All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1990 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1990 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1990

Fleche Wallonne 1990

BelgiumBelgium - 11 April 1990


Fleche Wallonne - 11 April 1990


Gert-Jan Theunisse (3rd) disqualified


1ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariostea5h21'00"
2FRAJean-Claude Leclercq (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisse3"
4SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto10"
5NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife14"
6IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford18"
7USARon Kiefel (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch22"
8MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde29"
9GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Z37"
10ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea45"
11FRADominique Arnaud (FRA)Banesto48"
12DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Yoko51"
13ITAFranco Vona (ITA)Chateaux d'Axs.t.
14FRALaurent Biondi (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford55"
15FRAJean-Claude Bagot (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia58"
16NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Zs.t.
17ITAAngelo Lecchi (ITA)Del Tongos.t.
18SWITony Rominger (SWI)Chateaux d'Ax1'02"
19BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK1'05"
20BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK1'07"
21AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)TVM - Yoko1"'09"
22BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK1'11"
23SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banestos.t.
24FRAPatrice Esnault (FRA)BH - Amayas.t.
25IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
26BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
27SWIFabian Fuchs (SWI)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
28BELPatrick Jacobs (BEL)TVM - Yoko1'16"
29NEDPeter Winnen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
30FRAYvon Madiot (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
31SPAJaime Tomas Florit (SPA)BH - Amayas.t.
32BELPaul Haghedooren (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford1'20"
33FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Castoramas.t.
34BELEric Van Lancker (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
35GERHartmut Bölts (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
36DENAlex Kjel Pedersen (DEN)O.N.C.E.s.t.
37FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
38FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Zs.t.
39NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
40RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
41ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Axs.t.
42GERUdo Bölts (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
43FRAMarc Madiot (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
44FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
45NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
46BELJan Van Camp (BEL)S.e.f.b. - Gan - Saxons.t.
47NEDTom Cordes (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
48BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
49BELJos Haex (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
50ITAMarino Amadori (ITA)Del Tongo1'34"
51FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia1'39"
52ITAFranco Chioccioli (ITA)Del Tongo1'52"
53BELJohan Pauwels (BEL)La William - Saltos2'18"
54NEDStefan Rakers (NED)2'25"
55SWIUrs Zimmermann (SWI)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamaschs.t.
56YUGJure Pavlic (YUG)Carrera Jeanss.t.
57FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Zs.t.
58NEDPeter Stevenhaagen (NED)Helvetia - La Suisse2'32"
59SWIJörg Müller (SWI)TVM - Yokos.t.
60SWIOmar Pedretti (SWI)Frank - Toyos.t.
61ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea2'37"
62ITAMarco Vitali (ITA)Frank - Toyos.t.
63NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
64SPAJesus Rodriguez Magro (SPA)Banestos.t.
65NEDMarc Van Orsouw (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
66ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
67BELBenny Van Brabant (BEL)Isoglass - Garden Wood2'41"
68FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castoramas.t.
69ITARoberto Gusmeroli (ITA)Chateaux d'Axs.t.
70FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castoramas.t.
71SWIArno Kuttel (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
72NEDGérard Velscholten (NED)s.t.
73FRAJacques Decrion (FRA)BH - Amayas.t.
74GERThomas Durst (GER)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
75ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Chateaux d'Axs.t.
76ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
77GERDariusz Kajzer (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
78GERRolf Gölz (GER)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
79BELBenny Heylen (BEL)S.e.f.b. - Gan - Saxons.t.
80AUTGerhard Zadrobilek (AUT)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde2'54"
81NEDJos Van Aert (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
82FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
83FRAJean-Claude Garde (FRA)s.t.
84SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banestos.t.
85FDRBernd Gröne (FDR)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
86FRADante Rezze (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
87GERJosef 'Sepp' Holzmann (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
88BELJan Wijnants (BEL)S.e.f.b. - Gan - Saxons.t.
89ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
90ITALuca Gelfi (ITA)Del Tongos.t.
91FRARoland Leclerc (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
92SPAMarino Alonso Monje (SPA)Banesto3'04"
93ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
94DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Ariosteas.t.
95ITACamillo Passera (ITA)Chateaux d'Axs.t.
96SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.
97BELCorneille Daems (BEL)La William - Saltoss.t.
98ITAMauro Antonio Santaromita (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax3'21"
99DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford4'44"
100BELPeter Roes (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK4'46"
101FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
102ITAValerio Piva (ITA)Ariostea4'51"
103FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford4'54"
104USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch5'02"
105SWIErich Maechler (SWI)Carrera Jeanss.t.
106PORAcacio Da Silva Mora (POR)Carrera Jeanss.t.
107ITAMarco Zen (ITA)Del Tongos.t.
108SWINiki Rüttimann (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.
109SWIGuido Winterberg (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.
110FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Zs.t.
111GBRHarry Lodge (GBR)La William - Saltoss.t.
112NEDJan Siemons (NED)TVM - Yokos.t.
113BELFrank Van Den Abbeele (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
114FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
115SWIDaniel Steiger (SWI)Frank - Toyos.t.
116BELPatrick Robeet (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
117NEDDaan Luyckx (NED)TVM - Yokos.t.
118JPNMasatoshi Ichikawa (JPN)Frank - Toyos.t.
119BELGino Van Hooydonck (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
120DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Castoramas.t.
121DDROlaf Jentzsch (DDR)IOC - Tulip - Rossins.t.
122GERDominik Krieger (GER)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.
123ITAEnnio Vannoti (ITA)s.t.
124FRAPascal Dubois (FRA)Castoramas.t.
125USANorman Alvis (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamaschs.t.
3NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.

Gert-Jan Theunisse (3rd) disqualified

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved