All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 1990 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta al Pais Vasco - 1990 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 1990

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 1990

SpainSpain - 2 April 1990 - 6 April 1990


General classification - 6 April 1990


1SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto823.5 km 21h01'29''
2GERRolf Gölz (GER)Buckler - Colnago - Decca20''
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto22''
4SPAInaki Gaston Crespo (SPA)Clas - Cajastur33''
5NEDTom Cordes (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca34''
6IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford36''
7SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.39''
8MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde41''
9NORJaanus Kuum (NOR)Teka46''
10NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde49''
11SPAFederico Echave Musatadi (SPA)Clas - Cajasturs.t.
12SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)57''
13ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Carrera Jeans58''
14USARon Kiefel (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch1'01''
15SWIFabian Fuchs (SWI)Buckler - Colnago - Decca1'03''
16SPAAlvaro Pino Counago (SPA)Seur1'05''
17SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Seurs.t.
18ITAMarco Giovannetti (ITA)Seur1'07''
19SPAMariano Sanchez Martinez (SPA)Teka1'10''
20SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.1'16''
21NEDLuc Suykerbuyk (NED)Lotus - Festina1'19''
22NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx1'20''
23GERPeter Hilse (GER)Teka1'21''
24SPALaudelino Cubino Gonzalez (SPA)BH - Amaya1'24''
25NEDPeter Winnen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca1'33''
26FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia1'44''
27BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford2'27''
28GERUdo Bölts (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
29BELEddy Schepers (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata3'40''
30IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde4'09''
31FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford4'25''
32SPAAnselmo Fuerte Abelenda (SPA)O.N.C.E.4'28''
33GERDariusz Kajzer (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma4'35''
34NEDJos Van Aert (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde5'18''
35SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Clas - Cajastur5'40''
36FRAJacques Decrion (FRA)BH - Amaya5'54''
37SPAFernando Martinez De Guerenu (SPA)Puertas Mavisa5'55''
38SWIUrs Zimmermann (SWI)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch5'58''
39SPAAngel Camarillo Llorens (SPA)Clas - Cajastur6'24''
40BELNico Emonds (BEL)Teka6'52''
41SPASantiago Portillo Rosado (SPA)Lotus - Festina7'24''
42BELPatrick Robeet (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx7'25''
43SPAJosé Salvador Sanchis Tormo (SPA)Seur7'54''
44SPAJosé Luís Navarro Martínez (SPA)Seur8'00''
45FRALaurent Biondi (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford8'01''
46SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)BH - Amaya8'55''
47BELJan Nevens (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford8'57''
48FRAJean-Claude Bagot (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia9'07''
49SPAEnrique Alonso Casado (SPA)Lotus - Festina9'46''
50USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch10'15''
51YUGJure Pavlic (YUG)Carrera Jeans10'43''
52BELPaul Haghedooren (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford10'48''
53SPARoberto Cordoba Asensi (SPA)Teka11'13''
54SPASantos Hernandez Calvo (SPA)O.N.C.E.11'58''
55SPAMiguel Angel Iglesias Guerrero (SPA)Puertas Mavisa12'26''
56ITAAlessandro Giannelli (ITA)Carrera Jeans12'52''
57SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)Teka14'00''
58FRAPatrice Esnault (FRA)BH - Amaya16'03''
59FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia17'55''
60SPAManuel Guijarro Domenech (SPA)Puertas Mavisa18'13''
61SWIThomas Wegmüller (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx19'33''
62PORAcacio Da Silva Mora (POR)Carrera Jeans20'01''
63FRADidier Virvaleix (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford20'43''
64SPAVicente Prado Huergo (SPA)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata21'31''
65SWIArno Kuttel (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx21'43''
66SPARuben Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto24'32''
67FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia27'20''
68SPALuis Maria Diaz De Otazu Galarza (SPA)O.N.C.E.27'24''
69SPAJose Cuadrado Taravillo (SPA)Puertas Mavisa27'28''
70NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde27'37''
71GERReimund Dietzen (GER)Teka27'55''
72SPAJesus Rodriguez Magro (SPA)Banesto28'56''
73SPAJosé Luis Moran Cabrera (SPA)Puertas Mavisa28'59''
74PORJose Manuel Oliveira Boga (POR)Clas - Cajastur29'01''
75GBRMalcolm Elliott (GBR)Teka30'47''
76SPAXavier Aldanondo Luzuriaqa (SPA)O.N.C.E.31'35''
77SPAAntonio Esparza Sanz (SPA)Puertas Mavisa32'23''
78SPAJuan Reina Garcia (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpress33'01''
79SPACelestino Prieto Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E.34'25''
80SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Lotus - Festina34'39''
81YUGPrimoz Cerin (YUG)Carrera Jeans35'28''
82CANBrian Walton (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch35'56''
83SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banesto36'42''
84GERJosef 'Sepp' Holzmann (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma36'47''
85DDRUwe Ampler (DDR)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde37'08''
86SPAAntonio Miguel Diaz Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpress38'16''
87SPARoberto Torres Toledano (SPA)Lotus - Festina41'30''
88SPAJesus Arambarri Arregui (SPA)Clas - Cajastur42'31''
89AUTGerhard Zadrobilek (AUT)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde42'36''
90SPAMario Lara Galindo (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpress45'11''
91BELJean-françois Brasseur (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx45'15''
92GERHartmut Bölts (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma45'21''
93SPACarlos Galarreta Lazaro (SPA)Lotus - Festina45'40''
94SWIErich Maechler (SWI)Carrera Jeans45'57''
95SPARamon Antonio Rota Munoz (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpress47'11''
96SPAJoseba Berrojalbiz Zarrabeitia (SPA)Lotus - Festina47'29''
97NEDMarcel Arntz (NED)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma49'13''
98FRAFranck Pineau (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia49'59''
99SPAManuel Delgado De Andres (SPA)Puertas Mavisa50'52''
100FRAJean-Luc Jonrond (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia50'52''
101SPAJesus Rosado Caballero (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpress51'11''
102SPAEnrique Guerrikagoitia Meabe (SPA)BH - Amaya53'23''
103SPAJose-Andres Ripoll (SPA)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata53'48''
104SPAXavier Claramunt Gallardo (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpress54'07''
105SPAAntonio Espejo Ruiz (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpress55'39''
106GUARolando Ovando Castellanos (GUA)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata1h06'08''
107ITAMario Chiesa (ITA)Carrera Jeans1h09'45''
108SPAAntonio Balboa Rico (SPA)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata1h10'20''
109NEDMathieu Hermans (NED)Seur1h10'29''
110NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca1h10'55''
111BELGino Van Hooydonck (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca1h11'08''
112FDRBernd Gröne (FDR)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma1h13'27''
113FRAStéphane Guay (FRA)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata1h17'23''

Stage 1 - Zestoa - Zestoa, 131 km - 2 April 1990Sprint


1GBRMalcolm Elliott (GBR)Teka3h19'20''
2NEDMathieu Hermans (NED)Seurs.t.
3PORAcacio Da Silva Mora (POR)Carrera Jeanss.t.
4ITADaniele Caroli (ITA)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
5FRAStéphane Guay (FRA)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
6NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
7SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
8SPACasimiro Moreda Garcia (SPA)Clas - Cajasturs.t.
9FDRBernd Gröne (FDR)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
10NEDMarcel Arntz (NED)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.

Stage 2 - Zestoa - La Arboleda, 192 km - 3 April 1990Sprint


1GERRolf Gölz (GER)Buckler - Colnago - Decca5h18'18''
2SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
3SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
4BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
5IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
6SPAInaki Gaston Crespo (SPA)Clas - Cajasturs.t.
7SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banestos.t.
8SPALaudelino Cubino Gonzalez (SPA)BH - Amayas.t.
9NEDTom Cordes (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
10GERPeter Hilse (GER)Tekas.t.

Stage 3 - Trapaga - Ibardin, 183 km - 4 April 1990Medium mountain


1SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto4h37'28''
2SPAInaki Gaston Crespo (SPA)Clas - Cajastur14''
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto15''
4NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
5SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Seur16''
6FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
7SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
8SWIFabian Fuchs (SWI)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
9MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
10NEDTom Cordes (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.

Stage 4 - Bera - Salvatierra, 191 km - 5 April 1990Escape


1SPAFernando Martinez De Guerenu (SPA)Puertas Mavisa4h44'16''
2SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
3GERRolf Gölz (GER)Buckler - Colnago - Decca17''
4SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
5IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
6NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
7FRALaurent Biondi (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
8SPAEnrique Alonso Casado (SPA)Lotus - Festinas.t.
9NORJaanus Kuum (NOR)Tekas.t.
10ITAMarco Giovannetti (ITA)Seurs.t.

Stage 5a - Salvatierra - Legazpia, 120 km - 6 April 1990Medium mountain


1GERUdo Bölts (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma2''
2SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
3GERRolf Gölz (GER)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
4IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
5MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
6SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
7ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
8SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)s.t.
9SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)Tekas.t.
10CANBrian Walton (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch10'28''

Stage 5b - Legazpia - Barrendiola, 7.5 km - 6 April 1990Time Trial


1CANBrian Walton (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch10'28''
2SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto1''
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto2''
4NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde5''
5GERRolf Gölz (GER)Buckler - Colnago - Decca6''
6SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.14''
7BELNico Emonds (BEL)Teka15''
8MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde18''
9NEDTom Cordes (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca20''
10SPAInaki Gaston Crespo (SPA)Clas - Cajastur21''

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved