All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1990 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1990 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1990

Paris - Nice 1990

FranceFrance - 4 March 1990 - 11 March 1990


General classification - 11 March 1990


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto29:27:30
2IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford0:08
3FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama0:42
4FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama0:52
5FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z1:19
6FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castorama1:33
7ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans1:41
8ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariostea2:14
9NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z2:22
10DENAlex Kjel Pedersen (DEN)O.N.C.E.2:33
11FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Sms2:42
12FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Toshiba - Sms2:46
13FRAMiguel-Angel Martinez (FRA)3:14
14GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Z3:20
15SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto3:31
16FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia4:01
17COLJulio-Cesar Cadena Villejas (COL)Cafe de Colombia4:35
18ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax4:51
19GERUdo Bölts (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma4:59
20FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Z5:05
21SPAJosé Luis Villanueva Orihuela (SPA)O.N.C.E.5:06
22BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK5:18
23RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife5:27
24NORJaanus Kuum (NOR)Teka6:04
25BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK6:06
26ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax6:08
27USARon Kiefel (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch6:12
28NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife6:23
29GERJosef 'Sepp' Holzmann (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma6:29
30ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Carrera Jeans6:48
31BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx6:53
32GERJan Schur (GER)Chateaux d'Ax7:05
33GERPeter Hilse (GER)Teka7:08
34GERDariusz Kajzer (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma7:12
35ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Ariostea8:55
36BELPatrick Robeet (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx9:07
37SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.9:17
38AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.9:38
39SPAPello Ruíz (SPA)9:42
40FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Castoramas.t.
41ITACamillo Passera (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax9:54
42FRALaurent Bezault (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
43COLLuis Alberto Herrera Herrera (COL)Cafe de Colombia10:01
44GERMario Kummer (GER)Chateaux d'Ax10:11
45SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)BH - Amaya10:14
46BELJos Haex (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK10:18
47FRAMartial Gayant (FRA)Toshiba - Sms10:26
48NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch10:35
49SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)BH - Amaya10:54
50FRAJacques Decrion (FRA)BH - Amaya10:59
51CANBrian Walton (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch11:23
52ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea11:45
53COLAlvaro Sierra Pena (COL)Cafe de Colombia12:08
54FRARobert Forest (FRA)Cafe de Colombia12:15
55NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx12:16
56BELFrank Van Den Abeele (BEL)12:20
57SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Carrera Jeans12:28
58ITAMarco Lietti (ITA)Ariostea12:30
59BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford13:05
60ITAFederico Ghiotto (ITA)Ariostea13:34
61GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Toshiba - Sms13:46
62BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK13:53
63SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto14:05
64DENPer Pedersen (DEN)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia14:09
65BELWim Van Eynde (BEL)14:24
66SPARoberto Cordoba Asensi (SPA)Teka17:02
67NEDAd Wijnands (NED)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma17:09

Stage 1 - Paris, 7.9 km - 4 March 1990Time Trial


1FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford0:09:15
2SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto0:03
3FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama0:10
4IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford0:14
5ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
6FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Toshiba - Sms0:15
7FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshiba - Sms0:18
8CANBrian Walton (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamaschs.t.
9AUSDean Woods (AUS)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma0:22
10ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariostea0:24
11FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
12RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife0:25
13FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia0:27
14FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castoramas.t.
15BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
16USAGreg LeMond (USA)Zs.t.
17GERThomas Durst (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife0:29
18SPAJosé Luis Villanueva Orihuela (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
19NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamaschs.t.
20FRAMiguel-Angel Martinez (FRA)0:30
21FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castoramas.t.
22SWIThomas Wegmüller (SWI)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
23FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
24FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Castoramas.t.
25BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK0:31
26FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
27FRAGilbert Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Z0:32
28AUSAlan Peiper (AUS)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
29FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
30BELPaul Haghedooren (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford0:33
31BELMichel Vermote (BEL)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
32USARon Kiefel (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamaschs.t.
33SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto0:34
34GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Zs.t.
35SPAPello Ruíz (SPA)0:35
36GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Toshiba - Smss.t.
37AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.s.t.
38GERDariusz Kajzer (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma0:36
39FRALaurent Bezault (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
40FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Zs.t.
41BELNico Emonds (BEL)Tekas.t.
42FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Zs.t.
43BELJos Haex (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK0:37
44GERUdo Bölts (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
45ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Ax0:38
46GERMario Kummer (GER)Chateaux d'Axs.t.
47BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
48DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Castoramas.t.
49GBRMalcolm Elliott (GBR)Tekas.t.
50DENJesper Worre (DEN)Cafe de Colombias.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Orléans - Nevers, 184 km - 5 March 1990Sprint


1BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford5:06:41
2NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
3ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
4ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
5FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
6FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
7BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
8ITADario Mariuzzo (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
9GERWerner Wüller (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
10GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Carrera Jeanss.t.
11USAGreg LeMond (USA)Zs.t.
12ITACamillo Passera (ITA)Chateaux d'Axs.t.
13FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
14FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
15BELMichel Vermote (BEL)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
16ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
17SPAAlfonso Gutierrez Gutierrez (SPA)BH - Amayas.t.
18DENJohnny Weltz (DEN)O.N.C.E.s.t.
19BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
20GBRMalcolm Elliott (GBR)Tekas.t.
21BELJos Haex (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
22BELPaul Haghedooren (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
23NEDAd Wijnands (NED)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
24FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Zs.t.
25FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
26SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banestos.t.
27NEDJohan Lammerts (NED)Zs.t.
28FRADominique Garde (FRA)Castoramas.t.
29BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
30COLJulio-Cesar Cadena Villejas (COL)Cafe de Colombias.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Nevers - Lyon, 245 km - 6 March 1990Escape


1BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx6:39:31
2ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans0:02
3FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia0:04
4BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
5NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
6GERPeter Hilse (GER)Tekas.t.
7BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
8FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castoramas.t.
9DENSørensen Brian Holm (DEN)s.t.
10ITACamillo Passera (ITA)Chateaux d'Axs.t.
11FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Zs.t.
12FRAMiguel-Angel Martinez (FRA)s.t.
13SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banestos.t.
14FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
15FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Zs.t.
16SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)BH - Amayas.t.
17FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
18IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
19NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamaschs.t.
20RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
21FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Zs.t.
22FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
23SPAJesus Rodriguez Magro (SPA)Banestos.t.
24BELPatrick Robeet (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
25FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
26BELJos Haex (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
27FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Castoramas.t.
28ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
29FRAJacques Decrion (FRA)BH - Amayas.t.
30BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - St Etienne, 44.5 km - 7 March 1990Team Time Trial


1BEL Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford56'11''
2FRA Castorama35''
3FRA Z43''
4SPA Banesto58''
5SPA O.N.C.E.1'01''
6FRA Toshiba - SMS1'17''
7ITA Ariostea1'20''
8FRA R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia1'21''
9ITA Chateaux d'Ax1'38''
10ITA Carrera Jeans1'48''
11NED Panasonic - Sportlife2'05''
12BEL Weinmann - SMM Uster - Merckx2'08''
13SPA Teka2'12''
14COL Cafe de Colombia2'17''
15GER Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma2'25''
16BEL Lotto - Super Club - MBK2'41''
17SPA BH - Amaya2'42''
18USA 7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch3'19''

Stage 5 - Vergèze - Marseille, 179 km - 8 March 1990Sprint


1ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariostea4:45:08
2NEDAd Wijnands (NED)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
3BELCarlo Bomans (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
4BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
5GERWerner Wüller (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
6NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
7SWIUrs Freuler (SWI)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
8GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Toshiba - Smss.t.
9BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
10GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Carrera Jeanss.t.
11GBRNick Barnes (GBR)Tekas.t.
12ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
13FRABruno Bonnet (FRA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
14FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
15GBRMalcolm Elliott (GBR)Tekas.t.
16NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamaschs.t.
17AUSDean Woods (AUS)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
18NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckxs.t.
19COLJulio-Cesar Cadena Villejas (COL)Cafe de Colombias.t.
20DENPer Pedersen (DEN)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Marseille - Toulon Mont Faron, 164 km - 9 March 1990Mountain


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto4:03:24
2FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama0:35
3FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z0:48
4ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariostea0:53
5NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z0:57
6FRAMiguel-Angel Martinez (FRA)1:02
7FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
8ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Chateaux d'Axs.t.
9FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castoramas.t.
10IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
11ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
12FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castoramas.t.
13COLLuis Alberto Camargo (COL)1:11
14COLJulio-Cesar Cadena Villejas (COL)Cafe de Colombias.t.
15ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Carrera Jeans1:16
16DENAlex Kjel Pedersen (DEN)O.N.C.E.1:26
17GERUdo Bölts (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
18COLDiaz Jose Vincente (COL)1:31
19GERPeter Hilse (GER)Teka1:36
20BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx1:39
21BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK1:41
22SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banestos.t.
23USARon Kiefel (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamaschs.t.
24SPAJesus Rodriguez Magro (SPA)Banesto1:56
25GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Z1:58
26SPAJosé Luis Villanueva Orihuela (SPA)O.N.C.E.2:01
27FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia2:05
28FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Toshiba - Sms2:10
29FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Toshiba - Sms2:13
30GERDariusz Kajzer (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma2:16

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Toulon - Mandelieu La Napoule, 178 km - 10 March 1990Escape


1ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans4:54:06
2COLJulio-Cesar Cadena Villejas (COL)Cafe de Colombias.t.
3ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
4FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castoramas.t.
5FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z0:19
6DENPer Pedersen (DEN)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia0:24
7FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Sms0:25
8BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
9FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castoramas.t.
10GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Carrera Jeanss.t.
11NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
12SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banestos.t.
13GERUdo Bölts (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
14IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
15FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Zs.t.
16FRAMiguel-Angel Martinez (FRA)s.t.
17NORJaanus Kuum (NOR)Tekas.t.
18BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
19ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Chateaux d'Axs.t.
20NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Zs.t.
21NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamaschs.t.
22FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castoramas.t.
23DENAlex Kjel Pedersen (DEN)O.N.C.E.s.t.
24FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberias.t.
25COLLuis Alberto Camargo (COL)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8a - Mandelieu la Napoule-Nice, 102 km - 11 March 1990Escape


1BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia2:27:45
2FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia27''
3ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
4GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Carrera Jeanss.t.
5BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
6ITAFederico Ghiotto (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
7FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Histor - Sigma - KB - Fords.t.
8FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.
9ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
10FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia22'51''

Stage 8b - Nice-Col d'Eze, 12 km - 11 March 1990Time Trial


1FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Toshiba - Sms0:22:51
2FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama0:30
3IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Histor - Sigma - KB - Ford0:34
4SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto0:41
5DENAlex Kjel Pedersen (DEN)O.N.C.E.0:50
6FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z1:00
7GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Z1:01
8COLLuis Alberto Herrera Herrera (COL)Cafe de Colombias.t.
9ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans1:02
10FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Z1:04
11FRAPascal Simon (FRA)Castorama1:08
12FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castorama1:14
13AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.1:16
14BELPatrick Robeet (BEL)Weinmann - Smm Uster - Merckx1:20
15RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife1:25
16BELJohan Bruyneel (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBK1:29
17GERJosef 'Sepp' Holzmann (GER)Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx - Puma1:31
18CANBrian Walton (CAN)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch1:33
19USARon Kiefel (USA)7 Eleven - Hoonved - Wamasch1:35
20FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)Toshiba - Smss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved