All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2006

Tirreno-Adriatico 2006

ItalyItaly - 8 March 2006 - 14 March 2006


Final Ranking - 14 March 2006


1NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank27.32.14
2GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Team0.14
3ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.20
4ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.40
5NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.46
6ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidis0.54
7ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
8USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.56
9NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC0.58
10USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.59
11NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSC1.15
12ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner1.17
13SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.18
14ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.24
15GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems1.28
16PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
17ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigas1.32
18ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram1.36
19GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner1.38
20GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milram1.41
21ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiner1.42
22ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Team1.47
23AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)T-Mobile Team1.50
24SPAJosé Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.51
25SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsir2.06
26COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Phonak Hearing Systems2.17
27SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.21
28ITALuca Ascani (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mare2.22
29NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
30SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.29
31ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital2.35
32SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Team2.36
33ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
34ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic2.41
35ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigare2.43
36ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.45
37SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.59
38CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Phonak Hearing Systems3.22
39SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.35
40BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux3.45
41RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3.46
42ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mare3.52
43FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole3.57
44RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Team4.00
45UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Team L.p.r.4.01
46ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mare4.12
47SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne4.33
48GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiner4.42
49UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance4.55
50FRACyrille Monnerais (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.57

Stage 1 - 8 March 2006Sprint


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic4.08.55 (40.254 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
4UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Team L.p.r.s.t.
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
6ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
7ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
8ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
9ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
10SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
11SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
12GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
13ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
14NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
15SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Astana - Würth Teams.t.

Stage 2 - 9 March 2006Sprint


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic4.03.19 (42.167 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Team L.p.r.s.t.
4ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
7SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
8ITALuca Ascani (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
9ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
10FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
12ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Liquigass.t.
13GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
14NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 3 - 10 March 2006Escape


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank4.27.22 (41.067 km/h)
2SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
3ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
4ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
5ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
6ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
7ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
8ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
9NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
11GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
12ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
13NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic0.07
15SPAJosé Ignacio Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.

Stage 4 - 11 March 2006Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole5.21.13 (40.906 km/h)
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
4ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
6UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Team L.p.r.s.t.
7ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
8ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Panaria - Navigares.t.
9ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
10SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
12ITAMichele Maccanti (ITA)Team L.p.r.s.t.
13SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
15ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.

Stage 5 - 12 March 2006Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC27.37
2BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.03
3NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank0.18
4GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Astana - Würth Team0.32
5ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.38
6UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Navigare0.39
7ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas0.42
8ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Team CSC0.44
9ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.49
10USAThomas Danielson (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team0.56
11NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank1.04
12USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsir1.06
15FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis1.07

Stage 6 - 13 March 2006Sprint


1ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidis4.40.40 (38.907 km/h)
2ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
3ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
4ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
5SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
6ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
7UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Team L.p.r.s.t.
8ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
9SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
12ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
13SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 7 - 14 March 2006Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Team Milram4.22.50
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
3ITAParide Grillo (ITA)Panaria - Navigares.t.
4NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
5GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
7UKRMikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)Team L.p.r.s.t.
8FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Naturino - Sapore Di Mares.t.
11AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
13SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
15SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved