All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tirreno-Adriatico - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2002

Tirreno-Adriatico 2002

ItalyItaly - 14th March 2002 - 20th March 2002


General classification - 20th March 2002


1NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank28.45.24
2ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport0.18
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
4ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.23
5MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessios.t.
6ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis0.24
7ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio0.29
8CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.30
9ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio0.32
10GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.36
11SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.38
12ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo0.48
13ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.55
14ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner1.01
15ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
16NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank1.05
17CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
18YUGSasa Gajicic (YUG)Formaggi Trentini1.35
19ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Mercatone Uno1.39
20ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites1.47
21ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo1.49
22ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis1.53
23ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Formaggi Trentini1.59
24BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidis2.00
25BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
26SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2.00
27ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio2.15
28SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com2.39
29SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank2.40
30DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscali2.48
31SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolo3.02
32ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio3.21
33ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Mercatone Uno3.24
34ITAAntonio Rizzi (ITA)Formaggi Trentini3.45
35KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidis3.57
36USADavid Clinger (USA)US Postal Service4.17
37GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom5.06
38ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio5.10
39SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidis5.13
40SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Ibanesto.com5.21
41BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco5.24
42SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.com5.28
43ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Fassa Bortolo5.36
44SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi5.56
45POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.com6.11
46SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Coast6.34
47SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank7.24
48USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service7.34
49GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Daikin7.49
50SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo8.12
51SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Daikin8.15
52SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski8.48
53ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Alessio9.15
54SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski9.59
55ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Daikin10.02
56ITAMarco Fertonani (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systems10.26
57ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski10.36
58SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Ibanesto.com10.40
59ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport10.47
60POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Ibanesto.com11.38
61GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systems11.39
62SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Coast11.57
63ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step12.07
64GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekom12.44
65BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites12.49
66GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom14.01
67ITARaffaele Ferrara (ITA)Alessio14.16
68ITAGian Mario Ortenzi (ITA)Mercatone Uno14.29
69GERRobert Bartko (GER)Deutsche Telekom15.29
70NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobank15.51
71GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom16.39
72SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Ibanesto.com17.04
73UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Panaria - Fiordo17.25
74RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolo17.36
75FRAFlorent Brard (FRA)Crédit Agricole17.41
76ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscali17.48
77SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coast18.11
78BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adecco18.14
79GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekom18.24
80CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)US Postal Service18.27
81ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiner18.28
82USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)Crédit Agricole18.48
83GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekom19.04
84ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolo19.12
85DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Index - Alexia Alluminio19.13
86ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolo19.28
87SPAJoaquim Lopez Torrella (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca19.39
88NEDBram Tankink (NED)Domo - Farm Frites19.41
89POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikin19.47
90FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)Cofidis19.56
91UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Fiordo20.31
92SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sport20.49
93ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi21.16
94RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo21.26
95AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner21.38
96ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo21.53
97SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca22.33
98CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikin22.37
99ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo22.40
100ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi23.04
101ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step23.19
102ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo23.40
103ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi23.47
104ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport24.03
105DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali24.05
106USAGuido Trenti (USA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo24.28
107ITAAntonio Varriale (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo24.39
108SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski25.17
109DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Coast26.01
110ITAFrancesco Secchiari (ITA)Mercatone Uno26.12
111BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikin26.17
112GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast26.43
113NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank26.51
114CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski27.28
115ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin27.29
116RUSDenis Bondarenko (RUS)Formaggi Trentini27.31
117DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)CSC - Tiscali27.39
118SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi27.45
119SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca28.02
120BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adecco28.11
121USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Frites28.20
122SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)CSC - Tiscali28.45
123GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiner29.06
124RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adecco29.07
125ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step29.15
126BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites30.08
127ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step30.17
128NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank30.52
129LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service30.59
130ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi31.14
131ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Mercatone Uno32.53
132ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi32.59
133DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coast34.01
134GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Gerolsteiner34.06
135DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coast34.35
136SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems35.01
137FRAYoann Charpenteau (FRA)Crédit Agricole36.43
138ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessio36.43
139GERAndré Korff (GER)Coast37.17
140ITAAngelo Lopeboselli (ITA)Cofidis37.25
141BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank37.49
142ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systems38.09
143AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Service38.38
144SLOUros Murn (SLO)Formaggi Trentini39.17
145BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systems39.55
146ITACristian Pepoli (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport40.48
147ITAMauro Zinetti (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio41.13
148ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)US Postal Service41.29
149ITARoberto Savoldi (ITA)Mercatone Uno41.35
150ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Formaggi Trentini42.24
151SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Gerolsteiner42.47
152FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systems42.51
153ITAStefano Guerrini (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo42.52
154SPADavid Muñoz Baron (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca43.13
155FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Crédit Agricole44.39
156FRALudovic Martin (FRA)Crédit Agricole44.57
157SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.com45.24
158ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo45.31
159ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo45.32
160ITAMario Manzoni (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio46.24
161NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)CSC - Tiscali47.03
162ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites47.08
163DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Gerolsteiner47.14
164ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessio47.39
165ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo50.00
166DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali50.25
167MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Saeco - Longoni Sport50.32
168LTUSaulius Ruskys (LTU)Gerolsteiner51.16
169SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski51.31
170FRAYan Tournier (FRA)Crédit Agricole52.00
171ITAAlessandro Brendolin (ITA)Formaggi Trentini53.25
172FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Crédit Agricole54.30
173ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessio54.45
174FRARobert Sassone (FRA)Cofidis55.39
175ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo55.57
176ITANicola Minali (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi56.21
177ITADenis Bertolini (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systems1.00.05
178ITADomenico Gualdi (ITA)Formaggi Trentini1.00.51
179ITANicola Chesini (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo1.02.05

Stage 1 - Massa Lubrense-Sorrento, 124 km - 14th March 2002Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.15.39 (38.027 km/h)
2ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
3CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
4SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5USAGuido Trenti (USA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
6ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
7ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
8ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites0.02
9ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
11ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
12ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
13ITAMauro Zinetti (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
14NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
16BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
17ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
18ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
19USADavid Clinger (USA)US Postal Services.t.
20NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
22SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
23ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessios.t.
24SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
25SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
26ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
27RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
28SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
29ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
30BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
31ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
32ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
33SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
34ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
35SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.

Stage 2 - Sorrente-Frosinone, 212 km - 15th March 2002Sprint


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step5.58.24
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.02
3ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessios.t.
4ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
5ITAMauro Zinetti (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
6ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
7SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
8ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
9ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
10NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
13NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
15CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
16SPAIsaac Galvez Lopez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
17SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
18ITAMario Manzoni (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
19ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
20USAGuido Trenti (USA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
21ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
22ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
24SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
25ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
26USADavid Clinger (USA)US Postal Services.t.
27ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
28SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
29SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
30ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
31ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
32USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
33LTUSaulius Ruskys (LTU)Gerolsteiners.t.
34ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
35ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.

Stage 3 - Anagni-Rocca di Cambio, 180 km - 16th March 2002Medium mountain


1ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport4.59.37
2NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank0.14
3ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio0.14
4ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio0.16
5ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo0.22
6ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
7ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
8SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
12MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessios.t.
13SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
14YUGSasa Gajicic (YUG)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
15CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
16CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
17ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
18ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
19ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
20ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
21ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
22SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
23ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
24SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
25SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
26SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
27KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
28GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
29ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
30ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
31USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Services.t.
32ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
33SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0.52
34ITAGiampaolo Caruso (ITA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.53
35ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis1.02

Stage 4 - Rieti-Rieti, 12.7 km - 17th March 2002Time Trial


1NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank15.19.68 (49.713 km/h)
2MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio0.00.12
3USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service0.03
4SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.05
5BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikin0.10
6ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis0.13
7GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
8SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step0.15
9GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.17
10CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.19
11ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.20
12CZERené Andrle (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.21
13GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coast0.23
14SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
15YUGSasa Gajicic (YUG)Formaggi Trentini0.24
16RUSDenis Bondarenko (RUS)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
17ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
18ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
19GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.25
20CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikin0.26
21SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems0.27
22USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service0.28
23BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
24FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.29
25SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Coasts.t.
26ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites0.30
27LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service0.31
28ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
29UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Fiordo0.33
30ITAAntonio Varriale (ITA)Panaria - Fiordo0.34
31SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
32ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Fassa Bortolo0.35
33ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.36
34BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
35SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank0.37

Stage 5 - Rieti-Torricella Sicura, 150 km - 18th March 2002Medium mountain


1ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sport3.39.51 (40.93 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
4ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
6ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessios.t.
8SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
11ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
12ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
13USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Services.t.
14NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
16CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
17ITAAntonio Rizzi (ITA)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
18CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
19GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski0.08
20ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
21ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
22ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
23YUGSasa Gajicic (YUG)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
24POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
25ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
26ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
27DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
28SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
29SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
30NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
32MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessio0.12
33BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
34SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
35SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.

Stage 6 - Rapagnano-Montegranaro, 208 km - 19th March 2002Medium mountain


1ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessio6.01.36
2ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
3ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step0.02
4ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
5ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
6SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
7ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Formaggi Trentini0.05
8SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
9SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
10ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
11ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
12USADavid Clinger (USA)US Postal Services.t.
13ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
16ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
17MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Alessios.t.
18CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
19CZEJan Hruska (CZE)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
20ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
21ITARoberto Sgambelluri (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
22BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
23ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
24GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
25ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
26ITACristian Gasperoni (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
27BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
28ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
29GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Lampre - Daikins.t.
30NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites0.46
32GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom0.50
33ITAAntonio Rizzi (ITA)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
34BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
35ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.

Stage 7 - San Benedetto-San Benedetto, 162 km - 20th March 2002Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo4.34.38 (35.393 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3LTUSaulius Ruskys (LTU)Gerolsteiners.t.
4ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
5CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
6ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Alessios.t.
7ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
8ITANicola Minali (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
9ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
11USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
12ITAEnrico Degano (ITA)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
13SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
14DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coasts.t.
15ITAMario Manzoni (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
16USADavid Clinger (USA)US Postal Services.t.
17ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
18GERAndré Korff (GER)Coasts.t.
19ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
20SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
21UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
22RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
23ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
24NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Alessios.t.
27ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
28FRADavid Derepas (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
29DENThomas Bruun Eriksen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
30SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
31GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
32UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
33ITAPaolo Savoldelli (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
34POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
35SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved