All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Prague 2 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Full results

Prague 2 2021

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - Praha - 9 August 2021 - 15 August 2021 - Clay


Final

15th Aug - 11h10Dalibor Svrcinadef.Dmitry Popko6-0 7-5


Semi-Finals

14th Aug - 12h40Dalibor Svrcinadef.Jonas Forejtek7-5 6-4
14th Aug - 14h25Dmitry Popkodef.Facundo Mena6-1 6-2


Quarter-Finals

13th Aug - 10h30Dmitry Popkodef.Riccardo Bonadio6-3 6-2
13th Aug - 10h30Facundo Menadef.Camilo Ugo Carabelli6-3 6-7 6-1
13th Aug - 12h30Jonas Forejtekdef.Nikola Milojevic6-4 6-3
13th Aug - 14h20Dalibor Svrcinadef.Evan Furness7-5 5-7 6-4


Round of 16

11th Aug - 10h40Riccardo Bonadiodef.Emilio Nava6-4 6-3
11th Aug - 12h00Dmitry Popkodef.Goncalo Oliveira6-0 6-3
11th Aug - 12h00Evan Furnessdef.Lorenzo Giustino7-6 4-6 6-3
11th Aug - 14h10Dalibor Svrcinadef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-7 6-1 6-4
12th Aug - 10h40Facundo Menadef.Nino Serdarusic6-2 6-4
12th Aug - 10h40Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Evgenii Tyurnev6-3 6-4
12th Aug - 12h35Jonas Forejtekdef.Filip Cristian Jianu6-2 4-6 6-1
12th Aug - 14h35Nikola Milojevicdef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux3-6 6-3 3-1 ab.


Round of 32

9th Aug - 14h05Dalibor Svrcinadef.Timofey Skatov6-3 6-2
9th Aug - 14h40Evan Furnessdef.Martin Krumich4-6 6-4 6-3
9th Aug - 15h40Dmitry Popkodef.Alexey Vatutin7-5 6-1
9th Aug - 16h40Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Filippo Baldi6-3 7-6
9th Aug - 17h35Riccardo Bonadiodef.Mischa Zverev6-3 2-6 6-3
10th Aug - 10h00Lorenzo Giustinodef.Evgeny Karlovskiy7-6 6-2
10th Aug - 10h00Facundo Menadef.Lucas Miedler6-2 7-5
10th Aug - 10h00Filip Cristian Jianudef.JC Aragone6-0 6-2
10th Aug - 11h30Emilio Navadef.Gerald Melzer3-6 6-2 6-1
10th Aug - 11h30Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Franco Agamenone1-6 6-4 6-4
10th Aug - 11h30Goncalo Oliveiradef.Toby Alex Kodat6-3 6-1
10th Aug - 13h00Nikola Milojevicdef.Andrea Arnaboldi6-7 6-0 6-1
10th Aug - 13h00Nino Serdarusicdef.Adrian Andreev6-3 6-3
10th Aug - 14h00Evgenii Tyurnevdef.Michael Vrbensky6-4 6-2
10th Aug - 14h30Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Alexander Ritschard6-1 6-3
10th Aug - 15h30Jonas Forejtekdef.Nicolás Jarry4-6 6-4 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th Aug - 10h05Franco Agamenonedef.Uladzimir Ignatik6-4 6-1
9th Aug - 10h10Emilio Navadef.Danylo Kalenichenko6-3 6-2
9th Aug - 11h30Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera6-3 3-6 6-0
9th Aug - 12h00Adrian Andreevdef.Facundo Diaz Acosta2-6 6-4 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

8th Aug - 10h40Franco Agamenonedef.Krystof Zapsky6-2 6-3
8th Aug - 10h40Uladzimir Ignatikdef.Victor Sklenka6-0 6-0
8th Aug - 11h35Danylo Kalenichenkodef.Kyrian Jacquet7-6 6-4
8th Aug - 11h50Carlos Gómez-Herreradef.Andrew Paulson6-1 6-3
8th Aug - 12h10Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Nicolas Alvarez Varona6-1 6-4
8th Aug - 13h30Emilio Navadef.Marek Gengel6-4 6-3
8th Aug - 14h10Facundo Diaz Acostadef.Matija Pecotic7-6 6-1
8th Aug - 14h10Adrian Andreevdef.Aldin Setkic7-5 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved