All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2021

Tirreno-Adriatico 2021

ItalyItaly - 10 March 2021 - 16 March 2021


General classification - 16 March 2021


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates26:36:17
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:03
3SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious3:57
4COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers4:13
5ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:37
6PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:54
7BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:00
8FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm5:50
9ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:30
10GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange7:45
11SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar7:59
12COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic9:39
13CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech12:06
14ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech12:22
15NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma12:39
16FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:07
17ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation14:20
18SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergie14:27
19RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers14:58
20ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates15:06
21DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech15:25
22ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux16:48
23SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie17:11
24GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers17:12
25FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën17:31
26ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17:50
27AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe18:57
28ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos19:18
29AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm19:55
30SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech20:48
31RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo20:54
32NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix20:57
33NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsm21:55
34BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën22:01
35COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo22:12
36ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:52
37ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victorious25:31
38SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)25:51
39GBRSimon Carr (GBR)26:17
40BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26:42
41FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:54
42ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar26:58
43FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28:25
44AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos29:20
45ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe30:18
46SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën30:45
47BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal30:59
48ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec31:17
49ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar31:52
50CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step33:00
51POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers34:59
52SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers35:34
53FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergie35:54
54USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo36:17
55FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj36:53
56DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange37:07
57POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates37:08
58DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step37:13
59FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj38:05
60USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroën38:25
61SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious38:31
62NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma38:42
63ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation39:44
64AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange40:07
65DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation40:16
66ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën40:38
67FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation40:42
68PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar41:34
69ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe41:36
70POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic42:27
71ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers42:53
72NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma43:36
73SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj43:50
74CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix44:04
75SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates44:15
76KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange44:25
77CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo44:38
78BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux44:39
79RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo44:45
80LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo45:05
81CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux45:15
82COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45:20
83SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometa45:59
84ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo46:37
85ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux47:27
86SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange48:28
87ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step48:30
88BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix49:12
89FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic49:13
90FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic49:29
91BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal49:34
92GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe49:58
93BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma50:08
94NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm50:43
95ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
96DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos50:55
97GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm51:05
98SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj51:12
99ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec51:14
100ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers52:07
101GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious53:24
102ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec53:42
103FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic54:00
104FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën54:28
105LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj54:51
106PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates54:58
107BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix55:10
108BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step55:33
109LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo55:35
110ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo56:14
111FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie56:37
112GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometa56:38
113BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos58:49
114POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe59:01
115BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix59:17
116ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergie1:00:27
117BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:00:40
118BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:02:42
119NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos1:03:43
120FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:04:00
121ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:04:35
122UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious1:06:00
123RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:06:04
124AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchange1:06:10
125ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
126COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:06:25
127CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:06:33
128FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:07:02
129ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:07:28
130SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:07:31
131GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:07:35
132BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:08:05
133ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:08:21
134BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:09:07
135BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
136IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo1:10:30
137ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:11:06
138BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:11:09
139ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic1:11:31
140NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippo1:11:33
141ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates1:12:14
142SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar1:12:49
143FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:13:07
144ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma1:13:51
145NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie1:14:18
146SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious1:14:37
147ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis1:16:56
148SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:18:18
149GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Eolo - Kometa1:18:19
150USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippo1:18:36
151NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo1:19:06
152RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:20:36
153ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:22:02
154ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech1:24:08
155GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:25:26
156ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:30:21
157ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:32:10
158ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis1:34:34
159ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis1:38:47

Stage 1 - Lido di Camaiore›Lido di Camaiore 156km - 10 March 2021Sprint

Image © RCS MEDIAGROUP S.P.A. . Source : Site officiel du Tirreno-Adriatico.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:36:17
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
5SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
6BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
7COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
8ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
10FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
11SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
12GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
13POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
14ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
15GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
16FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
17FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
18ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
19ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
20ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
21ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
22AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
23POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
24PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
25ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
27RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
28FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
29SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
32BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
33ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
34AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
36ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
37COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
38BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
39SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
41BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
42GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
43ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
44FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
45NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
46USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
47SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
48ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
50COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
51ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
52RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
53ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
54CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
55BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
56SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
57FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
58COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
59ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
60SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
61ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
62CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
63RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
64FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
65CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
66FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
67SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
68SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
69SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
71FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
72ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
73GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
74PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
75ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
76UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
77NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
78IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
79GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
80AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
81ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
82NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
83ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
84ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
85SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
86BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
87SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
88LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
89POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
90ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
91ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
92ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
93SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
94ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
95NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
96BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
97ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
98CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
99FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
100RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
101GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
102SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
103RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
104BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
105DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
106LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
107BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
108DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
109PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
110ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
111FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
112BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
113FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
114GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
115USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
116ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
117GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
118KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
119COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
120SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
121SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
122ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
123DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
124POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
125ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
126GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
127SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
128LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
129GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
130AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
131GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
132FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
133ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
134CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
135AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
136NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
137FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
138NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
139FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
140ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
141DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
142FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
143ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
144BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
145AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
146DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
147CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
148BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
149BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis0:18
150BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:21
151BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:39
152NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
153ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:52
154BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:59
155GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
156ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
157ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
158NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
159NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
160USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
161USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
162ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis1:02
163ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
164BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:20
165BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:25
166BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:28
167FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:42
168ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:48
169LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis2:01
170SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar2:06
171ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers2:07
172NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo2:43
173SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis3:15
174AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
175ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa4:32

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Camaiore›Chiusdino 202km - 11 March 2021Medium mountain

Image © RCS MEDIAGROUP S.P.A. . Source : Site officiel du Tirreno-Adriatico.


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:01:32
2NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
6AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
7PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
8BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
9BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
12COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
14COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
15ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
19SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
21COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
22SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
23AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
25ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
28ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
31SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
32RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
33ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
34ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
35DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
36ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
37GBRSimon Carr (GBR)0:11
38NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
40SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
41FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:16
42SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
43FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:19
44ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar0:28
45ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar0:31
47SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:32
48SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
49SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
50AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm0:34
51FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
52CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
53SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:40
54ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
55CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:42
56ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
57USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
58RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:03
59SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën1:22
60NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
61CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
62CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
63GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
64NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:42
65ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:22
66POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:55
68ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious5:51
69FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergie9:08
70FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
71NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
72ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
73ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
74ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
75SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
76GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
77FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
78FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
79SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
80BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
81NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
82BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
83FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
84ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
85PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
86RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
87KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
88BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
89ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
90COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
91UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
92BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
93ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
94SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
95USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
96DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
97BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
98ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
99DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
100GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
101BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
102POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
103FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
104BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
105NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
106CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
107RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
108ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
109SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar11:15
110FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
111AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
112DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
113GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
114FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
115LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
116PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
117BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
118BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
119ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
120POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
121COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
122BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
123FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
124SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar11:57
125ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:35
126NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos13:17
127IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
128GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal15:01
129SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
130GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
131ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
132ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
133SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
134POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
135ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
136NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
137BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
138BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
139BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
140BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
141CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
142BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
143BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
144SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
145COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
146ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
147RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
148FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
149LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
150ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
151ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
152ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
153ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
154ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
155FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
156LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
157ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
158NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
159GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
160NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
161GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
162ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
163USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
164AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
165USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
166ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17:54
167LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
168SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidiss.t.
169GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
170ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
171ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
172GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
173AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
174ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
175ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Monticiano›Gualdo Tadino 219km - 12 March 2021Medium mountain

Image © RCS MEDIAGROUP S.P.A. . Source : Site officiel du Tirreno-Adriatico.


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix5:24:18
2BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
5BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
6BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
8SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
10FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
11ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
12ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
13AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
14LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
15CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
16ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
18PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
19AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
21FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
22ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
24PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
25SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
26AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
27DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
28SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
29SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
30ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
31FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
32BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
33ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
34FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
35NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
39GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
40SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
41SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
42SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
43ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
44ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
45BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
46GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
47GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
48COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:18
49GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers0:19
50BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:20
51USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
52RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
53ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
55GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
56ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
57ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
58PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
59LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
60SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm0:26
62GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange0:29
63POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
64LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
65FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
66NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
67ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:38
68RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:42
69FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën0:48
70FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:52
71CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
72NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
73GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victorious0:56
74BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
75IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo1:05
76SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:08
77ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
78ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
79FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
80GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsm1:13
81AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos1:29
82BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
83NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
84DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
85COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:37
86COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
87BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
88ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
89SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
90FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:44
91FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
92SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchange1:51
93GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
94RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:04
95KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
96ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech2:12
97RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
98ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:20
99FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
100POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
101ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
102ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
103ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
104RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
105SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
106FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
107ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
108ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
109AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
110BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
111GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
112ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
113DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
114CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
115USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
116ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
117ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
118SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
119SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
120UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious2:25
121BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
122BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
123DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange2:28
124DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:33
125BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
126BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
127BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
128ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:36
129POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assos2:38
130POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
131POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
132NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
133CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
134FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:42
135ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma3:11
136ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates3:20
137SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
138ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
139ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
140NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
141GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:47
142NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
143BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis3:53
144BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
145ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
146CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenix4:23
147ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation4:40
148NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
149ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:42
150USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
151FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie4:44
152BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:52
153GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
154SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
155LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
156FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:25
157NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippo5:47
158SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech7:36
159ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa7:46
160BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix7:50
161BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
162COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
163BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
164ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
165SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
166SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj9:03
167ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometa9:49
168ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
169ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis9:57
170ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis16:00
171ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis16:16
172USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education - Nippo
173AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal
174SWITom Bohli (SWI)Cofidis
175AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Terni›Prati di Tivo 148km - 13 March 2021Mountain

Image © RCS MEDIAGROUP S.P.A. . Source : Site officiel du Tirreno-Adriatico.


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:51:24
2GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange0:06
3COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo0:29
4SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
5COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:31
6PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:35
7ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:42
8GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
9BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:45
10DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
11COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers0:58
12GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
13FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm1:17
14FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:27
15ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
17FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:44
18BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:05
19SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergie2:06
20FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:03
21NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
23ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
24AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm3:47
25SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie4:00
26KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange4:03
27RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
28NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
29AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
30CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:19
31ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
32ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:41
33DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
34FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:58
35ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
36CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech5:14
37ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:43
38BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
39ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
40ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
41ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:24
42FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:55
43POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers7:04
44USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo7:31
45SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers8:46
46SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
47NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:55
48ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
49ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:40
50ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
51ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
52COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
53FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:22
54RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
55SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech10:53
56DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
57ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
58BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix11:31
59SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj14:19
60SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
61SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
63FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
64FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
65GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
66SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
67GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
68CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
69LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
70ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers15:00
71ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
72ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
73SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates15:46
74POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
75CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
76POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
77PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
78RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
79FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
80FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
81FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
82FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
83RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
84DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
85ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
86ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
87ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
88ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo17:29
89GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal17:35
90BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
92BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
93BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
94BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
95BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
96NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
97BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
98BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
99BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
100FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
101LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
102ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo20:30
103AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
104DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
105ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
106NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
107BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
108SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
109NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
110PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
111SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
112UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victorious21:23
113POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
114AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange21:31
115ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis22:53
116ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
117LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
118ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
119NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
120CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
121ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
122ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
123ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
124ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
125ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
126IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
127GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
128NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
129GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
130LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
131SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
132SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
133GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
134ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
135ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
136AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
137BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
138ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
139CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
140BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
141RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
142ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
143ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
144FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
145COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
146SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
147SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
148BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
149ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
150FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
151BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
152BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
153BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
154ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
155FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
156POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
157GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
158AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
159NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
160GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
161GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
162SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
163BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
164USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
165NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
166NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
167SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
168COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates24:28
169ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
170ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
171ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Eolo - Kometa

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Castellalto›Castelfidardo 205km - 14 March 2021Medium mountain

Image © RCS MEDIAGROUP S.P.A. . Source : Site officiel du Tirreno-Adriatico.


1NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix4:48:17
2SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:10
3BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:49
4ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech1:26
5COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadiers2:07
6ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:18
8ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
9SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious2:25
10ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:45
11SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar3:31
12RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers3:37
13FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm3:39
14BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
15AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
16CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Tech3:51
17PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:00
18SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)4:17
19SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
20ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:20
21GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchange5:02
22COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic8:08
23NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma8:54
24ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:39
25FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie11:10
27ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
28SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
29FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
30BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:36
31BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:45
32ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo13:49
33BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
34AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
35NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
36ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
37SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
38GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
39POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
42POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
43FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
44FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
45RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
46SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
47FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
48USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
49FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
50AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
52ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
53ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
54ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
57DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
58ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
59FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
60DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
61SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
62GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
63BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
64NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
65CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
66GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadiers13:53
67CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
68ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
69BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:09
70ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
71ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo15:59
72ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
73ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
74NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:02
75RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
76GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
77FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
78ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
79PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar16:58
80AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchange17:07
81BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma19:32
82BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
83LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
84SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
85ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech19:34
86BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
87BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix21:10
88SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
89ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
90SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
91COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
92ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
93ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
94DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
95NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos22:41
96FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
97AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
98BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
99COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
100BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
101BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
102USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
103UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
104AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
105ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
106NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
107PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
108DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation24:56
109GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsms.t.
110GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
111BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
112NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
113ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
114FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
115ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
116ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
117SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
118ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
119BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
120FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
121FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
122ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
123ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
124POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
125SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
126POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
128NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
129SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
130GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
131CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
132SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistars.t.
133ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
134SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
135KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchange27:53
136ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
137ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
138CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
139GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
140ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
141FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
142FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
143ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
144ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
145ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
146SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
147FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
148ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
149ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
150GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
151FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
152NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
153BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
154COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
155BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
156COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
157IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
158ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
159ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
160LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidiss.t.
161CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
162RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
163BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
164NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
165RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
166GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
167ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
168GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
169BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix
170POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Castelraimondo›Lido di Fermo 169km - 15 March 2021Escape

Image © RCS MEDIAGROUP S.P.A. . Source : Site officiel du Tirreno-Adriatico.


1DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation3:42:09
2BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
4BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
6LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:25
7BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:09
8ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
10GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsms.t.
11FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
12ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
13BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
15USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
16PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
18ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
19GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
20FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
21FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
22CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
23PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
24BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
25SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
27SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
28ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
30NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
31BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
33COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
34ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
35SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
37ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
39COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
40SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
41NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
43SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
44POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
45COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
46NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
47ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
48ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
49LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroëns.t.
51ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
52FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroëns.t.
54ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
55ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
56ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
57FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsms.t.
58BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
59AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
60DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
61NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
62CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
63SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
64AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
65SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
66ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
67POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
68USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
69FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
70AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
71FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
72BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
73FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
74SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
75GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
76DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
77ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
78RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
79COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
81RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
82CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
83RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
84ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
85DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
86FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
87ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
88ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
89FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
90ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
91ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
92GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
93NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
94NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
95ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
96SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
97BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
98BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
99COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
100CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
101SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
102ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
103AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
104DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
105CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
106ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergie1:30
107POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:33
108ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis1:37
109FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:39
110ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma1:40
111GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm1:46
112NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
113GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
114ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
115BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:52
116GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:11
117ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:50
118FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
119CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
120NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
121POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
122SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
123GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
124FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
125FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
126BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
127FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
128GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
129NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assos2:53
130BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
131BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
132NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippos.t.
133SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers3:09
134LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj3:13
135FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
136AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos3:25
137BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:32
138ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech4:32
139SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj5:39
140IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
141SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
142BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix10:08
143BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
144ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
145ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
146SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
147SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victorious10:31
148ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
149UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
150RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
151NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
152FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
153GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
154GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
155SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
156ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa12:01
157ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
158RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
159ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
160ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
161ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
162GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
163USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
164ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
165LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Cofidis
166COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
167AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Team Qhubeka Assos
168SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - San Benedetto del Tronto›San Benedetto del Tronto 10,1km - 16 March 2021Time Trial

Image © RCS MEDIAGROUP S.P.A. . Source : Site officiel du Tirreno-Adriatico.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:11:06
2SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:06
3ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:11
4SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:12
5FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:16
6ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education - Nippo0:18
7PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:24
8DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:26
9AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Team Bikeexchange0:27
10SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:28
11GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
12NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education - Nippo0:30
13ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Jumbo - Visma0:32
14SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain Victorious0:33
15FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:35
16ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos0:36
17PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
18NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
19POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:37
20PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
21SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:38
22ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech0:39
23DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:40
24SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
25COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education - Nippo0:42
26BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Ineos Grenadiers0:44
28LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
29ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech0:45
30BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:46
31USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
32RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Ineos Grenadiers0:47
33FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
34ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Ineos Grenadiers0:48
35GBRSimon Carr (GBR)s.t.
36ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:50
38BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
39GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
40SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:51
41NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)AG2R Citroën0:52
43NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education - Nippos.t.
44CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
45ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
46ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
47BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
48SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
49SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)0:53
50DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Team Bikeexchange0:54
51USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R Citroëns.t.
52NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:55
53COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
54GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
55ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
57DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana - Premier Tech0:56
58SPAPello Bilbao López de Armentia (SPA)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
59POLRafal Majka (POL)Uae Team Emirates0:57
60GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Team Dsms.t.
61IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:58
63FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Team Dsm0:59
64GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
65ITAGiovanni Aleotti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66SWIMichael Schär (SWI)AG2R Citroën1:00
67NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Alpecin - Fenix1:01
68NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Team Dsms.t.
69BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:02
70ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
71FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:03
72CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
73COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic1:05
74SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Total Direct énergies.t.
75BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
76SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
77ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar1:07
78UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain Victoriouss.t.
79SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain Victorious1:09
80AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:10
81FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:11
82POLLukasz Owsian (POL)Arkéa - Samsic1:13
83ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:14
84ITASamuele Rivi (ITA)Eolo - Kometa1:15
85GBRMark Christian (GBR)Eolo - Kometas.t.
86FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:16
87NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
88FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:17
89ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
90BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
91FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:18
92BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
93FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:19
94ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic1:20
95DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
96ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Astana - Premier Tech1:21
97COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
98RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo1:22
99KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
100FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
101LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102CZEJan Hirt (CZE)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
103ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
104FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:24
105ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
106AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
107ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:25
108SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:26
109ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R Citroën1:27
110BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:28
111ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:29
112BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
113CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:30
114AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Team Qhubeka Assos1:31
115BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
116ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
117BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
118ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain Victorious1:33
119SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)Total Direct énergie1:34
120AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Team Bikeexchanges.t.
121FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:35
122FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)AG2R Citroën1:36
123ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:37
124BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
125ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
126FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:38
127GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
128NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
129ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
130ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistars.t.
131ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:40
132ITADavide Bais (ITA)Eolo - Kometas.t.
133RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
134USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education - Nippos.t.
135ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:42
136CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
137BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:44
138NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
139BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:48
140ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
141SPAAlejandro Ropero Molina (SPA)Eolo - Kometa1:50
142RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
143RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
144FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:52
145ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
146BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:55
147BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:57
148CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
149ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:58
150GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:00
151ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Eolo - Kometa2:01
152ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis2:02
153SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:06
154ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:08
155ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:11
156ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
157COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:19
158GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:22
159ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis2:24
160SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech
161NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Team Bikeexchange
162BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation
163GERNico Denz (GER)Team Dsm
164GERMax Kanter (GER)Team Dsm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved