All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1990 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1990 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1990

Paris - Nice 1990

FranceFrance - 4th March 1990 - 11th March 1990


General classification - 11th March 1990


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto29h27'30''
2IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford8''
3FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama42''
4FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama52''
5FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z1'19''
6FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castorama1'33''
7ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans1'41''
8ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariostea2'14''
9NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z2'22''
10DENAlex Kjel Pedersen (DEN)O.N.C.E.2'33''
11FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Sms2'42''
12FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Toshiba - Sms2'46''
13SPAMiguel Ángel Martínez Torres (SPA)O.N.C.E.3'14''
14GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Z3'20''
15SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto3'31''
16FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia4'01''
17COLJulio-Cesar Cadena Villejas (COL)Cafe de Colombia4'35''
18ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax4'51''
19GERUdo Bölts (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma4'59''
20FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Z5'05''
21SPAJosé Luis Villanueva Orihuela (SPA)O.N.C.E.5'06''
22BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK5'18''
23RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife5'27''
24NORJaanus Kuum (NOR)Teka6'04''
25BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK6'06''
26ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax6'08''
27USARon Kiefel (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch6'12''
28NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife6'23''
29GERJosef 'Sepp' Holzmann (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma6'29''
30ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Carrera Jeans6'48''
31BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx6'53''
32GERJan Schur (GER)Chateaux d'Ax7'05''
33GERPeter Hilse (GER)Teka7'08''
34GERDariusz Kajzer (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma7'12''
35ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Ariostea8'55''
36BELPatrick Robeet (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx9'07''
37SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.9'17''
38AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.9'38''
39SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)O.N.C.E.9'42''
40FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Castoramas.t.
41ITACamillo Passera (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax9'54''
42FRALaurent Bezault (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t..
43COLAlberto Luis Camargo Gonzalez (COL)Cafe de Colombia10'01''
44GERMario Kummer (GER)Chateaux d'Ax10'11''
45SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)BH - Amaya10'14''
46BELJos Haex (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK10'18''
47FRAMartial Gayant (FRA)Toshiba - Sms10'26''
48NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch10'35''
49SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)BH - Amaya10'54''
50FRAJacques Decrion (FRA)BH - Amaya10'59''
51CANBrian Walton (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch11'23''
52ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea11'45''
53COLAlvaro Sierra Pena (COL)Cafe de Colombia12'08''
54FRARobert Forest (FRA)Cafe de Colombia12'15''
55NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx12'16''
56BELFrank Van Den Abbeele (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK12'20''
57SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Carrera Jeans12'28''
58ITAMarco Lietti (ITA)Ariostea12'30''
59BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford13'05''
60ITAFederico Ghiotto (ITA)Ariostea13'34''
61GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Toshiba - Sms13'46''
62BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK13'53''
63SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto14'05''
64DENPer Pedersen (DEN)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia14'09''
65BELWillem Van Eynde (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK14'24''
66SPARoberto Cordoba Asensi (SPA)Teka17'02''
67NEDAd Wijnands (NED)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma17'09''

Stage 1 - Paris, 7.9 km - 4th March 1990Time Trial


1FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford9'15''09
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto3''
3FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama10''
4IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford14''
5ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans14''
6FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Toshiba - Sms15''
7FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshiba - Sms18''
8CANBrian Walton (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamaschs.t.
9AUSDean Woods (AUS)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma22''
10ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariostea24''

Stage 2 - Orléans - Nevers, 184 km - 5th March 1990Sprint


1BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford5h06'41''
2NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
3ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
4ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
5FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
6FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
7BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
8ITADario Mariuzzo (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
9GERWerner Wüller (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
10GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Carrera Jeanss.t.

Stage 3 - Nevers - Lyon, 245 km - 6th March 1990Escape


1BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx6h39'31''
2ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans2''
3FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia4''
4BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
5NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
6GERPeter Hilse (GER)Tekas.t.
7BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
8FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castoramas.t.
9DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
10ITACamillo Passera (ITA)Chateaux d'Axs.t.

Stage 4 - St Etienne, 44.5 km - 7th March 1990Team Time Trial


1BEL Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford56'11''
2FRA Castorama35''
3FRA Z43''
4SPA Banesto58''
5SPA O.N.C.E.1'01''
6FRA Toshiba - SMS1'17''
7ITA Ariostea1'20''
8FRA R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia1'21''
9ITA Chateaux d'Ax1'38''
10ITA Carrera Jeans1'48''
11NED Panasonic - Sportlife2'05''
12BEL Weinmann - SMM Uster - Merckx2'08''
13SPA Teka2'12''
14COL Cafe de Colombia2'17''
15GER Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma2'25''
16BEL Lotto - Super Club - MBK2'41''
17SPA BH - Amaya2'42''
18USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch3'19''

Stage 5 - Vergèze - Marseille, 179 km - 8th March 1990Sprint


1ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariostea4h45'08''
2NEDAd Wijnands (NED)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
3BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
4BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
5GERWerner Wüller (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
6NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
7SWIUrs Freuler (SWI)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
8GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Toshiba - Smss.t.
9BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
10GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Carrera Jeanss.t.

Stage 6 - Marseille - Toulon Mont Faron, 164 km - 9th March 1990Mountain


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto4h03'24''
2FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama35''
3FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z48''
4ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariostea53''
5NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z57''
6SPAMiguel Ángel Martínez Torres (SPA)O.N.C.E.1'02''
7FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
8ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Chateaux d'Axs.t.
9FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castoramas.t.
10IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.

Stage 7 - Toulon - Mandelieu La Napoule, 178 km - 10th March 1990Escape


1ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans4h54'06''
2COLJulio-Cesar Cadena Villejas (COL)Cafe de Colombias.t.
3ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
4FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castoramas.t.
5FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z19''
6DENPer Pedersen (DEN)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia24''
7FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Sms25''
8BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
9FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castoramas.t.
10GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Carrera Jeanss.t.

Stage 8a - Mandelieu la Napoule-Nice, 102 km - 11th March 1990Escape


1BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
2FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia27''
3ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
4GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Carrera Jeanss.t.
5BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
6ITAFederico Ghiotto (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
7FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
8FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
9ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
10FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia22'51''

Stage 8b - Nice-Col d'Eze, 12 km - 11th March 1990Time Trial


1FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Toshiba - Sms22'51''
2FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama30''
3IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford34''
4SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto41''
5DENAlex Kjel Pedersen (DEN)O.N.C.E.50''
6FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z1'00''
7GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Z1'01''
8COLAlberto Luis Camargo Gonzalez (COL)Cafe de Colombias.t.
9ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans1'02''
10FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Z1'04''
11FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castorama1'08''
12FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama1'14''
13AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.1'16''
14BELPatrick Robeet (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx1'20''
15RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife1'25''
16BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK1'29''
17GERJosef 'Sepp' Holzmann (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma1'31''
18CANBrian Walton (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch1'33''
19USARon Kiefel (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch1'35''
20FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t..

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved