All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Alicante - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Alicante - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Alicante 2021

SpainSpain - Villena - 11 October 2021 - 17 October 2021 - Clay


Final

17th Oct - 12h05Constant Lestiennedef.Hugo Grenier6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals

16th Oct - 11h05Constant Lestiennedef.João Sousa6-4 7-6
16th Oct - 13h20Hugo Grenierdef.Oscar Otte6-3 6-7 6-4


Quarter-Finals

15th Oct - 11h10Constant Lestiennedef.Lucas Miedler7-6 6-4
15th Oct - 13h00João Sousadef.Frederico Ferreira Silva3-6 6-3 6-4
15th Oct - 16h00Oscar Ottedef.Denis Yevseyev7-6 6-1
15th Oct - 17h35Hugo Grenierdef.Nuno Borges6-4 3-6 6-4


Round of 16

13th Oct - 11h30Oscar Ottedef.Thomas Fabbiano6-1 6-4
13th Oct - 11h30Lucas Miedlerdef.Kacper Zuk7-5 6-3
13th Oct - 13h05Denis Yevseyevdef.Denis Istomin7-5 6-4
13th Oct - 17h10Constant Lestiennedef.Fernando Verdasco5-7 7-6 7-5
14th Oct - 11h40Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Mischa Zverev6-2 6-0
14th Oct - 11h40João Sousadef.N. Sriram Balaji6-2 3-6 6-4
14th Oct - 13h50Nuno Borgesdef.Mario Vilella Martinez3-6 6-3 6-1
14th Oct - 17h10Hugo Grenierdef.Feliciano López6-3 7-5


Round of 32

11th Oct - 14h30Hugo Grenierdef.Emilio Nava7-6 6-4
11th Oct - 14h30Denis Istomindef.Kyrian Jacquet6-3 6-2 ab.
11th Oct - 16h25Fernando Verdascodef.Nicola Kuhn6-4 6-3
11th Oct - 16h25Kacper Zukdef.Teimuraz Gabashvili5-7 7-6 6-3
11th Oct - 16h40Mischa Zverevdef.Vladyslav Orlov6-2 6-1
12th Oct - 10h05Lucas Miedlerdef.Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna7-5 6-3
12th Oct - 10h10Constant Lestiennedef.Borna Gojo6-4 7-5
12th Oct - 10h10Thomas Fabbianodef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 3-6 6-3
12th Oct - 11h55N. Sriram Balajidef.Nicolas Alvarez Varona5-7 6-4 6-4
12th Oct - 12h00Denis Yevseyevdef.Dmitry Popko7-6 6-4
12th Oct - 12h20Oscar Ottedef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-2 6-3
12th Oct - 13h50Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Georgii Kravchenko6-3 6-2
12th Oct - 14h10Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Quentin Halys6-7 7-6 7-6
12th Oct - 14h10Nuno Borgesdef.Michael Geerts6-3 6-7 6-1
12th Oct - 15h40Feliciano Lópezdef.Roberto Marcora6-3 6-1
12th Oct - 17h35João Sousadef.Matteo Viola6-1 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

11th Oct - 11h05Georgii Kravchenkodef.Robert Galloway4-6 6-1 6-2
11th Oct - 11h05N. Sriram Balajidef.Alex Lawson6-3 6-3
11th Oct - 11h10Santiago Fa Rodriguez Tavernadef.Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez6-4 6-7 7-5
11th Oct - 12h40Denis Yevseyevdef.Daniel Rincon7-5 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

10th Oct - 10h30N. Sriram Balajidef.Nicolas Moreno de Alboran7-6 7-6
10th Oct - 10h30Alex Lawsondef.Maxime Hamou6-3 6-0
10th Oct - 10h30Santiago Fa Rodriguez Tavernadef.Daniel Merida Aguilar6-1 6-7 6-3
10th Oct - 12h00Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchezdef.Wojciech Marek6-4 6-3
10th Oct - 12h00Robert Gallowaydef.Ivan Nedelko2-6 6-2 7-6
10th Oct - 12h00Georgii Kravchenkodef.Luis Patino6-2 6-1
10th Oct - 13h30Denis Yevseyevdef.Purav Raja6-0 6-3
10th Oct - 14h35Daniel Rincondef.Denys Molchanov6-4 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved