All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Linz - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Austria

Full results

Linz 2017

AustriaAustria - 7th October 2017 - 15th October 2017 - Indoor


Final

15th Oct - 15h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-4 6-1

Semi-Finals

14th Oct - 16h25Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Viktorija Golubic6-4 6-4
14th Oct - 14h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-3 7-6

Quarter-Finals

13th Oct - 20h05Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Sorana Cirstea5-7 6-2 6-1
13th Oct - 16h55Viktorija Golubicdef.Johanna Larsson6-3 6-1
13th Oct - 14h10Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Belinda Bencic6-4 5-7 7-6
13th Oct - 18h40Barbora Strýcovádef.Tatjana Maria6-1 6-3

Round of 16

12th Oct - 18h40Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Carina Witthöft7-6 6-3
12th Oct - 20h40Sorana Cirsteadef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva7-6 6-4
12th Oct - 16h55Johanna Larssondef.Varvara Lepchenko6-2 6-3
12th Oct - 17h05Viktorija Golubicdef.Viktoriya Tomova4-6 6-4 6-1
11th Oct - 19h10Belinda Bencicdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-3 2-6 6-3
11th Oct - 17h40Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Ajla Tomljanovic4-6 7-6 6-1
11th Oct - 21h15Tatjana Mariadef.Viktoria Kuzmova6-2 6-3
12th Oct - 14h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Jana Fett2-6 6-3 6-3

Round of 32

10th Oct - 18h40Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Richel Hogenkamp7-5 6-3
11th Oct - 16h40Carina Witthöftdef.Barbara Haas6-3 4-6 6-4
9th Oct - 17h40Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-0 6-2
11th Oct - 12h05Sorana Cirsteadef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-3 7-5
10th Oct - 20h25Varvara Lepchenkodef.Kiki Bertens6-3 7-6
9th Oct - 14h15Johanna Larssondef.Jana Cepelova7-6 6-4
10th Oct - 14h00Viktoriya Tomovadef.Naomi Broady3-6 7-6 6-4
11th Oct - 14h15Viktorija Golubicdef.Katerina Siniaková6-7 6-2 6-3
9th Oct - 16h20Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Monica Niculescu1-6 6-1 2-0 ab.
9th Oct - 18h40Belinda Bencicdef.Kirsten Flipkens4-6 6-2 7-6
10th Oct - 16h10Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Monica Puig3-6 6-4 6-1
10th Oct - 13h30Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Anett Kontaveit7-6 6-3
10th Oct - 12h05Tatjana Mariadef.Ons Jabeur6-1 6-4
10th Oct - 18h15Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-2 7-5
10th Oct - 19h55Jana Fettdef.Denisa Allertova7-5 6-2
11th Oct - 12h05Barbora Strýcovádef.Madison Brengle7-5 6-3

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Naomi Broady7-5 6-2
Jana Fettdef.Sachia Vickery6-1 6-1
Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Lesley Kerkhove6-1 6-4
Viktoriya Tomovadef.Sofya Zhuk6-4 6-4

Qualifications - Second Round

8th Oct - 15h00Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Pauline Parmentier6-4 6-0
8th Oct - 17h55Naomi Broadydef.Barbora Krejcikova6-4 6-1
8th Oct - 14h20Jana Fettdef.Bernarda Pera0-6 6-4 6-2
8th Oct - 14h35Sachia Vickerydef.Antonia Lottner6-1 6-0
8th Oct - 16h25Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Kayla Day6-3 6-4
8th Oct - 16h45Lesley Kerkhovedef.Anna Zaja7-5 7-6
8th Oct - 12h10Sofya Zhukdef.Yanina Wickmayer6-7 6-4 6-2
8th Oct - 12h10Viktoriya Tomovadef.Maryna Zanevska5-7 6-3 6-2

Qualifications - First Round

Pauline Parmentierdef.Tamara Korpatsch6-1 3-6 7-6
Viktoria Kuzmovadef.Annika Beck7-5 7-6
Naomi Broadydef.Alexandra Cadantu6-3 6-3
Barbora Krejcikovadef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu6-4 6-2
Jana Fettdef.Dalma Galfi6-3 6-3
Bernarda Peradef.Caroline Dolehide3-6 6-3 6-4
Antonia Lottnerdef.Tereza Martincova6-3 3-6 7-6
Sachia Vickerydef.Jasmine Paolini3-6 6-0 6-1
Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Alexa Glatch6-4 6-2
Kayla Daydef.Isabelle Wallace7-6 6-2
Anna Zajadef.Isabella Pfennig6-1 6-1
Lesley Kerkhovedef.Ana Bogdan6-1 7-6
Yanina Wickmayerdef.Anna Blinkova6-3 6-1
Sofya Zhukdef.Ivana Jorovic6-3 6-4
Viktoriya Tomovadef.Polina Monova6-3 6-0
Maryna Zanevskadef.Julia Grabher6-1 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved