47 
34FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
35BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:49 
36SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam0:50 
37BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
38GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
39FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam0:51 
40SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:53 
41GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:55 
42SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:56 
43RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedge0:57 
44UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
45SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:58 
46AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
47FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
49AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin0:59 
50NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.

Stage 2 - Utrecht - Neeltje Jans - 166 km - 5th July 2015Escape


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:29:03 
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
4GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
5ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
8NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
9GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
10FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
11USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:04 
12GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
15FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
17GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
19SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:08 
20AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:11 
22CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
23GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
24POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step0:15 
25USATyler Farrar (USA)MTN - Qhubeka1:28 
26FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
27NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
28NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
29ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
30FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
31PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
32NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
33FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
35NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
36SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
37FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
38NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
39FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
41ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistars.t.
42IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
43FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
44SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
45FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
47FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
48BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
50SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.

Stage 3 - Anvers - Huy - 154 km - 6th July 2015Escape


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha3:26:54 
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
3FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04 
4IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin0:05 
5FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal0:08 
6USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:11 
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
8GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
10NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
11SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
12SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:18 
13COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racing0:19 
14NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:22 
15BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:24 
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
18FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:28 
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step0:34 
20FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:36 
21FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
23FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
24CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin0:40 
25USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
26GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
27SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:45 
29SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
30ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
31CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step0:52 
32GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge1:00 
33ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha1:05 
34BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:08 
35SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:10 
36GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
37SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
38PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida1:13 
39PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
40SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing1:15 
41GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 181:20 
42ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana1:22 
43LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing1:25 
44CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineoss.t.
45FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
46GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
47SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
48CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
49POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
50GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.

Stage 4 - Seraing - Cambrai - 221 km - 7th July 2015Escape


1GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step5:28:58 
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:03 
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
5NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
6FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
8FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
10FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
11SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
12GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
13COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
14NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
16NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
17GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
18FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
21FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
22GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
23COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
24USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
26FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
28SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
29CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
30DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
31ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
34FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
35BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
36FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar0:18 
37NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecin0:43 
38PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Merida0:51 
39NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
40GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
41SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
42FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
43IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
44GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 180:57 
45PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida1:55 
46COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
47POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
48ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:21 
49SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
50BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 5 - Arras - Amiens Métropole - 189 km - 8th July 2015Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:39:00 
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
5NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
6GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
7FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
9ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
10BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
13RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
15BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
16BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
18AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
20ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
21FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
22GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
23GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
24GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
25FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
26SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
27SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
28GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
29NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
30SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
33ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
34COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
35FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
36PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
37USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
38AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
39FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
41FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
43SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
44CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
45GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
46ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
47SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
48COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
49DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
50SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 6 - Abbeville - Le Havre - 191 km - 9th July 2015Escape


1CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step4:53:46 
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:02 
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
5BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
8ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
9FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
11NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
12NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
13SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
14FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
15SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
16SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
18GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
19SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
20USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
21GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
22ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
23COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
24COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
25SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
26SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
27NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
28POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
29SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
30PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
31FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
32RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
33COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
34GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
35SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
36FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
39FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
40USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
41NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
42SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
43BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
44FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
45BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcars.t.
47IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
48PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha0:43 
49SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:02 
50ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 7 - Livarot - Fougères - 19 km - 10th July 2015Sprint


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Step4:27:25 
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
5NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
6FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7USATyler Farrar (USA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
8RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
10IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
11LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
12FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
13FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
14ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
15FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
16UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
18FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
20GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
21FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
24GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
25BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
28SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
30FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
32FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
33FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
34SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
35CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
36USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
37SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
38FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
39FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
40FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
42GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
43SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
44SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
45BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
46COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
47CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
48SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
49COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
50SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.

Stage 8 - Rennes - Mûr de Bretagne - 179 km - 11th July 2015Escape


1FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:20:55 
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin0:05 
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:10 
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
8GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
10USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
12SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
13FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
14SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
16CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
18FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
19NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
20FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
21SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
22SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
24FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
26GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
27LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
28BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka0:20 
29SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
30ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
31USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
32FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:25 
33BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31 
34FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 180:33 
36GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
37FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
38CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
39SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
40GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
41COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iam0:41 
42FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
43SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:45 
44NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
45ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
46FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
47PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
48GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:59 
49PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
50ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 9 - Vannes - Plumelec - 28 km - 12th July 2015Team Time Trial


1USA BMC Racing Team32:15
2GBR Team Ineos+1
3SPA Movistar+4
4RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank+28
5KAZ Astana+35
6SWI IAM+38
7BEL Etixx - Quick Step+45
8ITA Lampre - Merida+48
9NED Lotto NL - Jumbo+1:14
10FRA AG2R - La Mondiale+1:24
11USA Trek Factory Racing+1:25
12USA Cannondale - Garmin+1:29
13GER Bora - Argon 18+1:32
14FRA La Française des Jeux+1:33
15BEL Lotto - Soudal+1:36
16GER Giant - Alpecin+1:37
17FRA Europcar+1:42
18FRA Bretagne - Séché Environnement+1:46
19RUS Team Katusha+1:53
20RSA MTN - Qhubeka+1:56
21FRA Cofidis+2:32
22AUS Orica - Greenedge+4:58

Stage 10 - Tarbes - La Pierre-Saint-Martin - 167 km - 14th July 2015Mountain


1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos4:22:07 
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos0:59 
3COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:04 
4NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:33 
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:01 
6GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge2:04 
8FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
9FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudal2:22 
10USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team2:30 
11SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:51 
12SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida3:09 
13DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
14BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka3:19 
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
16SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team4:00 
17NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing4:09 
18RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
19ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnement4:16 
20ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana4:25 
21ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
22NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
23SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam4:44 
24RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka5:38 
25FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
27FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam5:46 
28COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step5:54 
29AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:57 
30SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
31FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:04 
32NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
33NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
34SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha6:07 
35SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing6:15 
36GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 186:28 
37GERDominique Nerz (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
38POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 186:47 
39FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement8:00 
40COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
41FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar8:11 
42FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidis8:20 
43BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:50 
44FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
46ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
47FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:15 
48POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:52 
49FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:03 
50SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
51CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
52ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
53SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
54DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
55NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana11:02 
56SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar11:33 
57IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin11:34 
58USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
59FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement11:49 
60FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar12:12 
61ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
62FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement12:37 
63LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing12:53 
64SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
65SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar13:41 
66FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
67FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcars.t.
68SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
69COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
70AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
71NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
72FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
73UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
74BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
75IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos13:51 

Stage 11 - Pau - Cauterets - Vallée de Saint-Savin - 188 km - 15th July 2015Mountain


1POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:02:01 
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin1:00 
3GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 181:23 
4BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka2:08 
5FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar3:34 
6FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing5:11 
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar5:19 
9GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos5:21 
10SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
15NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
16FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
17FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
18SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
19SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar5:43 
20USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin5:53 
21FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
22ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana6:11 
23ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
24SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:13 
26RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
27SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar7:50 
28AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
29AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos9:14 
30FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:50 
31ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
32ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
33COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistars.t.
34COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
35NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:11 
36NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam15:54 
37FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
38FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
40CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
41POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
42CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
43SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
44SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
45FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
47DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
49SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
50NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
51PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
52COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
53RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
54IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
55FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar16:06 
56ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katusha16:21 
57GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge16:33 
58CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos17:47 
59SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida21:44 
60SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
61ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
62SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
63BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
64NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
65AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
66NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
67PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
68CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
69SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
70FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
71GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
72FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
73SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
74SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
75SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.

Stage 12 - Lannemezan - Plateau de Beille - 195 km - 16th July 2015Mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha5:40:14 
2DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:12 
3FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:49 
4SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar4:34 
5RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka4:38 
6CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 185:47 
7FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar6:03 
8FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:28 
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar6:46 
10GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos6:47 
11COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
12FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
17GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
18NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:44 
19NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
20SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team9:13 
21USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin9:46 
22FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
23FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
24SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
25ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
26NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
27POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Step11:35 
28FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:47 
29AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos12:38 
30BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
31CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin12:47 
32BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka13:35 
33SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar15:59 
34COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
35ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka17:02 
36SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
37PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
38CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
39AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
40IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
41POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
42SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
43DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
44GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin18:16 
45FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar18:19 
46FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam19:38 
47NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
48SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
49GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
50FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
51FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
52ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana20:07 
53SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racing20:47 
54NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
55LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
56SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
57SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
58BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
59FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
60CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
61NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
62GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
63SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis21:46 
64COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar23:06 
65IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin23:09 
66FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:16 
67GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka23:35 
68CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos24:28 
69BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:47 
70NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astanas.t.
71NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos25:49 
72FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
73AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecin26:25 
74FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux27:25 
75SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar27:32 

Stage 13 - Muret - Rodez - 20 km - 17th July 2015Medium mountain


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:43:42 
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03 
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:07 
5GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
6GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
8SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
10USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
13NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
14GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
15CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step0:17 
16FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
17AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
18SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
19FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:24 
21ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:28 
22FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
23SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
24BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
25FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
28FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar0:37 
29BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
31USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin0:42 
32FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iam0:45 
34NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
35FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:47 
36ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana0:57 
37GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Step0:58 
38ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
39ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
40PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
41SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
42DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
43SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin1:13 
44NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:16 
45IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
46FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:18 
47NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam1:23 
48RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka1:25 
49NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:26 
50BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step1:28 
51FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
52ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar1:33 
53POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Step1:58 
54FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
55CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
56FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katushas.t.
58SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
59SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
60SWISteve Morabito (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 14 - Rodez - Mende - 178 km - 18th July 2015Mountain


1GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka4:23:43 
2FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:02 
3FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03 
4COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step0:20 
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:29 
6FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar0:32 
7SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
8LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
9SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
10GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge0:33 
11BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07 
12COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iam1:10 
13FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:00 
14SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmin2:12 
15NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
16BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana2:43 
18POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Step3:25 
19FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos4:15 
21COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar4:16 
22SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:19 
23SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:34 
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana4:45 
25USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team4:55 
26NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:06 
27FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
29NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
30GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
31SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
32FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
34SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team5:22 
35FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin5:25 
36ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
37USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin6:26 
38FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
40SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
41SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
42NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
43FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:50 
44CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank7:21 
45CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
46FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
47DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam7:33 
49IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
50ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team7:58 

Stage 15 - Mende - Valence - 182 km - 19th July 2015Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:56:35 
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
6LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
7FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
10FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
11COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
12BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
14GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
15FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
16BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
17FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
18SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
19SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
20BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
23GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
25USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
27SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
28SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
30ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
31NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
32FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
34RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
35SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
36FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
37NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
38FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
39FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
41SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
42SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
43FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
44SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
45COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Meridas.t.
46ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
47NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
48FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
49SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
50FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.

Stage 16 - Bourg-de-Péage - Gap - 201 km - 20th July 2015Medium mountain


1SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida4:30:10 
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:30 
3COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iam0:36 
4GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:40 
5LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
6FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka0:53 
8BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:00 
9SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:22 
10FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
11FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:54 
12UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
13BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Step1:55 
15SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar2:19 
16AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha2:40 
17SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis3:27 
18AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:07 
19NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubeka4:14 
20PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
21FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement6:13 
22SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racing7:09 
23ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Step8:44 
24ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana17:44 
25SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank18:12 
26NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
27FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
29SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
30USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
32COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
33FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
34GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos18:50 
35NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
36USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin19:09 
37ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
38FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcars.t.
39SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
41SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
42ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
43SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
44BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
47CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 1821:05 
48FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar21:40 
50NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astanas.t.
51FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
52CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
53DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
54DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal21:51 
55FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
56FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar24:40 
57SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team24:58 
58GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
59SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
60NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
61NEDStef Clement (NED)Iams.t.
62SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
63NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
64CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
65SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.

Stage 17 - Digne-les-Bains - Pra-Loup - 161 km - 22th July 2015Mountain


1GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin4:12:17 
2USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin0:32 
3COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step1:01 
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:36 
5SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam1:40 
6NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:27 
7IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos3:02 
8SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar3:04 
9BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka3:05 
10GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge3:21 
11BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale4:26 
12ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka4:50 
13POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:54 
14ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka5:55 
15CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin5:58 
16FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:06 
17FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcar6:55 
18COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar7:16 
19SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
20GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
21SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar7:23 
22ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana7:31 
23ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana7:52 
24GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos8:18 
25NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:32 
26CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 188:47 
27FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement9:12 
28AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
29SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar9:21 
30FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
31SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:33 
32SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team9:50 
33FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar9:58 
34LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing10:10 
35NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
36FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar11:00 
38COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iam11:26 
39RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
40FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar12:11 
41CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank12:16 
42NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos12:27 
43ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana12:40 
44FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis13:07 
45FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:18 
46AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
47FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:42 
48NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam14:56 
49SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
50SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida15:26 
51SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
52ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistars.t.
53CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
54FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
55PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida15:40 
56DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal15:47 
57SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team16:13 
58ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team17:47 
59DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
60GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Argon 1818:03 
61AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
62SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
63BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:05 
64NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
65FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
66SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
67FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
68FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
69SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
70NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
71FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
72GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
73UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
74SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
75GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.

Stage 18 - Gap - Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - 185 km - 23th July 2015Mountain


1FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:03:40 
2FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar0:33 
3COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar0:59 
4LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
5DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
6BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka1:01 
7FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcar1:50 
8ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin1:55 
10FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin3:02 
11NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
12GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
14GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
15SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
16SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iams.t.
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
18ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
19ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
20SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team3:21 
21NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
22SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida5:12 
23POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:33 
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana6:32 
25FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:45 
26CZELeopold König (CZE)Team Ineos6:56 
27RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka8:00 
28CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin8:32 
29SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar9:00 
30CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 189:19 
31FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
32FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
33CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank9:22 
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:03 
35SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha14:26 
36BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale14:51 
37SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
38PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
39FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement15:41 
40IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineoss.t.
41NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
42SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar16:05 
43NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam16:09 
44FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:12 
45SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis16:56 
46IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin17:11 
47RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka17:28 
48BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:33 
49ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team18:44 
50AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Alpecins.t.
51SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iams.t.
52NEDBram Tankink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
53AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
54AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
55AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
56GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
57GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
58FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcars.t.
59SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
60FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
61FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
62SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
63NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astana20:57 
64FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux21:48 
65FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement27:28 
66FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
67FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
68FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcars.t.
69DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
70FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
71SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
72SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
73SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
74SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
75UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.

Stage 19 - Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - La Toussuire - Les Sybelles - 138 km - 24th July 2015Mountain


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astana4:22:53 
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:44 
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos1:14 
4FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:26 
5FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
8NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
10SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar2:35 
12USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin4:17 
13SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Merida4:53 
14SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam5:02 
15POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
16NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos6:23 
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank8:05 
18ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astanas.t.
19FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
20NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
21BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubeka9:52 
22SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar10:53 
23FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:41 
24CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
25FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
27FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement12:53 
28ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana13:03 
29FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar13:55 
30FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecin15:02 
31NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam15:12 
32FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
33ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
34COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
35LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing21:13 
36IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
37BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:00 
38AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
39AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
40SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
41FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
42GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
43SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
44SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
45FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
46ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
47SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
48FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
49FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
50SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 20 - Modane Valfréjus - Alpe-d’Huez - 11 km - 25th July 2015Mountain


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:17:21 
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:18 
3CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Cannondale - Garmin0:41 
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar1:38 
5GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
6FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Europcar1:41 
7AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Team Ineos2:11 
8COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Movistar2:32 
9NEDWout Poels (NED)Team Ineos2:50 
10SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
11GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge3:06 
12SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha3:12 
13LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Trek Factory Racing3:26 
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racing3:30 
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
16SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
17POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
18FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
20NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
21FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:16 
22GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge4:27 
23SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Iam4:38 
24FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis4:53 
25FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:56 
26SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team5:01 
27USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Garmin5:19 
28IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Cannondale - Garmin5:30 
29FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement5:53 
30BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31BELJan Bakelants (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
33BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
34FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Giant - Alpecins.t.
35GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
36DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal6:26 
37CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:40 
38IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Team Ineos6:43 
39FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:12 
40FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Lampre - Merida8:04 
42SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
43PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
44ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka8:09 
45SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
46SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
47SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam8:40 
48SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis8:45 
49ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
50CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
51ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Astana8:55 
52FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar9:17 
53FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar9:32 
54ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana10:36 
55FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iam11:04 
56COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
57PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Team Katusha11:27 
58SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
59DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana12:13 
60NEDStef Clement (NED)Iam12:26 
61NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
62GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin13:22 
63SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam13:30 
64FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcars.t.
65SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iam13:50 
66FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:17 
67AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
68PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Bora - Argon 1814:40 
69ITAMatteo Bono (ITA)Lampre - Merida14:49 
70SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
71CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
72SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
73LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmin15:05 
74FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis15:10 
75ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka17:36 

Stage 21 - Sèvres - Grand Paris Seine Ouest - Paris Champs-Élysées - 107 km - 26th July 2015Sprint


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:49:41 
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
4NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
5FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
7SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecins.t.
9AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
10LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
11ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
12FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
14BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
15COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Iams.t.
16RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
17FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
18CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
19ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
20ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
21GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
22SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
23AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
24FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Iam0:23 
26SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
27SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
28PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
29ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
30ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
31DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
32SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
33ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Iams.t.
35POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
36NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
37FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
38NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
39GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
40GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
41FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
42FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
43ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
44RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
45SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
46NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
47BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
48SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Iams.t.
49FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
50SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved