All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 1990 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 1990 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 1990

Tirreno-Adriatico 1990

ItalyItaly - 7 March 1990 - 14 March 1990


General classification - 14 March 1990


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Chateaux d'Ax1040.5 km 27h29'18''
2POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Diana - Colnago - Animex2'31''
3FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse2'42''
4FRAJean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse2'46''
5ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Del Tongo2'46''
6IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde2'58''
7NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca2'58''
8IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde3'12''
9SWIDaniel Steiger (SWI)Frank - Toyo3'22''
10BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford3'58''
11ITAAndrea Chiurato (ITA)Amore & Vita - Fanini4'06''
12BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife4'09''
13SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse4'12''
14BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife4'34''
15ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Ariostea4'41''
16SWIErich Maechler (SWI)Carrera Jeans4'48''
17NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife5'08''
18NEDMaarten Ducrot (NED)TVM - Yoko5'09''
19SWIJörg Müller (SWI)TVM - Yoko5'19''
20PORAcacio Da Silva Mora (POR)Carrera Jeans5'51''
21SPAJosé Roberto Sierra Aguerro (SPA)Teka6'07''
22POLMarek Szerszynski (POL)Diana - Colnago - Animex6'39''
23ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Ariostea6'45''
24ITAGiuseppe Saronni (ITA)Diana - Colnago - Animex6'50''
25UKRViktor Klimov (UKR)Alfa Lum6'58''
26NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife7'24''
27ITASergio Carcano (ITA)Ariostea7'35''
28ITARoberto Visentini (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Club 887'39''
29ITAEmanuele Bombini (ITA)Diana - Colnago - Animex7'53''
30SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Frank - Toyo8'33''

Stage 1 - Bacoli, 15.9 km - 7 March 1990Sprint


1NEDJohn Talen (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife20'40''
2RUSAsiat Saitov (RUS)Alfa Lums.t.
3ITADanilo Gioia (ITA)Gis - Benotto - Juvenes San Marinos.t.
4ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Club 88s.t.
5SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Frank - Toyos.t.
6NEDPeter Stevenhaagen (NED)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.
7NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
8DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Yokos.t.
9ITAEmanuele Bombini (ITA)Diana - Colnago - Animexs.t.
10ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariosteas.t.

Stage 2 - Napoli - Maiori, 175 km - 8 March 1990Medium mountain


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Chateaux d'Ax4h36'10''
2FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse1'47''
3ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Del Tongo1'48''
4IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
5BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
6POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Diana - Colnago - Animexs.t.
7SWIDaniel Steiger (SWI)Frank - Toyos.t.
8BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
9FRAJean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse2'46''
10ITAAndrea Chiurato (ITA)Amore & Vita - Faninis.t.

Stage 3 - Amalfi - Ravello, 6.8 km - 9 March 1990Time Trial


1FRAJean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse14'35''
2SWITony Rominger (SWI)Chateaux d'Ax9''
3IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde12''
4SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse19''
5NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife21''
6NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca34''
7SWIDaniel Steiger (SWI)Frank - Toyo37''
8POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Diana - Colnago - Animexs.t..
9SWIGuido Winterberg (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisse42''
10ITASergio Carcano (ITA)Ariosteas.t..

Stage 4 - Salerno - Isola Liri, 205 km - 10 March 1990Escape


1ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Ariostea5h24'12''
2ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Diana - Colnago - Animexs.t.
3POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Diana - Colnago - Animexs.t.
4SPAJosé Roberto Sierra Aguerro (SPA)Tekas.t.
5BELRudy Dhaenens (BEL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde8''
6ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Italbonifica - Navigare - Contis.t.
7BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
8ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Club 88s.t.
9ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Selle Italia - Eurocars.t.
10FRAJean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.

Stage 5 - Cerro al Volturno - Porto Sant'Elpidio, 249.5 km - 11 March 1990Sprint


1BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca6h44'06''
2DDROlaf Ludwig (DDR)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
3ITAGiovanni Strazzer (ITA)Malvor - Sidis.t.
4DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Ariosteas.t.
5ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Italbonifica - Navigare - Contis.t.
6ITARoberto Pelliconi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Faninis.t.
7ITAGiuseppe Citterio (ITA)Malvor - Sidis.t.
8IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
9BELEddy Planckaert (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
10BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Yokos.t.

Stage 6 - Porto Recanati - Monte Urano, 192 km - 12 March 1990Escape


1FRAJean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse5h07'39''
2NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca2''
3ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Del Tongo8''
4ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
5SWITony Rominger (SWI)Chateaux d'Axs.t.
6IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
7NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife13''
8FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse15''
9BELRudy Dhaenens (BEL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde18''
10BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.

Stage 7 - Grottammare - Acquasanta Terme, 178 km - 13 March 1990Sprint


1BELEddy Planckaert (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife4h38'42''
2DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Ariosteas.t.
3DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
4ITAGiuseppe Saronni (ITA)Diana - Colnago - Animexs.t.
5ITAGiovanni Strazzer (ITA)Malvor - Sidis.t.
6ITARoberto Pagnin (ITA)Malvor - Sidis.t.
7ITAFabiano Fontanelli (ITA)Italbonifica - Navigare - Contis.t.
8ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Del Tongos.t.
9ITAEnrico Galleschi (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Club 88s.t.
10FRAFrédéric Vichot (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.

Stage 8 - San Benedetto del Tronto, 18.3 km - 14 March 1990Time Trial


1NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde22'15''
2DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Ariostea18''
3POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Diana - Colnago - Animex19''
4ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Malvor - Sidi26''
5SWIErich Maechler (SWI)Carrera Jeans31''
6BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca32''
7NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
8DDROlaf Ludwig (DDR)Panasonic - Sportlife37''
9ITARoberto Visentini (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Club 88s.t.
10ITAAndrea Chiurato (ITA)Amore & Vita - Fanini39''

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved