All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2020

Vuelta a España 2020

SpainSpain - 20 October 2020 - 8 November 2020


General classification - 23 October 2020


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma16:30:53
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:05
3ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos0:13
4SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:32
5GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:38
6USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:44
7AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:17
8COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:29
9SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:55
10NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma1:57
11SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:08
12SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates2:31
13SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott2:53
14FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:55
15ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:58
16ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:05
17NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren3:13
18SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling3:31
19SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana3:37
20FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:00
21ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:16
22COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates4:41
23RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana5:42
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana7:17
25COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos8:35
26FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis10:14
27SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis11:22
28GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)CCC12:13
29BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:18
30USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC13:54
31PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates14:38
32SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar15:47
33DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo18:00
34FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj18:24
35SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar18:32
36NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma19:39
37SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo19:42
38FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie19:57
39NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma21:05
40FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie22:22
41FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation23:08
42COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:44
43CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC24:32
44SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis25:18
45ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga25:43
46AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott26:40
47DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling26:51
48SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation27:54
49NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo28:53
50FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:31
51LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo29:31
52SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga29:35
53SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana29:39
54SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH29:57
55ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott30:02
56SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga30:43
57ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana31:49
58FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis31:53
59NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Sunweb31:58
60AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb32:19
61BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal32:29
62SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar32:41
63FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie33:02
64SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH33:04
65GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step33:29
66CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos33:45
67RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling34:23
68NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos34:31
69SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana34:56
70SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga34:57
71FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale35:01
72PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar35:07
73FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj35:56
74AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott36:23
75SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana37:16
76COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren37:38
77GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos37:45
78FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj37:50
79SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation37:53
80NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott38:05
81GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Sunweb38:08
82BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:12
83SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga38:16
84AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)38:39
85BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:50
86CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First39:26
87ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling39:30
88FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total - Direct Energie39:35
89RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH39:59
90ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation40:42
91FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj40:45
92POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos40:48
93COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH41:11
94PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH41:11
95NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH41:32
96SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis41:41
97NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma41:41
98CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation41:53
99USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First41:53
100FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie42:00
101CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step42:08
102DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step42:08
103RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling42:34
104BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal42:36
105KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana42:40
106AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb42:41
107IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step42:45
108GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren42:45
109USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step42:45
110SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH43:07
111GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren43:13
112POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal43:16
113BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal43:17
114RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling43:19
115FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale43:25
116LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo43:28
117DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo44:09
118NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie44:10
119NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energie44:10
120POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC45:06
121FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj45:20
122FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis45:21
123POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC45:21
124FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation45:21
125SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Ntt Pro Cycling45:21
126SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga45:26
127FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis45:26
128NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe45:26
129BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates45:43
130SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga46:00
131AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling46:03
132NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren46:03
133BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal46:05
134GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma46:17
135BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates46:40
136SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren46:48
137PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates46:57
138GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb46:59
139SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC46:59
140GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale47:01
141FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie47:05
142DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education First47:30
143SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar47:37
144DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma47:37
145NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH48:27
146AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe48:35
147ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis49:12
148FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step50:02
149GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren50:11
150GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Sunweb50:20
151PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates50:33
152GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb51:44
153GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe51:50
154AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott51:51
155AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First52:23
156NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First52:48
157AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott53:16
158GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe53:41
159ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation53:44
160AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation53:53
161ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC54:09
162USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First57:47
163GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe58:16
164GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe58:20
165ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe58:51
166FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj59:52
167ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:00:25

Points classification - 23 October 2020


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma65
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation57
3ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos50
4SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar30
5SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar26
6IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step23
7GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First22
8COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott21
9USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma20
11AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe17
12BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates16
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar14
14ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC14
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren13
16GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe12
17NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma12
18RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana11
19BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9
20ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step8
21ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7
22GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb6
23ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation6
24FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis6
26SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates6
27FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5
28FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation5
29DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education First4
30FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4
31SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4
32FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4
33FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4
34SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4
35GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale4
36SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling3
37NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma3
38RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling3
39SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana2
40PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates2
41NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott2
42SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott2
43FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis2
44SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH2
45SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana1
46FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1
47SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH1
48ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1
49SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1
50LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1
51FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
52NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.

Mountains classification - 23 October 2020


1ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos18
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation16
3USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma14
4SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma7
5BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6
6FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6
7SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar6
8SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar6
9NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH4
11SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation3
12BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3
13NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren2
14FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2
15RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH2
16NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First2
17COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1
18RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana1
19SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1
20CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos1
21SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1
22SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1
23FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1
24GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Sunweb1

Young Riders Classification - 23 October 2020


1SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar16:31:25
2ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:26
3SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling2:59
4FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:28
5RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana5:10
6COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos8:03
7GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)CCC11:41
8BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:46
9USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC13:22
10DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo17:28
11SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo19:10
12FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation22:36
13COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga23:12
14ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga25:11
15LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo28:59
16FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis31:21
17NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Sunweb31:26
18AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb31:47
19BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:57
20GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step32:57
21RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling33:51
22FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale34:29
23AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott35:51
24SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana36:44
25COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren37:06
26GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Sunweb37:36
27BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal38:18
28FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total - Direct Energie39:03
29ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation40:10
30COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH40:39
31NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH41:00
32SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis41:09
33RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling42:02
34BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal42:04
35AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb42:09
36GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren42:13
37USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step42:13
38GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren42:41
39BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal42:45
40POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC44:34
41FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis44:49
42FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation44:49
43NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe44:54
44BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates45:11
45NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren45:31
46BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates46:08
47PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates46:25
48GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb46:27
49DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma47:05
50FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step49:30
51GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren49:39
52PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates50:01
53GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb51:12
54NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First52:16
55AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott52:44
56USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First57:15
57ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo59:53

Team classification - 23 October 2020


1NED Team Jumbo-Visma49:35:42
2SPA Movistar1:42
3UAE UAE Team Emirates7:14
4KAZ Astana13:33
5AUS Mitchelton-Scott24:21
6USA Trek - Segafredo32:16
7GBR Ineos Grenadiers34:06
8BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step37:12
9FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits40:59
10POL CCC Team46:34
11FRA Groupama - FDJ49:56
12SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA58:16
13RSA NTT Pro Cycling1:00:26
14ISR Israel Start-Up Nation1:00:32
15BRN Bahrain - McLaren1:02:24
16USA Ef Pro Cycling1:03:30
17FRA Total Direct Energie1:10:50
18BEL Lotto - Soudal1:14:04
19GER Bora - Hansgrohe1:20:21
20FRA AG2R - La Mondiale1:20:43
21GER Sunweb1:28:43
22SPA Burgos - BH1:31:31

Stage 1 - Irún – Arrate 169,5km - 20 October 2020Medium mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma4:22:34
2ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos0:01
3IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:01
4COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:01
5AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:01
6SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:01
7GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:04
8USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:10
9NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:40
10ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:51
11SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:51
12NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:51
13SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:51
14SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:51
15SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:51
16NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:51
17ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:51
18FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis1:08
19FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:17
20SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:17
21SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling1:32
22COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:38
23PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:38
24DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:38
25COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos1:51
26SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren1:51
27NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren1:51
28FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:51
29FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:22
30GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)CCC2:22
31SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga2:22
32ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:22
33SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:22
34CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC2:22
35FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:22
36SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:22
37USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC4:06
38SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4:29
39COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First4:29
40SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar4:29
41SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana4:31
42RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana4:31
43LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo4:51
44FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:57
45FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis5:36
46FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:36
47COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Team Ineos5:38
48BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:49
49SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation5:51
50COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:33
51SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:33
52ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:33
53PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar7:33
54SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar7:33
55SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis7:33
56DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling7:54
57RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling8:32
58FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:32
59SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:59
60AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb8:59
61FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie9:01
62AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb9:01
63FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:56
64BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:56
65NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe10:16
66DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma10:18
67NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:50
68NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Sunweb10:50
69ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana10:50
70SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis11:12
71SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana11:12
72GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos11:12
73NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos11:12
74FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:12
75SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH11:12
76NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo11:12
77CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos11:12
78AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe11:12
79FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie11:42
80AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:42
81ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott11:42
82SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH12:16
83ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling12:16
84SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana12:16
85NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie12:37
86FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:02
87RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling14:35
88BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:37
89ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation14:51
90SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana15:20
91SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH15:20
92POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal15:20
93COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH15:20
94CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation15:20
95RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH15:20
96GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:20
97FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:20
98RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling15:20
99SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren15:20
100PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates15:20
101SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:20
102GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren15:20
103BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:20
104AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)15:20
105PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH15:20
106AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling15:20
107SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation15:20
108SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar15:20
109NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren15:20
110GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren15:20
111FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:20
112SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Ntt Pro Cycling15:20
113NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott15:20
114FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation15:20
115COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren15:20
116USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First15:20
117GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Sunweb15:20
118AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:20
119POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos15:20
120POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC15:20
121AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:20
122BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:20
123BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates15:20
124FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:20
125FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:20
126SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:20
127SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:20
128USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:20
129BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:20
130BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:20
131FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis15:20
132DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education First15:20
133DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo15:20
134FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis15:20
135CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:20
136DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:20
137GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren15:20
138IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:20
139KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana15:20
140FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:20
141GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC16:21
142GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb16:21
143GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb16:21
144GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale16:21
145ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC16:21
146SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC16:21
147NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energie17:51
148NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First17:51
149GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:51
150GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma17:51
151NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH18:29
152AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation18:29
153AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First18:29
154POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC18:29
155ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis18:29
156BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates18:29
157CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First18:29
158NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH18:29
159FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:29
160AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott18:29
161FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:45
162FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:31
163ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation20:14
164LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo20:14
165PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates20:14
166GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Sunweb20:14
167GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:24
168GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:24
169ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe20:26
170GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:28
171USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First20:28
172ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo22:33
173FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:33
174BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Sunweb
175FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
176SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Pamplona – Lekunberri 151km - 21 October 2020Mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar3:47:04
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:19
3IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:19
4ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos0:19
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:19
6SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:19
7COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:19
8GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:19
9USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:19
10NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:19
11ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:58
12SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling1:01
13PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates1:01
14SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates1:01
15ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:01
16RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana1:01
17FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:01
18AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:01
19SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:01
20SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:01
21FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:01
22SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:01
23ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:01
24COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:01
25NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren1:15
26BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:14
27COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos5:56
28AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6:34
29SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis6:40
30SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar6:40
31GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)CCC8:20
32SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:20
33USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC8:20
34ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott8:20
35SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana8:20
36SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar8:20
37NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:20
38FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis8:20
39COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:28
40FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:34
41FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:34
42FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:34
43GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:34
44NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo10:34
45GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Sunweb10:34
46DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling10:34
47SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar10:34
48SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH12:57
49BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:57
50SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana15:02
51SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis15:26
52SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo15:26
53FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:26
54FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:26
55LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo15:26
56NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:26
57FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:26
58RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH15:26
59AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott15:26
60NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott15:26
61FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:26
62FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:26
63GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren15:26
64GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren15:26
65BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates15:26
66FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:26
67SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation15:26
68BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:26
69PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates15:26
70AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)15:26
71FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:26
72PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar15:26
73SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana15:26
74BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:26
75DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo15:26
76POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos15:26
77CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:26
78CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos15:26
79USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:26
80NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos15:26
81ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga15:26
82IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:26
83FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:26
84DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo15:26
85DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:26
86KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana15:26
87NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie16:07
88FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis16:07
89SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH16:07
90LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo16:07
91GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma16:07
92GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:07
93SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis18:44
94USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First18:44
95COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH18:44
96NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH18:44
97RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling18:44
98BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:44
99SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC18:44
100BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:44
101SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:44
102NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Sunweb18:44
103AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe18:44
104FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis18:44
105GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale18:44
106FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation18:44
107RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling18:44
108GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos18:44
109RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling18:44
110ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis18:44
111POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC18:44
112ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana18:44
113POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC18:44
114NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren18:44
115ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling18:44
116FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:44
117SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Ntt Pro Cycling18:44
118BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:44
119NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH18:44
120SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:44
121SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:44
122SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH18:44
123FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:44
124GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Sunweb18:44
125PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH18:44
126AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation18:44
127GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb18:44
128SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation18:44
129BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates18:44
130AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling18:44
131ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation18:44
132FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:44
133SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:44
134POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal18:44
135FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation18:44
136SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga18:44
137SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar18:44
138USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First18:44
139AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First18:44
140COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First18:44
141NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energie18:44
142NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First18:44
143CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First18:44
144CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation18:44
145FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis18:44
146FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie18:44
147SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren18:44
148SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren18:44
149COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren18:44
150NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma18:44
151DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma18:44
152CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC18:44
153PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates20:03
154NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe21:23
155GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe21:23
156GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe21:23
157ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe21:23
158GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe21:23
159ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation21:23
160DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education First21:23
161GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren21:23
162ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo21:23
163GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb21:23
164AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb21:23
165AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb21:23
166AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott21:23
167FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:23
168ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC21:23
169AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott21:23
170GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC21:23
171FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:23
172COLBrandon Smith Rivera Vargas (COL)Team Ineos
173FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Lodosa – Laguna Negra 163,8km - 22 October 2020Mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:27:49
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
4NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren0:04
5RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana0:07
6SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:09
7AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:12
8GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:12
9USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:12
10FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:24
11FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:34
12FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:36
13SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates0:36
14FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis0:43
15SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:45
16COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineos0:45
17ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:50
18DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:53
19NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:55
20SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:55
21SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling0:55
22SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:58
23ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:06
24COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:06
25SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation1:10
26AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb1:10
27ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:10
28SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:23
29USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCC1:25
30FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:28
31GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)CCC1:28
32CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First1:28
33SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:42
34SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:42
35SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:42
36SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:49
37SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:49
38SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:49
39COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:59
40ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:59
41FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:06
42SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH2:08
43COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren2:09
44BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:12
45ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana2:12
46FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:12
47FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:14
48NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Sunweb2:21
49CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC2:21
50SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:29
51NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:37
52FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:14
53NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BH4:16
54BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:43
55AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:43
56SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BH4:43
57FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:02
58SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar5:40
59COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:40
60COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BH7:04
61GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:04
62NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo7:04
63DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling7:04
64LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo7:04
65RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling7:04
66PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BH7:04
67RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH7:04
68ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation7:04
69BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:04
70NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energie7:04
71CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation7:04
72GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos7:04
73CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos7:04
74SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation7:04
75USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First7:04
76NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott7:16
77LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo7:50
78NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos7:50
79AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)7:50
80FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie7:50
81FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total - Direct Energie7:50
82POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC7:50
83ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling8:27
84RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling8:27
85POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal8:27
86FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis8:45
87COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First8:52
88SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga8:52
89BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:10
90BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:10
91BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:12
92AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott9:12
93SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana9:57
94SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astana9:57
95RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling9:57
96ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott9:57
97PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar9:59
98POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos9:59
99FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:59
100DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education First10:44
101NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH11:11
102SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH11:11
103FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie11:11
104FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation11:14
105FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:14
106FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:14
107SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Ntt Pro Cycling11:14
108GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren11:14
109PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates11:14
110SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:14
111GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Sunweb11:14
112SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis11:14
113SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:14
114SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:14
115NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren11:14
116AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling11:14
117DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo11:14
118PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates11:14
119USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:14
120GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale11:14
121ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis11:14
122POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC11:14
123FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis11:14
124DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:19
125CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:19
126SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:19
127FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:19
128SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren11:19
129GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Sunweb11:19
130AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb11:19
131GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren11:19
132FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis11:19
133SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar11:24
134NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe11:38
135NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma11:51
136SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC11:51
137GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma11:51
138GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb11:51
139BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates11:51
140BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates11:51
141GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb11:51
142KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana11:51
143AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:56
144NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:04
145ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation12:04
146IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:06
147GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren12:24
148GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe14:04
149GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe14:04
150GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC14:11
151FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:31
152FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie14:31
153FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:31
154AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation14:31
155SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar14:31
156NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie14:41
157AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First15:07
158PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates15:07
159BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:16
160NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First16:10
161GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:26
162ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC16:26
163GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:26
164ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo16:26
165ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe16:26
166DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma16:26
167USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First16:26
168AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott16:30
169AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe16:30
170SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren
171FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Soria – Ejea de los Caballeros 190km - 23 October 2020Sprint

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:53:29
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCCs.t.
4GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5BELGerben Thijssen (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunwebs.t.
8ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
9FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)EF Education Firsts.t.
11SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
13NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
14FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
15NEDAlex Molenaar (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
16POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCCs.t.
17PORRui Filipe Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
19SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
20USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
21AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
24NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
28GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
30BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
31ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
32SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
33NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
34FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astanas.t.
36SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Astanas.t.
37ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
38ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
39SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
40COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
41FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
44BELBrent van Moer (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
45NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
46SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
47BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
48SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
49SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
50SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
51AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
52FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
54SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
55SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
56COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Burgos - BHs.t.
57FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
58FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
60CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineoss.t.
61FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
62SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
63FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
64SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
65AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
66COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
68NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
69ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
70SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCCs.t.
71SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
72SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
73FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
74GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
75SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
76NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
77GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)CCCs.t.
78ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
79DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
81USAWilliam Barta (USA)CCCs.t.
82RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
83AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
84NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
85ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astanas.t.
86RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
87AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)s.t.
88COLJhojan Orlando García Sosa (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
90BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
91BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
92FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
93POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCCs.t.
94ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
95PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
96LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
98KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
99ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
100SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
101AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
102NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
103GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Sunwebs.t.
104GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
105GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:25
106FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:25
107NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total - Direct Energie0:28
108SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:28
109GERJannik Steimle (GER)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:28
110SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:28
111SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:28
112FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:28
113SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH0:28
114SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Cofidis0:28
115ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe0:33
116BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
117SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:42
118AUSBen Dyball (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling0:42
119CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC0:42
120FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:42
121BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates0:42
122NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie0:42
123GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:42
124PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:42
125ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis0:42
126USAIan Garrison (USA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:42
127CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:42
128POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
129FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:42
130SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:42
131GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale0:42
132CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:42
133SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:42
134ECUJefferson Albeiro Cepeda Hernandez (ECU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:42
135GBRScott Davies (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren0:42
136NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren0:42
137NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:42
138AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb0:42
139USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First0:42
140SPAÓscar Cabedo Cardá (SPA)Burgos - BH0:57
141FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:57
142GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Sunweb0:57
143AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb0:57
144GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:12
145SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana1:16
146SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:16
147DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling1:16
148LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:22
149FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis1:22
150FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:22
151COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren1:22
152SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren1:22
153SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:06
154PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:06
155AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Israel Start-Up Nation2:06
156DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:06
157DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma2:06
158GBRStephen Williams (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren2:06
159SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar2:06
160SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Start-Up Nation2:06
161FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:06
162AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe2:06
163FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:06
164GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb2:06
165RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Burgos - BH2:06
166NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe2:06
167USALogan Owen (USA)EF Education First2:06
168COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First
169GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Huesca – Sabiñánigo 185,5km - 24 October 2020Medium mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.



Stage 6 - Biesca – Col du Tourmalet 135,6km - 25 October 2020Mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.



Stage 7 - Vitoria Gasteiz – Valdegobia 160,4km - 27 October 2020Medium mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.



Stage 8 - Logroño – Moncalvillo 164,5km - 28 October 2020Mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.



Stage 9 - Castrillo del Val – Aguilar de Campoo 163,6km - 29 October 2020Sprint

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.



Stage 10 - Castro Urdiales – Suances 187,4km - 30 October 2020Sprint

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.



Stage 11 - Villaviciosa – Alto de la Farrapona 170,2km - 31 October 2020Mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.



Stage 12 - Pola de Laviana – Angliru 109,2km - 1 November 2020Mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.



Stage 13 - Muros – Mirador de Ézaro 33,5km - 3 November 2020Time Trial

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.



Stage 14 - Lugo-Orense 205,8km - 4 November 2020Medium mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.



Stage 15 - Mos – Porto 178km - 5 November 2020Sprint

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.



Stage 16 - Viseu – Ciudad Rodrigo 177,7km - 6 November 2020Sprint

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.



Stage 17 - Sequero – La Covatilla 175,8km - 7 November 2020Mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.



Stage 18 - Hipódromo de Zarzuela – Madrid 125,4km - 8 November 2020Mountain

Image © La Vuelta. Source : Site officiel de la Vuelta a España.


Results by stage

Start list

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved