All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Alicante - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Alicante - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Alicante 2019

SpainSpain - 1 April 2019 - 7 April 2019 - Clay


Final

7th Apr - 12h15Pablo Andújardef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-3 3-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

6th Apr - 11h10Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Jose Hernandez-Fernandez7-6 6-2
6th Apr - 13h15Pablo Andújardef.Carlos Taberner6-3 6-3


Quarter-Finals

5th Apr - 11h10Carlos Tabernerdef.Salvatore Caruso3-6 6-3 6-4
5th Apr - 13h10Jose Hernandez-Fernandezdef.Pedro Sousa4-6 7-6 6-4
5th Apr - 14h05Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Mario Vilella Martinez6-3 6-3
5th Apr - 19h05Pablo Andújardef.Joao Domingues7-6 7-6


Round of 16

4th Apr - 11h35Pedro Sousadef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-2 4-6 6-0
4th Apr - 11h40Jose Hernandez-Fernandezdef.Álvaro López San Martín6-4 6-1
4th Apr - 11h40Carlos Tabernerdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-7 6-1 6-4
4th Apr - 13h20Salvatore Carusodef.Elias Ymer6-2 4-6 6-2
4th Apr - 13h20Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Enrique Lopez Perez7-6 6-1
4th Apr - 14h30Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Nikola Milojevic1-6 6-2 6-4
4th Apr - 17h05Joao Dominguesdef.Lukas Rosol7-6 3-0 ab.
4th Apr - 18h35Pablo Andújardef.Arthur De Greef6-3 6-3


Round of 32

2nd Apr - 15h30Carlos Tabernerdef.Andrea Arnaboldi6-7 6-1 6-4
2nd Apr - 16h00Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Federico Gaio6-2 6-2
2nd Apr - 17h30Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Adam Pavlasek7-5 6-7 6-4
2nd Apr - 18h15Pedro Sousadef.Tommy Robredo6-1 6-1
2nd Apr - 19h25Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Pedro Cachin6-0 6-4
3rd Apr - 10h10Álvaro López San Martíndef.Facundo Bagnis6-4 2-6 7-6
3rd Apr - 10h10Elias Ymerdef.Lorenzo Giustino2-6 6-4 6-2
3rd Apr - 12h15Nikola Milojevicdef.Kevin Krawietz7-6 3-6 6-3
3rd Apr - 12h45Salvatore Carusodef.Daniel Gimeno-Traver6-3 7-5
3rd Apr - 13h30Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Jirí Veselý7-5 7-6
3rd Apr - 14h45Enrique Lopez Perezdef.Thiago Monteiro6-7 7-5 6-3
3rd Apr - 15h50Jose Hernandez-Fernandezdef.Roberto Carballés Baena2-6 6-2 6-2
3rd Apr - 17h20Joao Dominguesdef.Carlos Berlocq6-4 6-4
3rd Apr - 18h15Lukas Rosoldef.Carlos Alcaraz Garfia6-2 4-6 6-4
3rd Apr - 18h30Arthur De Greefdef.Jurij Rodionov6-1 6-2
3rd Apr - 20h20Pablo Andújardef.Alexey Vatutin6-3 6-4


First Round

Pablo Andújar Bye
1st Apr - 16h40Alexey Vatutindef.Riccardo Bonadio2-6 6-3 6-2
2nd Apr - 14h25Jurij Rodionovdef.Orlando Luz6-3 6-3
Arthur De Greef Bye
Carlos Berlocq Bye
2nd Apr - 12h20Joao Dominguesdef.Denis Yevseyev6-4 6-3
2nd Apr - 13h25Carlos Alcaraz Garfiadef.Jannik Sinner6-2 3-6 6-3
Lukas Rosol Bye
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Bye
1st Apr - 15h10Pedro Cachindef.Gian Marco Moroni6-3 6-3
1st Apr - 16h20Carlos Tabernerdef.Federico Coria6-4 6-3
Andrea Arnaboldi Bye
Salvatore Caruso Bye
2nd Apr - 11h45Daniel Gimeno-Traverdef.Facundo Argüello6-4 3-6 6-2
2nd Apr - 11h20Lorenzo Giustinodef.Goncalo Oliveira3-6 6-4 6-3
Elias Ymer Bye
Roberto Carballés Baena Bye
2nd Apr - 11h05Jose Hernandez-Fernandezdef.Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol4-6 6-3 7-6
2nd Apr - 13h05Álvaro López San Martíndef.Javier Barranco Cosano6-3 3-6 6-3
Facundo Bagnis Bye
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Bye
1st Apr - 15h25Federico Gaiodef.Raul Brancaccio6-3 6-3
1st Apr - 16h15Tommy Robredodef.Tallon Griekspoor7-5 6-3
Pedro Sousa Bye
Thiago Monteiro Bye
2nd Apr - 10h10Enrique Lopez Perezdef.Nicola Kuhn6-2 6-2
1st Apr - 14h15Adam Pavlasekdef.David Perez Sanz6-0 7-5
Pedro Martinez Portero Bye
Nikola Milojevic Bye
2nd Apr - 10h10Kevin Krawietzdef.Thomaz Bellucci7-5 6-2
2nd Apr - 10h10Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Jordan Correia6-1 6-0
Jirí Veselý Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved