All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2004 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2004

Tirreno-Adriatico 2004

ItalyItaly - 10th March 2004 - 16th March 2004


General classification - 16th March 2004


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon33.47.06
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0.05
3GERErik Zabel (GER)T-Mobile Team0.11
4SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Lampre - Fondital0.18
5AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidis0.21
6NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.22
7GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Team0.26
8ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
9SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.27
10SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.28
11SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.29
12SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
13SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
14SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
16SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
17GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
18RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
19BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
20FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
21ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
22BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
23UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0.30
24GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiner0.32
25ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saeco0.34
26FRACédric Herve (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.44
27SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.48
28UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardi0.50
29UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0.58
30GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems1.03
31ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
32ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Margres1.05
33ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)De Nardi1.07
34SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems1.18
35ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1.20
36RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Saecos.t.
37ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.21
38ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.26
39ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fondital1.47
40SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.59
41SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.03
42GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Team2.37
43ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon3.05
44MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio - Bianchi3.06
45SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems3.38
46CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team4.13
47SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolo4.22
48ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4.37
49ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo5.03
50ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi5.21
51BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago5.29
52ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis6.04
53ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Team6.39
54GERJan Schaffrath (GER)T-Mobile Team7.05
55BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Domo7.39
56FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere7.43
57SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie7.45
58ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis7.51
59RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)T-Mobile Team7.54
60ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi8.03
61UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago9.11
62LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Lampre - Fondital9.25
63RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie10.13
64NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank11.13
65ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago11.30
66BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank11.48
67SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems11.54
68BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon12.03
69ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Team Saeco12.12
70ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago12.15
71BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Lotto - Domo12.19
72NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank12.39
73HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Quick Step - Davitamon12.51
74NEDServais Knaven (NED)Quick Step - Davitamon13.28
75ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo13.36
76BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago14.08
77GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Team14.12
78ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Domina Vacanze14.25
79SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodir15.09
80ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie15.21
81SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team15.35
82ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)De Nardi15.52
83ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidis16.06
84UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Margres16.20
85BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Domo17.10
86ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon17.27
87FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole17.48
88ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolo17.50
89BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems18.25
90ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolo18.55
91CZERené Andrle (CZE)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team19.18
92GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner19.34
93FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere19.54
94DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Alessio - Bianchi19.58
95USAGuido Trenti (USA)Fassa Bortolo21.26
96POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Lotto - Domo22.18
97BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Lotto - Domo22.21
98NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobank22.46
99FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Crédit Agricole23.56
100SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Alessio - Bianchi24.17
101ITAMichele Gobbi (ITA)De Nardi25.04
102FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere25.05
103GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiner27.18
104NEDRonald Mutsaars (NED)Rabobank27.22
105BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon27.30
106ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze27.57
107FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidis28.35
108ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon30.32
109MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)De Nardi31.37
110SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Domina Vacanze31.45
111ITAAlessio Galletti (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
112GERRobert Bartko (GER)Rabobank31.54
113ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Panaria - Margres31.59
114ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi32.08
115ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Domina Vacanze32.48
116ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie33.08
117ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Team Saeco33.32
118AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Panaria - Margres34.23
119ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Alessio - Bianchi34.30
120ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Fondital34.43
121ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie35.07
122BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Lampre - Fondital37.30
123ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Team Saeco38.29
124ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saeco41.29
125ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir41.53
126FRARony Martias (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere42.27
127ESTAndrus Aug (EST)Domina Vacanze42.46
128ITADevis Miorin (ITA)De Nardi42.59
129FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago43.47
130FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Crédit Agricole55.44
131FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangere1.09.24

Stage 1 - Sabaudia - Sabaudia, 172km - 10th March 2004Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3.55.31 (40.761 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
6ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)De Nardis.t.
7ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
8AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
9ITADario Pieri (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
10NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
12SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13ITAMauro Zinetti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
14FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
16ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
17ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardis.t.
18ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
19ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
20BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
21ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
22SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
23SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
24SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
25ITAAlberto Loddo (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
26ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
27BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
28SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
29SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
30ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
31NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
32ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
33SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
34SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
35GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Latina - Maddaloni, 164km - 11th March 2004Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4.53.25
2ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.
3BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
4AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
5GERErik Zabel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
7ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)De Nardis.t.
8USAGuido Trenti (USA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
9NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
11BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
13GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)De Nardis.t.
15ESTAndrus Aug (EST)Domina Vacanzes.t.
16ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
17SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
18ARGGuillermo Rubén Bongiorno (ARG)Panaria - Margress.t.
19SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
20ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
21ITADario Pieri (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
22ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
23FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
24ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
25SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
26ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
27ARGAlejandro Alberto Borrajo (ARG)Panaria - Margress.t.
28ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
29GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
30SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
31FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
32SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
33SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
34ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
35SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Stage 3 - Maddaloni - Isernia, 168km - 12th March 2004Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank4.47.55 (35.01 km/h)
2UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
3NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5GERErik Zabel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
6ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
7ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
8SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
9SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
10FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
11SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
12SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
13SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14FRACédric Herve (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
15SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardis.t.
17ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
18UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
19SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
21GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
22BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
23ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
24MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
25ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
26ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
27ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
28BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
29AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
30ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
31SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
32SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
33RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
34RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
35ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.

Stage 4 - Isernia- Paglieta, 179km - 13th March 2004Escape


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon4.39.31 (37.135 km/h)
2SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
5ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
6NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
8SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
9GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
12BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
13SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
14SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
15BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
16FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
17SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
18ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
19ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
20GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
21GERErik Zabel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
22RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
23ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
24SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
25AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
26ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
27ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
28GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
29UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
30RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Saecos.t.
31SWIJohan Tschopp (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
32UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0.16
33ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
34GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
35FRACédric Herve (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.20

Stage 5 - Paglieta- Torricella Sicura, 215km - 14th March 2004Escape


1ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolo5.20.51 (40.205 km/h)
2UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Margres0.10
3SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Alessio - Bianchi1.06
4SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie1.07
5ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon3.10
6NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
8SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
9SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
10GERErik Zabel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
11UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)De Nardis.t.
12SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
14UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
15ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
16RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
17GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
18SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
19SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
20GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
21GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
22ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
23SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
24AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
25SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
26FRACédric Herve (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
27FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
28BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
29SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
30BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
31BELGeert Van Bondt (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
32ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
33SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
34SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
35SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.

Stage 6 - Monte San Pietrangeli - Torre San Patrizio, 185km - 15th March 2004Sprint


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon5.23.41 (34.292 km/h)
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
4ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)De Nardis.t.
5AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
6GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
7ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
11ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
13NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
15ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
16SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
17SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
18SLOMartin Derganc (SLO)Domina Vacanzes.t.
19DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
20UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
21NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
23UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
24ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
25FRACédric Herve (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
26SPARuben Lobato Elvira (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
27SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
28NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
30GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
31ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
32SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
33SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
34ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
35ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Domina Vacanzes.t.

Stage 7 - S.Benedetto Del Tronto - S.Benedetto Del Tronto, 162km - 16th March 2004Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo4.43.29 (34.29 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
3ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
4GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
5ESTAndrus Aug (EST)Domina Vacanzes.t.
6ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
7ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
8BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
10USAGuido Trenti (USA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
11ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
12SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
13ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
14BRALuciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (BRA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
15ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteries.t.
16FRALilian Jégou (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
17ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
18BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
19AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
20ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)De Nardis.t.
21GERRolf Aldag (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
22FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
23SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
24ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
25ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
26SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Alessio - Bianchis.t.
27SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
28UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
29SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
30SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
31RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
32ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
33ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Panaria - Margress.t.
34GERRobert Förster (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
35SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved